Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Sunday, March 4

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:34.85 (25.10)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Joyous (4)
20/1F
T: M Yusof
R: W H Kok (52)
20/1F
6g iffraaj (GB) x casual walk (NZ) (creese (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
25/1
5g kodiac (GB) x kilakey (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
7
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
80/1
5g thano (ARG) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
4
7.5
20/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (56.5)
20/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
8
Kashan (5)
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: V Duric (56)
30/1
6
8.2
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Curatolo (55.5)
200/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x punctual (GB) (lead on time (USA))
7
9.2
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
150/1
8
9.5
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M M Firdaus (52)
150/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x pilda (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
9
13.8
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
400/1
10
14.6
80/1
T: D Kok
R: T See (56.5)
80/1
4g hard spun (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.1
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Zyrul (55)
150/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x hovering (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
12
18.4
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
40/1
5m vermilion (JPN) x gouter de roi (JPN) (special week (JPN))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.68 (24.59)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
5/1F
3g reset (AUS) x unabated (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
5.1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55.5)
50/1
4
5.4
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: Alan Munro (52.5)
66/1
5
8.9
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
400/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
9.9
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (56)
300/1
3g denman (AUS) x redeeming lass (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10.9
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
300/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x la conga (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
11.1
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: C J Grylls (57)
300/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:42.05 (25.53)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55.5)
20/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
66/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (52.5)
200/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: Alan Munro (56.5)
25/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
5
2.9
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (51)
150/1
6
3.7
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (53.5)
66/1
6g real saga (AUS) x nepro (AUS) (orpen (USA))
7
3.8
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Ismadi (52.5)
500/1
5g battle paint (USA) x temptation (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
4
80/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
80/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
20/1F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
5.8
50/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (55.5)
50/1
7g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
11
6
Showar (1)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: W H Kok (53)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x bygrosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
9.5
200/1
T: T Kieser
R: B Vorster (54)
200/1
3g wanted (AUS) x conduce (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Mdn (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.71 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (57.5)
30/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadwalk, Sou'east,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (56)
10/1F
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x zahtui (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
3
4.8
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53.5)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x spanish fling (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
8.1
150/1
T: D Kok
R: C S Chin (54.5)
150/1
5
9.4
Raptor (4)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: B Vorster (57.5)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x shaunavon (USA) (el prado (IRE))
6
9.5
Abjar (10)
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (57.5)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
10.5
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Iskandar (48)
500/1
8
12.5
15/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
15/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
9
13
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57.5)
500/1
4g court command (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
21.5
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
500/1
4g frozen power (IRE) x stoneacre ma (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.57 (25.27)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Typhon (5)
40/1
T: D Kok
R: T See (53)
40/1
5g gold centre (AUS) x crisp (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x wynnstay avenue (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
10/1F
4g coats choice (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
4
2.6
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: Alan Munro (53)
30/1
5g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
4.9
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (52.5)
100/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x explain (NZ) (success express (USA))
6
5.4
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: B Vorster (57)
80/1
7
8.7
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (53.5)
400/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.59 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
100/1
5g keano (NZ) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adaboy Ross, Issawi, Northset, Young Lars,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
30/1
3
2.3
40/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (54.5)
40/1
4
2.8
Silkino (11)
60/1
T: D Hill
R: R Curatolo (53)
60/1
4g congrats (USA) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.8
6/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (54.5)
6/1F
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.1
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: C S Chin (49.5)
500/1
9g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.9
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56)
100/1
8
6.2
300/1
T: H K Tan
R: M Zaki (52)
300/1
9g easing along (USA) x eco austral (CHI) (barkerville (USA))
9
6.5
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
150/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
7
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: A Ismadi (50)
500/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7.5
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: Alan Munro (56)
100/1
4h snippetson (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
10
300/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (53.5)
300/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x tinjirarni (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.84 (24.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
150/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
0.8
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
100/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
T: J Peters
R: R Curatolo (57)
20/1
4g kodiac (GB) x esedra (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
5
1.5
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: G Boss (56.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x cannsea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.5
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
4g tagula (IRE) x henrietta mews (GB) (compton place (GB))
8
6
16/1F
T: J Saimee
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
16/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.66 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Curatolo (53)
40/1
Winning siblings: Moscow Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (51.5)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (57)
12/1F
4g archarcharch (USA) x dough on the go (USA) (bernardini (USA))
4
1.4
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
30/1
5
1.9
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C C Wong (50)
50/1
5g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.4
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
200/1
7
3.2
Arhat (12)
66/1
T: M Clements
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
66/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x snaabelle (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
8
4.7
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (53)
50/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
5.2
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56)
150/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x rezyana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.7
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: T Krisna (50)
200/1
6g time thief (AUS) x chloris (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
7.2
50/1
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (53)
50/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
9
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
300/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x calabria (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
18.3
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
400/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.86 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
400/1
T: M Yusof
R: C C Wong (52)
400/1
5g rios (NZ) x danish wedding (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mongolian Storm, Odensian,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (52.5)
80/1
5g showcasing (GB) x ever a lady (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
1.1
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
150/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
4
1.2
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.3
Ottawa (13)
80/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (52.5)
80/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
6
1.5
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
30/1
7
2
400/1
T: M Clements
R: I Saifudin (52)
400/1
8
2.8
Biraz (6)
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: Alan Munro (56)
60/1
5g per incanto (USA) x tap 'n' gap (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
9
3.3
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (52.5)
150/1
10
4.1
Ohyioh (4)
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
4.6
15/1F
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (54)
15/1F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
4.8
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (51)
100/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
7.6
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (55)
200/1
5g per incanto (USA) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.94 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (57.5)
25/1
3c niagara (AUS) x miss jean brodie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Capricious, Charleston Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Snip (7)
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
40/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (56.5)
20/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.1
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (57)
100/1
6g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (57)
20/1F
3g mint lane (USA) x gaze at gold (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
6
5.4
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: V Duric (57.5)
30/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
6.4
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Iskandar (46.5)
500/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x dramatic duchess (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
8
6.9
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
200/1
5g gorky park (NZ) x stravinaki (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.4
300/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (54)
300/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x scarlet runner (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
9.7
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
10
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (57)
60/1
4g pins (AUS) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
12
12
100/1
T: D Koh
R: K Nuh (49.5)
100/1
8g rusty spur (USA) x mrs bond (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.