Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Singapore
Saturday, May 1
Singapore
Saturday, April 24
Singapore
Sunday, April 18
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, February 2

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:36.78 (25.51)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55)
66/1
Winning siblings: El Novio, Hillersden, Scorpz,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: M Clements
R: M M Firdaus (49.5)
50/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
3
2
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (55.5)
30/1
4
2.3
100/1
T: T Kieser
R: N Juglall (54.5)
100/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x enchanted (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.6
12/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
12/1F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.6
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
200/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gussy godiva (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.8
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
100/1
8
5.6
66/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (54.5)
66/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
6.4
Chase (2)
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (56.5)
50/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: G J Grylls (56)
20/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
8.7
150/1
T: S Gray
R: M Kellady (52)
150/1
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.49 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
T: J Peters
R: R Zawari (55)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x wind of savannah (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savannah Gem,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
20/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.8
7/1F
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (57)
7/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
3g arlington (AUS) x timecutter (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
5
9.4
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (56)
300/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
9.9
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W S Chan (51.5)
150/1
3g istan (USA) x lovers spat (USA) (yankee gentleman (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: J Powell (57)
100/1
3c congrats (USA) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
8
24.5
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: G J Grylls (57)
150/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x sun maid (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.22 (31.67)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (56)
12/1F
5g sebring (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
20/1
5g spinning world (USA) x counter girl (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56)
20/1
5g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.8
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
25/1
6g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
5
7.8
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55)
150/1
6
8.6
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52.5)
50/1
7
11.6
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: M M Firdaus (52.5)
100/1
7g street cry (IRE) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
37.6
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
400/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x silent jester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: Z Zuriman (52.5)
80/1
Winning siblings: A Proper Lady,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: T Krisna (48.5)
30/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
1.1
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (51.5)
200/1
4
1.6
16/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (54.5)
16/1F
3g pierro (AUS) x augusta proud (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
150/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
150/1
4g frozen power (IRE) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
2.8
Istana (8)
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: G J Grylls (52)
300/1
4h conduit (IRE) x floral palace (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
7
4.6
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
150/1
5g thano (ARG) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
8
5.1
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
60/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x miss wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.6
40/1
T: S Gray
R: N Juglall (51)
40/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.4
Nicator (11)
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (51.5)
300/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x all in grace (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
6.7
50/1
T: D Kok
R: M M Firdaus (51.5)
50/1
6g harbinger (GB) x sun will shine (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
12
8
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50)
500/1
13
10.8
16/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (59)
16/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
14
13.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
100/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x miss annaliese (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.04 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1F
T: D Hill
R: M Rodd (57.5)
15/1F
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
100/1
5g conatus (AUS) x feed the world (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.6
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: G J Grylls (55)
50/1
7g volksraad (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
20/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
10
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: T See (56.5)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.5
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (57)
50/1
7
12.3
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (49.5)
66/1
8g spinning world (USA) x raheebah (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
14.1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: G Boss (53)
25/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x behreyma (IRE) (persian bold (IRE))
9
98.6
300/1
T: H K Tan
R: T H Koh (53.5)
300/1
10g handsome ransom (AUS) x princess prospero (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.18 (18.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: M Clements
R: M Rodd (57)
16/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56)
12/1F
4m alamosa (NZ) x tad infinitum (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
3.9
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (57)
100/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
50/1
6g excellent art (GB) x moon magic (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
4.8
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
400/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x hollywood heights (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
6.6
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Iskandar (48)
100/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x hovering (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
7.9
100/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
100/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x scarlet runner (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
8.1
66/1
T: M Yusof
R: M M Firdaus (52.5)
66/1
8g keeper (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
9.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: G J Grylls (56.5)
50/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x ensorcelez (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
10.9
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (51)
50/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x free dig (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
11.4
60/1
T: M Yusof
R: C S Chin (50)
60/1
6g real saga (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.09 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Just Society, Summer Blaze,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (52.5)
30/1
3
1.5
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (55)
25/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x sista (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: G Boss (54)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1F
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
20/1F
4r holy roman emperor (IRE) x academia real (USA) (banker's gold (USA))
6
3
200/1
T: D Hill
R: G J Grylls (54.5)
200/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x livadream (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.1
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (53.5)
150/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.2
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: H Noorman (49.5)
300/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x fleety moments (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
5.2
150/1
T: J Peters
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
150/1
6g jeremy (USA) x indus ridge (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
10
5.4
100/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5.9
Fuego (12)
300/1
T: D Kok
R: R Iskandar (48)
300/1
6g meisho samson (JPN) x allmahlich (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
12
7.2
60/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
60/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
8.2
Showar (13)
100/1
T: J Peters
R: M M Firdaus (51)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x bygrosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.04 (19.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
T: T Kieser
R: N Juglall (54.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Run The Cutter,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: D Hill
R: C J Grylls (54)
30/1
6g elusive city (USA) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.8
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.8
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (53)
50/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x mathilda (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.3
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Nurshahril (52.5)
150/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.1
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55)
66/1
7
6.6
100/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (57)
100/1
7g california dane (AUS) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
8
6.9
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (55)
25/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x nachtanz's secret (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
15/1F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
15/1F
5g nicconi (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
14.4
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: C S Chin (49)
300/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x mighty atalanta (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.