Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, August 25

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.31 (24.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1F
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (58)
12/1F
5g bel esprit (AUS) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: S John (56.5)
30/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
2.5
66/1
T: D Hill
R: M Nunes (51.5)
66/1
7g strada (AUS) x show 'em girl (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.3
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (55.5)
30/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
5.1
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (52.5)
100/1
5g freeze (AUS) x laross (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.6
200/1
T: D Hill
R: T Krisna (48)
200/1
8m shamardal (USA) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
7
7.1
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Chavez (57)
50/1
8
7.9
40/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (58)
40/1
9
8.4
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: K Nuh (54)
80/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x lily (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
8.5
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (50)
66/1
8g align (AUS) x volcanello (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.3
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: T See (56)
150/1
12
11.1
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: Alan Munro (57)
100/1
8g keeper (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Initiation (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:22.54 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (49.5)
8/1F
3g captain sonador (AUS) x civita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crazy Good, Show Command,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Sahaba (4)
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: O Chavez (57.5)
30/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x gimmick (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
5.8
Athena (5)
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x zingara (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
5.9
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (48.5)
100/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.7
Alrina (6)
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: S Shafrizal (54)
150/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
8.2
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nunes (57.5)
40/1
4g public speaker (USA) x black snack (BRZ) (major storm (USA))
7
10
300/1
T: H K Tan
R: C J Grylls (55)
300/1
4g delegator (GB) x diamond surprise (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
10.8
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
100/1
4g per incanto (USA) x tender poison (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
12.8
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (58)
400/1
5g manduro (GER) x flaunter (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
25.1
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49)
400/1
3f ekraar (USA) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm67) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.34 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57.5)
25/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ambitious Gem, Joadja, Kolstar, Zoulah,
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (50)
200/1
7g manner hill (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
2.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W S Chan (52.5)
100/1
5g per incanto (USA) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1F
T: H W Tan
R: D David (58)
12/1F
4h snippetson (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57)
15/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.1
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (55)
200/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x centaureilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (57.5)
60/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.9
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
200/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x luminata (IRE) (indian ridge (GB))
10
11.2
300/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (51.5)
300/1
8g rusty spur (USA) x mrs bond (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - Initiation (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:23.10 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
14/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57.5)
14/1
4g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let The Chips Fall, Poncherello,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57.5)
50/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x maria antica (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
3
3
7/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (48)
7/1F
3f iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49.5)
500/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
5.3
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (56.5)
400/1
4g proart (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.6
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (48.5)
100/1
3g commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Nunes (57.5)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
11.2
300/1
T: L K Laxon
R: M Kellady (55)
300/1
4g silver frost (IRE) x vireli (FR) (miesque's son (USA))
9
12.7
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (53.5)
500/1
4g battle paint (USA) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
14
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57.5)
300/1
4g real saga (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.86 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: C J Grylls (54)
16/1F
Winning siblings: Whizzy Waltzzy,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (53.5)
60/1
3
2.1
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
66/1
4
2.2
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Nunes (54.5)
20/1
5
3.5
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (52.5)
150/1
5g authorized (IRE) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: D David (53)
50/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (56)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48.5)
300/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.6
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (52)
60/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
10
7.6
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: H Syafiq (54)
200/1
6g time thief (AUS) x chloris (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
17.1
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: O Chavez (56.5)
60/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.19 (24.19)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chalmers,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (53.5)
150/1
5g authorized (IRE) x miss paris (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (55)
300/1
6g major cadeaux (GB) x charcoal (GB) (primo valentino (IRE))
4
3.1
Asprey (7)
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (53.5)
100/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x bond street (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.6
25/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
6g sir percy (GB) x duvauchelle (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
6
3.9
Draco (3)
10/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
10/1F
4g falkirk (NZ) x real defensive (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: H Syafiq (50)
30/1
8
5.9
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (54.5)
80/1
5g reaan (AUS) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
6
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
400/1
10
8.3
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Placais (53.5)
150/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
10.6
300/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (52)
300/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x scarlet runner (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
17.9
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (54)
400/1
9g strada (AUS) x believable (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.20 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x beach dance (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belle Miraaj, Sauv Blanc Babe,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
7/1F
4g pins (AUS) x golden gamble (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
1
Gariza (9)
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: O Chavez (52.5)
150/1
4g e dubai (USA) x spirit fantastic (ARG) (sunray spirit (USA))
4
1.8
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Alan Munro (55)
40/1
5g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.3
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: D David (51.5)
80/1
5g showcasing (GB) x ever a lady (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
3.3
200/1
T: H K Tan
R: E Aslam (55)
200/1
6g mr. nancho (ARG) x hot like me (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.1
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (54)
60/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x dr klaire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.9
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
200/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x nuance (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
6.4
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (53.5)
80/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
7.4
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
100/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
9.4
500/1
T: J Peters
R: P Dellorto (50)
500/1
5g more than ready (USA) x unspoken choice (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.19 (24.20)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
8/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x amaryllis (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Floating Heart,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
60/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
3
2.3
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (53)
200/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
25/1
5g pins (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
2.5
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (53.5)
150/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.5
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (53.5)
50/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
200/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x endrita (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.3
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (52)
200/1
5g per incanto (USA) x one keen lass (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.8
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
400/1
5g big brown (USA) x funicular (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Zawari (53.5)
100/1
12
11.1
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (55)
100/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.