Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Singapore
Saturday, May 1
Singapore
Saturday, April 24
Singapore
Sunday, April 18
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, January 7

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.71 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (55)
20/1
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Zaki (53.5)
60/1
7g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.6
80/1
T: J Saimee
R: Z Zuriman (56)
80/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.6
Dash (4)
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (53)
40/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x best of you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.1
Sabik (9)
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
66/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x georgette silk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.2
10/1F
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (55)
10/1F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.2
150/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (52)
150/1
5g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
8
5.4
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
66/1
9
8.7
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (54.5)
200/1
8m danroad (AUS) x prospective belle (USA) (beau genius (USA))
10
10.5
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
200/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
21
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (56.5)
100/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.25 (24.43)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
25/1
3g street cry (IRE) x corporate (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (56)
80/1
3g pins (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
4
3.1
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: N Juglall (52)
66/1
5
3.2
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
300/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
3.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (55)
100/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x sun lane (GB) (daylami (IRE))
7
4.7
11/1F
T: L Khoo
R: O Placais (57)
11/1F
8
5.2
Bebop (4)
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (57)
200/1
9
6.7
Tauros (9)
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Curatolo (57)
30/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
12
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (50.5)
150/1
3g tale of the cat (USA) x elle point (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
11
15.5
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (56)
500/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x silver springs (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
38
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
100/1
3g pure prize (USA) x wry razzi (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.67 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
6/1F
3g power (GB) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Howland, Kyrie Eleison,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Curatolo (55)
150/1
6g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56)
300/1
7m higher game (JPN) x sweet soul (JPN) (soul of the matter (USA))
4
2.8
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (51)
200/1
4g gemologist (USA) x lemon pop lassie (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
5
3.6
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
150/1
5g tobique (AUS) x alapache (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
4.1
Morales (11)
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
300/1
6g zizou (AUS) x love attack (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (57)
40/1
4g royal applause (GB) x zahrtee (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
8
4.5
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: J Powell (56.5)
100/1
4m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
5.3
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
200/1
4g pluck (USA) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
T: M Clements
R: N Juglall (53.5)
100/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
4g domesday (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
9.8
Target (6)
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56)
66/1
5g war front (USA) x temperence gift (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.91 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: T Kieser
R: B Vorster (53.5)
30/1
3g wanted (AUS) x conduce (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Percius,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
80/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (58)
80/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
3
3.1
14/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (57.5)
14/1F
4g paddy o'prado (USA) x rapid decision (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.6
60/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (58)
60/1
5
5.8
15/1
T: H K Tan
R: T See (57)
15/1
4g pins (AUS) x centelise (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.3
100/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (55)
100/1
5g saperavi (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.8
80/1
T: S Gray
R: Alan Munro (58)
80/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
9.1
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (52.5)
400/1
9
9.4
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (58)
40/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
10.7
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
150/1
4m so you think (NZ) x roselyn (GB) (efisio (GB))
11
11
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: J Powell (57.5)
150/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
15
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (47.5)
500/1
3g istan (USA) x lovers spat (USA) (yankee gentleman (USA))
Race 5 - Nov Stakes (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.40 (24.93)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Ohyioh (4)
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
25/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Winning siblings: Olena,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (55)
100/1
4g fully fledged (NZ) x our final call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.3
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
80/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x star claudia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.8
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
40/1
5g towkay (AUS) x m'lady mcginnis (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D Moor (54.5)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
6.8
40/1
T: T Kieser
R: M Kellady (54.5)
40/1
7
7.6
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: B Vorster (51)
12/1F
3g the factor (USA) x elusive allie (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.6
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
500/1
4m benfica (AUS) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
9
11.1
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: E Aslam (57)
200/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
37.1
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: W S Chan (55)
500/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x silent jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.98 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: D Koh
R: R Zawari (53.5)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x brittansky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (54.5)
66/1
3
2.8
20/1F
T: D Meagher
R: T See (55.5)
20/1F
4
3.8
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (56.5)
25/1
5g all american (AUS) x catnapped (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.3
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (54.5)
25/1
7g towkay (AUS) x jabeske (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (55)
80/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.4
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (56.5)
50/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
8.9
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (51)
