Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, May 15
Singapore
Sunday, May 9
Singapore
Saturday, May 1
Singapore
Saturday, April 24
Singapore
Sunday, April 18
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, January 26

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) Syn (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.10 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1F
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
9/1F
6g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$125,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Snowden Racing
3
3.8
60/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (53.5)
60/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.8
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (51.5)
60/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
6.3
25/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
25/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x erthakit (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.6
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
150/1
4g pins (AUS) x clermont princess (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
7.4
66/1
T: D Koh
R: T See (54)
66/1
5g commands (AUS) x christmas joy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
8.4
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: T H Koh (52)
150/1
9
8.9
60/1
T: D Koh
R: Z Zuriman (54)
60/1
8g rusty spur (USA) x mrs bond (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
9.9
400/1
T: H K Tan
R: R Iskandar (51.5)
400/1
4h anacheeva (AUS) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.94 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (57)
80/1
4g public speaker (USA) x black snack (BRZ) (major storm (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1F
T: L Khoo
R: O Placais (53.5)
11/1F
3
4.6
25/1
T: T Kieser
R: M Kellady (58)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x ihi frenzy (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
4
8.1
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (58)
50/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x punctual (GB) (lead on time (USA))
5
9.1
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (52.5)
400/1
3g niagara (AUS) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
9.6
16/1
T: H K Tan
R: T See (57)
16/1
4g pins (AUS) x centelise (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
10.4
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g battle paint (USA) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
8
23.2
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
300/1
4m so you think (NZ) x roselyn (GB) (efisio (GB))
9
36.2
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58)
200/1
4g ruwi (GB) x bubs (NZ) (rossini (USA))
10
43.7
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: I Saifudin (56)
200/1
4m black tide (JPN) x gabana (IRE) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.06 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
25/1F
T: J Peters
R: G Boss (55.5)
25/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Flash Zariz, Flynn Effect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Placais (53.5)
150/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x jodhabai (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
0.3
25/1
T: S Gray
R: R Zawari (54.5)
25/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
0.8
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (54.5)
25/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.3
Farees (3)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
200/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Rodd (55.5)
30/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
25/1F
4g oamaru force (AUS) x anya (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
4.6
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (54.5)
80/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.6
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: I Saifudin (53)
100/1
10
13.4
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (52.5)
500/1
8m danroad (AUS) x prospective belle (USA) (beau genius (USA))
11
14.4
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.32 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1F
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
7/1F
6g edenwold (CAN) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Winning siblings: Astrojet, Copacabana, Peejay's Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: T Kieser
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
50/1
8g keeper (AUS) x kharlie princess (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.6
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50)
200/1
9g king kamehameha (JPN) x atarama (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (56.5)
25/1
6g hussonet (USA) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4.1
50/1
T: D Hill
R: G Boss (57.5)
50/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.6
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (57.5)
300/1
3g istan (USA) x lovers spat (USA) (yankee gentleman (USA))
7
6.7
150/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (56)
150/1
6m showcasing (GB) x native nickel (IRE) (be my native (USA))
8
6.8
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: H Noorman (48)
300/1
7g captain steve (USA) x magie blanche (JPN) (air shakur (JPN))
9
7.6
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (57.5)
40/1
10
8.1
Roma (10)
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
500/1
8m stromberg carlson (AUS) x relic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
9.1
200/1
T: H K Tan
R: T H Koh (55)
200/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x royal oak (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
12.4
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
500/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x venetta (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:24.15 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
50/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (52.5)
50/1
9g perfectly ready (AUS) x veloce mondo (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Perfecto Mondo,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (55.5)
20/1
6g battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
2
0.3
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.1
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
66/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
T: D Koh
R: Z Zuriman (53.5)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Ewe (56)
50/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
7.6
150/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (52.5)
150/1
8
10.9
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: N Juglall (52.5)
66/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
11.4
100/1
T: D Koh
R: T See (52.5)
100/1
5g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
10
11.6
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W S Chan (51.5)
200/1
6g sir percy (GB) x dazzling belle (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
12.1
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (57)
20/1F
5g outback prince (AUS) x duck 'n' pinot (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (A) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead Time: 1:09.90 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: T Krisna (47.5)
200/1
6g time thief (AUS) x chloris (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: A Touching Moment, Zamorar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1F
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (53.5)
8/1F
4g mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
1.1
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (56.5)
30/1
4
4.5
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
150/1
5
4.6
30/1
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (56)
30/1
6h snitzel (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.6
Sebas (4)
200/1
T: T Kieser
R: G Boss (55)
200/1
7
6.9
Conilad (10)
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
80/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x uncanny lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.4
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (49.5)
500/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x calabria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.9
400/1
T: J Saimee
R: I Saifudin (52)
400/1
5g showcasing (GB) x hermitage (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
10.4
Sandtop (11)
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (50)
300/1
11
10.7
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (57)
66/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x asciano miss (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
12
22.5
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53.5)
40/1
6g elusive city (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.45 (47.26)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (56.5)
50/1
5g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Yulong Captain,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53)
20/1
3g orpen (USA) x tesorilla class (ARG) (in class (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
40/1
4
2
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (53)
40/1
4g red giant (USA) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.8
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (53)
50/1
4g fast company (IRE) x solar dawn (GB) (soviet star (USA))
6
5.1
200/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (53)
200/1
5g handsome ransom (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Woodworth (52)
40/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
5.5
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Z Zuriman (51)
300/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: W H Kok (50.5)
200/1
10
8.3
Ares (1)
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: K Nuh (53)
200/1
6g approve (IRE) x paix royale (GB) (royal academy (USA))
11
11.1
200/1
T: D Kok
R: R Iskandar (47)
200/1
6g harbinger (GB) x champagne marie (JPN) (tanino gimlet (JPN))
12
16.6
15/1F
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
15/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x saheel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.06 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (56.5)
30/1
4g tribal rule (USA) x stacie's smile (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (54)
150/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x peggylee (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
4.6
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (54)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x caffeine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.8
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: Z Zuriman (54)
20/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.9
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (57)
16/1F
5g towkay (AUS) x m'lady mcginnis (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (54)
30/1
5g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
10.9
50/1
T: T Kieser
R: N Juglall (54)
50/1
3g wanted (AUS) x conduce (AUS) (pentire (GB))
8
12.2
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T See (53)
100/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x irish jig (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
14.5
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (54.5)
100/1
5g war chant (USA) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
14.6
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (55.5)
150/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sweet dreams baby (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
27.9
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
66/1
4g showcasing (GB) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.