Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Singapore
Saturday, May 1
Singapore
Saturday, April 24
Singapore
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, December 3

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.78 (24.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: M Clements
R: R Zawari (57)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x money mover (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (59)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x expertise (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
3
20/1F
T: D Hill
R: M Nunes (59)
20/1F
7g strada (AUS) x show 'em girl (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.5
Parker (3)
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: V Duric (59)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (56)
50/1
4g red element (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
6.3
40/1
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (58.5)
40/1
7
7.1
100/1
T: M Clements
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
100/1
8
7.3
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: D Moor (58.5)
80/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x honey gee (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
8.1
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50)
200/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x calm customer (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
8.9
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
150/1
7g captain steve (USA) x magie blanche (JPN) (air shakur (JPN))
11
10.7
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: H Noorman (55)
400/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x breezed (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Initiation (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.33 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55.5)
60/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chouxmaani, Rare Fox,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
50/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x inaura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.4
8/1F
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (57.5)
8/1F
4g mastro lorenzo (BRZ) x haja gata (BRZ) (fast gold (USA))
4
2.9
66/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (53.5)
66/1
3g showcasing (GB) x wind of savannah (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.4
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55.5)
200/1
4g strategic (AUS) x the clown (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.6
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: W Pike (53.5)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.6
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53.5)
66/1
8
7.9
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
200/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
8.7
30/1
T: M Clements
R: M Nunes (56)
30/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x zahtui (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
10
9.2
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Rodd (57.5)
80/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
9.7
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
500/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x desert inn (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
10.2
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (55)
400/1
4m benfica (AUS) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) Syn (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.07 (18.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
66/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (53.5)
66/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Placais (57.5)
300/1
9g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $35,000
3
1
150/1
T: M Clements
R: R Zawari (53.5)
150/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x tinjirarni (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (56)
40/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x betchacan (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
3.8
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57.5)
16/1F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
4
200/1
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (54.5)
200/1
4g showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
5.3
Dayuan (12)
30/1
T: T Kieser
R: M Nunes (51.5)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x luellen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.8
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: B Vorster (57.5)
60/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (56.5)
40/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
7.6
Farees (8)
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: O Chavez (54.5)
60/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W L Ho (57)
100/1
5g per incanto (USA) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.50 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
60/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wineries,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
12/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Tbreds/Aquis/Yulong/Ciaron Maher B/S
3
1.8
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: H Noorman (48)
150/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.3
Chase (4)
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (55.5)
66/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
66/1
T: D Hill
R: M Nunes (51.5)
66/1
5m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
6
2.6
30/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (55.5)
30/1
6g pollard's vision (USA) x dear princess (ARG) (louis quatorze (USA))
8
3.9
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (56)
100/1
5g elusive city (USA) x sea paint (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
4.9
30/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (54.5)
30/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.9
66/1
T: T Kieser
R: M Kellady (54)
66/1
3c street boss (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
11
17.4
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (54.5)
50/1
4m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
18.4
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Chavez (56)
150/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x greta road (FR) (grape tree road (GB))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.64 (25.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (57)
20/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rocky High, Socialize, Tea For Choux,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Joyous (9)
50/1
T: M Yusof
R: H Noorman (49)
50/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x casual walk (NZ) (creese (GB))
3
2.6
14/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (58.5)
14/1F
3g excelebration (IRE) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
4
6.6
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (59)
80/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
5
8.1
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: P Dellorto (50.5)
60/1
6
9.4
Baymax (6)
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (53.5)
200/1
5g high cotton (USA) x strathmore (CAN) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
9.9
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: B Vorster (51)
100/1
10g quest for fame (GB) x ancestors (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
8
10.1
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (50.5)
30/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x hovering (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
9
11.4
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
7g big bad bob (IRE) x petite cherie (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
10
14.4
Shabbat (12)
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (50)
100/1
7g commands (AUS) x candles (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
11
14.7
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
50/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
12
17.5
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (54)
100/1
6r guillotine (NZ) x miss fonteyn (AUS) (post elect (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.85 (24.63)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Pusaka (2)
50/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (57.5)
50/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
30/1
3
1.3
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
