Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Singapore
Saturday, June 12
Singapore
Saturday, June 5
Singapore
Saturday, May 29
Singapore
Saturday, May 22
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, May 20

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.18 (19.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1F
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55.5)
15/1F
3g conatus (AUS) x our nicki (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Good Mood, Nicabelle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (53)
60/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
1.2
Rory (6)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52)
100/1
8g rusty spur (USA) x sister sam (NZ) (vain promise (AUS))
4
1.7
30/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (51.5)
30/1
9g one cool cat (USA) x aquaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (52)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
40/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x java princess (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
7
2.9
Aeolus (1)
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (56)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
8
3.2
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: M M Firdaus (49)
150/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x stirred (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
9
4.5
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (51.5)
30/1
10
5
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
200/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x silver springs (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
5.5
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: Alan Munro (55.5)
50/1
12
8.3
300/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (52.5)
300/1
6m showcasing (GB) x native nickel (IRE) (be my native (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.86 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1F
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (57)
16/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Below, Karalino,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (55.5)
25/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1
Bebop (3)
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (55)
200/1
4
1.5
Alamak (6)
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (57)
50/1
3g sufficient (NZ) x sabio lass (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3
Larry (8)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57)
200/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.1
100/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (57)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.4
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: Alan Munro (52.5)
150/1
9
3.5
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: C C Wong (56)
300/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (54)
66/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x burren rose (USA) (storm cat (USA))
11
4.8
100/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (57)
100/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
8.1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.18 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (55)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x ranch (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Vist An Au, Zac Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (57)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.6
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
80/1
6g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.9
Honor (8)
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55.5)
15/1F
5
3.1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: Alan Munro (55.5)
30/1
6g major cadeaux (GB) x charcoal (GB) (primo valentino (IRE))
6
4.6
Puravi (9)
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: C C Wong (54.5)
150/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
8
7.4
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (52.5)
300/1
9
7.5
Kazuo (4)
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K Nuh (52)
300/1
8g ishiguru (USA) x claremont (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
7.6
Pomp (11)
40/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (51.5)
40/1
4g mossman (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
8.1
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
10.1
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Z Zuriman (55.5)
300/1
8g danroad (AUS) x country road (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.12 (24.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (54.5)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Giulietta, Che Bella Vita,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (56.5)
16/1F
5g conatus (AUS) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
20/1
4
4.9
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
5
5.2
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: M M Firdaus (56)
200/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
6.2
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (54)
300/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
7
Abjar (5)
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Alan Munro (55.5)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
7.8
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (52)
500/1
3g niagara (AUS) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
8.3
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Nurshahril (50)
500/1
10
8.8
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (53.5)
60/1
11
17.3
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: E Aslam (53.5)
150/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x bora blues (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
17.6
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
150/1
4g pins (AUS) x centelise (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (B) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.43 (18.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (59.5)
50/1
Winning siblings: Flash Gift,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1F
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (58)
14/1F
5g exchange rate (USA) x all night dyna (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.8
Silkino (12)
100/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (52)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.3
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
25/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55.5)
100/1
6g kitten's joy (USA) x atlantic beauty (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
3.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Alan Munro (56.5)
100/1
7g shaft (AUS) x marina belle (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.3
400/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (56.5)
400/1
9
5.1
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
25/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x real defensive (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
10
5.9
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (58.5)
150/1
11
7.2
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
50/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
8.2
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
300/1
6g time thief (AUS) x chloris (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (D) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.73 (25.99)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Ikara Miss, Mister Ballistic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (58)
20/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.8
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
150/1
4
3.3
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
100/1
5
3.8
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (57)
150/1
10g lonhro (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1F
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x ruby rouge (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
5
66/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (55.5)
66/1
4g mayson (GB) x faciascura (GB) (oratorio (IRE))
9
5.5
30/1
T: M Clements
R: B Vorster (56.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
10
10
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: P Dellorto (55)
300/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
15.8
100/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (53.5)
100/1
5g per incanto (USA) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
59.1
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W S Chan (53.5)
500/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.69 (31.69)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
400/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (53)
400/1
6g equal stripes (ARG) x barby parade (ARG) (parade marshal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: G Boss (53.5)
30/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x star claudia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (53)
25/1
3g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lamberto Jr Almeda
4
2.8
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: C C Wong (53)
100/1
7g street cry (IRE) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
3.8
40/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (52)
40/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x livadream (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
5.6
Zac Ace (11)
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (51.5)
66/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
7
7.4
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (51.5)
100/1
8
11.2
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: S Noh (55)
100/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
13.7
20/1F
T: J Saimee
R: M Kellady (56)
20/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x twentyfirstcentury (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
17
Nepean (1)
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
100
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (B) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.27 (18.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (59.5)
16/1
4g battle paint (USA) x daystar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismadi (56)
60/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.1
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
80/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.2
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
66/1
5g keano (NZ) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
150/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (58)
150/1
6
2.9
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56.5)
30/1
7
3
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
80/1
4g showcasing (GB) x molly's dolly (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58)
100/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x rezyana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5
Awesome (12)
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
300/1
5g showcasing (GB) x hermitage (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
5.2
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (57)
150/1
5g patapan (USA) x sarah san (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
11
5.7
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (58)
100/1
6g elusive city (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
12
6.7
Kratos (4)
12/1F
T: D Kok
R: M Rodd (58)
12/1F
4g guillotine (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.82 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: Alan Munro (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Charlie Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
My Gold (12)
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (54.5)
150/1
3g globetrotter (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.3
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D Moor (56)
150/1
5g pins (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
1.1
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57)
12/1F
5g coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.9
16/1
T: K Y Young
R: J Powell (56.5)
16/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x be a princess (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.1
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (54)
50/1
7
2.3
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: O Placais (56.5)
150/1
8
2.8
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (55.5)
300/1
4g dalghar (FR) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x indisputable (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5.4
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
150/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.4
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: W H Kok (52.5)
66/1
4g tagula (IRE) x henrietta mews (GB) (compton place (GB))
12
6.9
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56)
50/1
3g denman (AUS) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.30 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (58)
16/1F
4m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
66/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
3
0.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
100/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: S Burridge
R: Alan Munro (57)
20/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
Kokoni (2)
30/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (58)
30/1
5g acclamation (GB) x belgique (IRE) (compton place (GB))
6
5.6
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: B Vorster (56.5)
150/1
3g commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
6.6
50/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (56.5)
50/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x wealth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
8.1
Murdoch (12)
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
9
8.6
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (55)
200/1
10
13.4
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (55)
150/1
5g tobique (AUS) x alapache (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
15.7
40/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Placais (57.5)
40/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x greta road (FR) (grape tree road (GB))
12
17.2
150/1
T: D Koh
R: P Dellorto (50)
150/1
6g more than ready (USA) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.