Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, June 8

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.92 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
150/1
7g flower alley (USA) x sister marilyn (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56.5)
20/1F
6g casino prince (AUS) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57.5)
50/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x breezed (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.9
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (55)
150/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
25/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (53.5)
25/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (54)
50/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.9
Aeolus (1)
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (58)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
8
4.4
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (56)
150/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (59)
40/1
10
6.4
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (52)
40/1
11
6.6
150/1
T: D Kok
R: Z Zuriman (52)
150/1
4g hard spun (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.1
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
5m vermilion (JPN) x gouter de roi (JPN) (special week (JPN))
13
43.6
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: Alan Munro (53)
200/1
7g volksraad (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.88 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (49.5)
200/1
2g husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mim's Poet, Pull Anchor,
This nick: 29 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.3
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (57)
150/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
0.8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57)
60/1
3g hussonet (USA) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
1.3
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: A B Collett (49.5)
60/1
2g dream ahead (USA) x tillakea (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
5.4
9/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: B Vorster (57)
9/1F
3g wanted (AUS) x tarcoola ice (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.2
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: D Moor (57)
150/1
8
6.4
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Woodworth (50.5)
66/1
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
3g zed (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
10
9
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (51.5)
500/1
11
15
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (54.5)
100/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x sweet torque (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
12
24.8
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (57)
300/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.98 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (55.5)
16/1
6g pins (AUS) x cent to win (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cast King, Puntinato,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (57)
12/1F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.5
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D Moor (56.5)
66/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (55.5)
60/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.3
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (56.5)
40/1
4g pins (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6.3
150/1
T: D Hill
R: Alan Munro (55)
150/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x native nickel (IRE) (be my native (USA))
7
6.8
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Kellady (53.5)
400/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x bora blues (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.1
Dash (5)
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (54.5)
80/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x best of you (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.6
25/1
T: D Hill
R: B Vorster (55.5)
25/1
10
11.1
Kashan (11)
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (51.5)
300/1
11
12.6
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (52)
200/1
Race 4 - Mdn (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.92 (50.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: J Peters
R: O Placais (54)
16/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x ruby rouge (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Meryl, Mr Lewis,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
12/1F
3g excelebration (IRE) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
3.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: Alan Munro (52)
25/1
4
5.3
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: B Vorster (51)
100/1
3g niagara (AUS) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
6.1
25/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (52)
25/1
4g mayson (GB) x faciascura (GB) (oratorio (IRE))
6
12.4
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Khalid (50.5)
100/1
3g sebring (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
12.9
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (56)
150/1
8
17.7
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
300/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x desert inn (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
22.2
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (54)
150/1
10
23.7
200/1
T: D Koh
R: P Dellorto (51.5)
200/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x joie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.74 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55)
20/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x always special (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (56)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2
1.8
15/1F
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/1F
5g coats choice (AUS) x proms (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (55)
40/1
4g dalghar (FR) x figeac (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.8
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
100/1
6g hussonet (USA) x donna dior (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (57)
40/1
6g war front (USA) x julie from dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
7
5.6
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (52.5)
16/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:05.12 (52.42)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
60/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (50)
60/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (53)
25/1
3
1.4
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock
4
2.4
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
200/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (50.5)
200/1
6g more than ready (USA) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
Casey (8)
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
66/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.4
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (51.5)
40/1
4g matsurida gogh (JPN) x excellent biko (JPN) (french deputy (USA))
8
4.2
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (53)
100/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x clarens (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
5
Kokoni (2)
40/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (57.5)
40/1
5g acclamation (GB) x belgique (IRE) (compton place (GB))
10
5.2
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (55)
100/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
16
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (57)
40/1
7m higher game (JPN) x sweet soul (JPN) (soul of the matter (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.47 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x london welsh (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Z Zuriman (52)
200/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (57)
30/1
6g elusive city (USA) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Alan Munro (55)
40/1
5
1.9
Snip (10)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
200/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
6
2.4
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54.5)
16/1F
7
3.7
20/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (54)
150/1
9
5.5
200/1
T: M Clements
R: A Syahir (50)
200/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x tinjirarni (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (53.5)
100/1
11
6.6
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
12
6.7
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: M Khalid (50.5)
200/1
5g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:36.06
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: G Boss (56)
30/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x star claudia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Stick Seeker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Rodd (56.5)
50/1
3
1.3
Za'eem (8)
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
50/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x red horizon (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
1.5
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (55)
40/1
5
2.5
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: N Juglall (52.5)
25/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
100/1
5g street cry (IRE) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4.8
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Zyrul (50)
300/1
8
5
Conilad (10)
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (49.5)
200/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x uncanny lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
6.3
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
200/1
10
6.5
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (53.5)
60/1
4m storming home (GB) x toshi the mika (JPN) (polish navy (USA))
11
8.5
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
15/1F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
9
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (53.5)
200/1
13
10.5
Ottawa (7)
100/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (54.5)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.