50/1
5m ekraar (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
4
1.8
16/1F
T: M Yusof
R: M Nunes (55.5)
16/1F
4g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
2.3
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (51.5)
150/1
6
2.4
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C C Wong (50)
100/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x irish jig (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.5
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55.5)
50/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
3.5
66/1
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (55.5)
66/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
8.5
40/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (55.5)
40/1
7g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
10
13
80/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (55.5)
80/1
4g wanted (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
14.3
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (55.5)
30/1
4g pins (AUS) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (A) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.48 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Skywalk (11)
25/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (51.5)
25/1
4g battle paint (USA) x daystar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (52.5)
14/1
4g mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
2.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (54)
50/1
4
3.8
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (54)
60/1
6g mutakddim (USA) x parisette (ARG) (ringaro (USA))
5
4.8
12/1F
T: H W Tan
R: M Nunes (57)
12/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x asciano miss (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
6.2
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C C Wong (50)
200/1
7g shaft (AUS) x marina belle (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.7
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
100/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.2
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
300/1
10
8.5
300/1
T: P Stokes
R: C K Ng (49.5)
300/1
6g california dane (AUS) x bounce (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: H K Tan
R: R Woodworth (54)
150/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x rezyana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
19.8
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: O Chavez (54)
200/1
6g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (C) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 2:02.21 (25.53)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (55)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x twentyfirstcentury (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Hillbilly, More Oxygen Please,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Golazo (6)
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Chavez (55)
40/1
5g screen hero (JPN) x fuji blue heart (JPN) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
2
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
60/1
6g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
4
2.1
Showar (9)
150/1
T: J Peters
R: E Aslam (52.5)
150/1
5g showcasing (GB) x bygrosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.1
12/1F
T: M Yusof
R: M Nunes (58)
12/1F
6g sir percy (GB) x fairy flight (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.1
60/1
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (56.5)
60/1
8g mr greeley (USA) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.6
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55)
200/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.9
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x ever a lady (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
7.1
66/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (52)
66/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x quick start (GB) (zamindar (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
150/1
7g stratum (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
10.4
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
100/1
12
24.4
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52.5)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x most aloof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 9 - Colonial Chief Stakes (Syn) (1700m) Gr3
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.87 (30.77)
Prizemoney: $182,870
1
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Nunes (55)
25/1
5g red giant (USA) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Panther,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
5
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (52)
150/1
5g authorized (IRE) x miss paris (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56)
30/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x mysterious ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.4
16/1F
T: L Dragon
R: V Duric (54)
16/1F
6
7.9
Saraab (12)
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: O Chavez (51.5)
40/1
4g heliostatic (IRE) x savoir aimer (ARG) (pure prize (USA))
7
8.4
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
80/1
9
12.7
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
50/1
7g primus (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
13
100/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (54)
100/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
11
13.1
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: W L Ho (56)
300/1
12
31.9
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: O Placais (57)
200/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) Syn (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.47 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (56.5)
7/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x foxette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50.5)
100/1
3
1.5
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: B Vorster (50.5)
30/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55.5)
66/1
6g align (AUS) x danness (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2
60/1
T: M Clements
R: M Nunes (52)
60/1
4g showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.5
100/1
T: M Clements
R: R Zawari (54.5)
100/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
200/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (52)
200/1
7g elusive city (USA) x en vitesse (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (52)
150/1
6g captain rio (GB) x golden sparkle (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
5.8
40/1
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (57)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.6
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Chavez (52)
500/1
5g pins (AUS) x indisputable (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
7.6
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
150/1
4r holy roman emperor (IRE) x academia real (USA) (banker's gold (USA))
12
11.6
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: H Noorman (48)
500/1
8g lacryma cristi (IRE) x popular tune (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.97 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
50/1
T: S Gray
R: W Pike (54)
50/1
5g handsome ransom (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Let's Talk Now,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x nuance (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
0.8
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (55.5)
20/1F
4
2.1
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (56.5)
66/1
4g red giant (USA) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
2.6
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Chavez (51.5)
150/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
Morales (12)
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
300/1
6g zizou (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (54)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.4
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
200/1
6g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.9
400/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
400/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x unrocel tap (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
40/1
11
9.2
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
12
23.2
150/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (56.5)
150/1
6g jeremy (USA) x indus ridge (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.