200/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x dramatic duchess (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
9
9.4
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (54)
200/1
4g pins (AUS) x clermont princess (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
11.9
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: B Vorster (55)
100/1
7g conatus (AUS) x it's platonic (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
11
12.7
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: I Azhar (57)
200/1
5g pivotal (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
12
17.5
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
150/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x lady of miracles (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.07 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (54.5)
20/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: R Curatolo (57)
20/1F
3
1
Silkino (11)
25/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (53)
25/1
4g congrats (USA) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.5
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (49.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x danewhisper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
60/1
6
4.6
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (54.5)
150/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.9
100/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (54)
100/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x amaryllis (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (56)
50/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x mozambique (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.3
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: D Moor (54)
200/1
5g rios (NZ) x danish wedding (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.8
400/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (54)
400/1
7g elusive city (USA) x en vitesse (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
10.8
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Placais (54)
100/1
9g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:43.68 (26.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (55)
50/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x stravinaki (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Kashan (11)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48.5)
40/1
3
3.8
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x calm customer (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
4
25/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (52)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x magical moment (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.5
Joyous (8)
20/1
T: M Yusof
R: H Noorman (50.5)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x casual walk (NZ) (creese (GB))
6
6.8
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (55.5)
66/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.8
16/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (54.5)
16/1F
8
9.1
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: C J Grylls (56)
60/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x secretive lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
9.6
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: Y Salim (52.5)
500/1
5g super saver (USA) x bektris (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
14.4
200/1
T: D Hill
R: M Zaki (54.5)
200/1
5g onceuponatime (NZ) x easy way (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
18.7
150/1
T: H K Tan
R: T H Koh (54)
150/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x royal oak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
19
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (57)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x candy vale (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.11 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
12/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x beach dance (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Belle Miraaj, Sauv Blanc Babe,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (56)
25/1
3
3.5
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: C J Grylls (54)
66/1
6g duporth (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
6.8
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
30/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
8.1
40/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (47.5)
40/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
9.4
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: N Juglall (53.5)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x hermitage (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
10.4
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
40/1
4m black tide (JPN) x vielle senlis (USA) (cryptoclearance (USA))
8
10.6
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Kellady (52)
200/1
9
10.9
Webster (12)
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (49.5)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.1
400/1
T: H K Tan
R: T See (56)
400/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x rezyana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
17.6
500/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
500/1
5g hard spun (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
12
21.1
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57)
150/1
5g patapan (USA) x sarah san (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.45 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: E Aslam (55)
300/1
8g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Scenic Mint,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
66/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (53.5)
66/1
8g silver train (USA) x lottacosta (USA) (cat thief (USA))
3
1.3
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
12/1F
4
2.1
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (54.5)
60/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (52.5)
30/1
7
3.9
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: W S Chan (53.5)
150/1
5g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
4
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: H Noorman (52)
30/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.1
Howl (8)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (55.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
9.1
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: I Azhar (56)
300/1
5g hat trick (JPN) x rochitta (USA) (arch (USA))
11
12.1
200/1
T: D Hill
R: Alan Munro (55)
200/1
5m onceuponatime (NZ) x manasari (USA) (galileo (IRE))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.78 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/1F
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
15/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x saheel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
15/1F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
2
25/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (53.5)
25/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
2.5
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: N Juglall (55)
200/1
4g postponed (USA) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
40/1
6g battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
6
6.1
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (55.5)
150/1
5g war chant (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.2
300/1
T: S Gray
R: Alan Munro (57)
300/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
100/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.8
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x caffeine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.3
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: H Noorman (50)
66/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
11
13.8
500/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (53.5)
500/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x eskaw (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
12
22.6
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Kellady (56)
300/1
4g moshe (AUS) x camille with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.