Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, January 14

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.08 (19.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (54)
150/1
8g keeper (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Really Capable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: C S Chin (49)
80/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x felicitous (USA) (mtoto (GB))
3
2.3
30/1
T: D Hill
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: N Juglall (50.5)
50/1
8g spinning world (USA) x raheebah (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (56.5)
30/1
6
4.2
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56)
50/1
7g volksraad (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
5
15/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: R Curatolo (57.5)
15/1F
8
6.3
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
30/1
5g conatus (AUS) x feed the world (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.8
200/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (51)
200/1
10
7.6
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (52.5)
200/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x key of future (GB) (saddlers' hall (IRE))
11
8.6
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (51)
100/1
9g king kamehameha (JPN) x atarama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
16.9
40/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Placais (53.5)
40/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:36.26 (25.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (53)
100/1
Winning siblings: Affirmation, Polarity, Vuelta,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57.5)
25/1
3
1.5
Foresto (11)
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (53.5)
12/1F
3g excelebration (IRE) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
3.1
300/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (55)
300/1
6g harbinger (GB) x sun will shine (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
50/1
4g battle paint (USA) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x howmuchyacharging (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
4.4
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
200/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x miss annaliese (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
9.4
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (57)
400/1
6g commands (AUS) x momentous (USA) (summer squall (USA))
10
9.9
100/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (58)
100/1
11
17.7
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56.5)
150/1
5m vermilion (JPN) x gouter de roi (JPN) (special week (JPN))
12
18.2
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (57)
500/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x venetta (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
13
32
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Shafrizal (51)
500/1
3g niagara (AUS) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.99 (25.69)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Alan Munro (55)
30/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x peggylee (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: River Gold,
This nick: 26 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Curatolo (54.5)
40/1
4g lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
3
4
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (51.5)
150/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
5.3
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
6.6
200/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (53)
200/1
6
6.7
Swift (4)
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (56)
80/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x rego's girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
7.2
11/1F
T: H W Tan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
11/1F
5g keeper (AUS) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.5
Typhon (5)
50/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (54.5)
50/1
5g gold centre (AUS) x crisp (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
7.6
400/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (56)
400/1
5g commands (AUS) x christmas joy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
8.6
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (55)
80/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
8.8
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: I Saifudin (54)
100/1
12
9.3
40/1
T: D Hill
R: K Nuh (50.5)
40/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x veloce mondo (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
19.1
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Shafrizal (51)
200/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.92 (19.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: V Duric (57.5)
300/1
4g pins (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Master Wong, Volcano,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Rodd (57.5)
100/1
3
0.8
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (47.5)
100/1
3g tale of the cat (USA) x elle point (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
1.1
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (56.5)
100/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.4
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56.5)
100/1
4g wanted (AUS) x raja lane (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
3.7
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (56)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.9
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (56.5)
30/1
4g public speaker (USA) x black snack (BRZ) (major storm (USA))
8
5.9
9/1F
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55.5)
9/1F
9
6.1
Cerdan (6)
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Curatolo (57.5)
25/1
5g danewin (AUS) x folie d'amour (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
21.1
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (56.5)
500/1
4g mr. nancho (ARG) x another jewel (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
11
40.1
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (57.5)
300/1
4g frozen power (IRE) x stoneacre ma (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.57 (25.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (52)
50/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (57.5)
25/1
3
0.3
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (53.5)
20/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x behreyma (IRE) (persian bold (IRE))
4
4.3
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: Alan Munro (52.5)
40/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x ladykin (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.6
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T See (56.5)
40/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x punctual (GB) (lead on time (USA))
6
5.8
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
150/1
7g captain steve (USA) x magie blanche (JPN) (air shakur (JPN))
7
6.3
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (53.5)
50/1
7g big bad bob (IRE) x petite cherie (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7.1
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (55)
200/1
3g istan (USA) x lovers spat (USA) (yankee gentleman (USA))
9
8.1
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (54)
150/1
4g hard spun (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.4
16/1F
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (56.5)
16/1F
6g kaphero (AUS) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.65 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
4g archarcharch (USA) x dough on the go (USA) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Curatolo (54.5)
80/1
6g bernardini (USA) x christmas kid (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
2.5
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
100/1
4
3.8
66/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (52)
66/1
4g star witness (AUS) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
4.1
60/1
T: S Gray
R: N Juglall (53)
60/1
5g handsome ransom (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56)
25/1
6m big brown (USA) x blues for sale (ARG) (not for sale (ARG))
7
5
Fuego (7)
150/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (52.5)
150/1
6g meisho samson (JPN) x allmahlich (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
8
6.5
15/1F
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (52.5)
15/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x forced to tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
25/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:48.18 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Golazo (7)
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
20/1
5g screen hero (JPN) x fuji blue heart (JPN) (chief bearhart (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (53)
30/1
4g red giant (USA) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
3.5
11/1F
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (56.5)
11/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x twentyfirstcentury (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.4
100/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
100/1
6g harbinger (GB) x champagne marie (JPN) (tanino gimlet (JPN))
6
5.5
80/1
T: S Gray
R: N Juglall (55.5)
80/1
8g mr greeley (USA) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
6.5
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
50/1
5g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.3
Pusaka (5)
40/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (55.5)
40/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
11.6
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W S Chan (53)
200/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.94 (24.98)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
50/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (55)
50/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
Winning siblings: Separee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: B Vorster (58)
25/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x mia mambo (USA) (affirmed (USA))
3
3.8
100/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (56.5)
100/1
7g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
4
4.3
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (48)
100/1
5g per incanto (USA) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
30/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.9
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (55.5)
150/1
6g real saga (AUS) x nepro (AUS) (orpen (USA))
7
5.4
40/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
8
6.9
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
20/1F
5m daliapour (IRE) x wealth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.7
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Zaki (50.5)
200/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
100/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11
60/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (52)
60/1
6g red giant (USA) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
15.8
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
80/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.71 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: J Peters
R: R Zawari (54.5)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Trapeze, Running Man, Stately,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
60/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (57)
60/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x star charm (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.4
150/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
150/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x shower of steel (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
4
1.4
Wijaya (4)
30/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (55.5)
30/1
6g ruwi (GB) x magical river (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
2.7
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C C Wong (52)
80/1
5g elusive city (USA) x sea paint (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (53)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.7
11/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
11/1F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (51)
150/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x fleety moments (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
8.3
100/1
T: S Gray
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x turquia (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
9.6
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
11.9
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: T See (53)
100/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x la strada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.95 (24.65)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (54.5)
20/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Coterie,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (51.5)
66/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.2
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: Alan Munro (53)
40/1
5g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
0.7
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.5
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Curatolo (54.5)
300/1
5g kodiac (GB) x right after moyne (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
1.8
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.1
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
150/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sweet dreams baby (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
4.2
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: N Juglall (52.5)
60/1
10
5.5
150/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
150/1
4g showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
6
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (54.5)
80/1
5g outback prince (AUS) x duck 'n' pinot (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
6.3
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
100/1
5g stryker (AUS) x waverley express (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.