Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, June 17

Race 1 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:07.00 (19.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (54)
15/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Master, Yuma Desert,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
50/1
3
0.6
Honor (3)
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
4
1.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (51.5)
50/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x falaniella (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
4.7
14/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
14/1F
5g per incanto (USA) x seebright (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
30/1
3g conatus (AUS) x our nicki (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
7
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (50.5)
300/1
8
7.5
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K Nuh (52.5)
200/1
8g danroad (AUS) x country road (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
13.5
80/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
80/1
8g silver train (USA) x lottacosta (USA) (cat thief (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.11 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Burkaan (11)
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (50)
40/1
2g burgundy (NZ) x meranti (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: East Ocean, Funded, Genus, Our Lucky Baby,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
3g your song (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
2.1
Gamely (12)
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (50.5)
50/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale Book 2
$1,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
4
5.1
12/1F
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (57)
12/1F
3g mint lane (USA) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
5.9
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (57)
50/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.4
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57)
200/1
3g arlington (AUS) x timecutter (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
7
6.9
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (49.5)
60/1
2g alamosa (NZ) x broadway express (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
7.4
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
150/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (57)
150/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9.4
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
60/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x panthera (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
9.5
80/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
80/1
3g niagara (AUS) x brishka (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:55.64 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dragon (5)
30/1
T: M Yusof
R: C S Chin (50.5)
30/1
9g danzero (AUS) x paris nights (NZ) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
25/1
3
4
30/1
T: D Koh
R: P Dellorto (50)
30/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x quadriga (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.1
20/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (58)
20/1F
8g mayano top gun (JPN) x dancing heart (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
5
4.3
50/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (49)
50/1
8m shamardal (USA) x timeless art (USA) (magesterial (USA))
6
4.6
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: W H Kok (50)
60/1
3g sufficient (NZ) x barchetta (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
7
5.6
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (53.5)
50/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x double bonus (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
8
11.4
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (51.5)
40/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x java princess (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
9
12.4
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (49.5)
100/1
5m vermilion (JPN) x gouter de roi (JPN) (special week (JPN))
Race 4 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:36.44 (25.40)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Alamak (4)
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
12/1F
3g alamosa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Caprikosa, Recriminate, Sunday's Choice,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Curatolo (57)
66/1
3
0.6
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
100/1
3g mizzen mast (USA) x sunset ride (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
4
1.9
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (55.5)
15/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.4
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: B Vorster (57)
66/1
3g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.2
Bebop (1)
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (55)
50/1
7
3.7
50/1
T: S Gray
R: A Ismail (51.5)
50/1
3g bated breath (GB) x sesmen (GB) (inchinor (GB))
8
4
Larry (5)
60/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.3
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
66/1
10
6.6
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (49)
200/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
11
7.9
Norman (9)
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: C K Ng (50.5)
500/1
3g duke of marmalade (IRE) x lady naomi (USA) (perfect storm (TUR))
12
12.7
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (51)
500/1
3f kurofune (USA) x glorious arch (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:48.03 (32.67)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (53.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Ikara Miss, Mister Ballistic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56)
40/1
5g sea the stars (IRE) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.1
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: C C Wong (50.5)
66/1
4
3.4
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: A Ismail (53)
25/1
6g real saga (AUS) x nepro (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
3.9
20/1F
T: L Dragon
R: S Noh (55)
20/1F
6
5.9
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (53)
66/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
7
8.2
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x irish jig (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.7
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (55)
80/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
9.8
80/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (54)
80/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x ruby rouge (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
10
12.3
80/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (55)
80/1
7g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
11
12.8
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (54)
60/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x burren rose (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1F
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (56.5)
14/1F
3g sufficient (NZ) x sabio lass (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2.5
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
25/1
4
4
100/1
T: J Peters
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
100/1
6g war front (USA) x julie from dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
T: S Gray
R: Y Ruzaili (53.5)
60/1
5g conatus (AUS) x breezer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.6
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (55.5)
300/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: W H Kok (53.5)
30/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
8
7.9
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Azhar (57.5)
150/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x sriwijaya (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8.4
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56)
20/1
4m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
10
10.4
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: D Moor (54)
400/1
3g elusive pimpernel (USA) x blue eyed miss (IRE) (statue of liberty (USA))
11
10.5
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Nurshahril (50)
500/1
3g istan (USA) x lovers spat (USA) (yankee gentleman (USA))
12
11
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (53.5)
100/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.20 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
60/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
60/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
200/1
T: D Koh
R: C K Ng (48)
200/1
5g per incanto (USA) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.8
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55)
50/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x inaura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4.3
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
66/1
3g husson (ARG) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.8
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
200/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
5.6
15/1F
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (57)
15/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (54)
25/1
5g stryker (AUS) x waverley express (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
8
6.2
Masurao (12)
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (50.5)
150/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.5
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
50/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: A Ismail (52.5)
40/1
4g public speaker (USA) x black snack (BRZ) (major storm (USA))
11
8.8
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (55.5)
25/1
12
19.6
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A B Collett (52)
500/1
5m war chant (USA) x citinpretty (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.23 (18.63)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/1F
T: H W Tan
R: T See (54)
7/1F
3c magnus (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: O Placais (57)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
3
1.8
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (53.5)
30/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (54.5)
30/1
5g dublin (USA) x fleas louise (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
2.9
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
60/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.9
Ares (6)
500/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
500/1
6g approve (IRE) x paix royale (GB) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.7
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (51.5)
150/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8
66/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (52)
66/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.8
500/1
T: S Gray
R: Y Ruzaili (51)
500/1
5g handsome ransom (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.3
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: P Dellorto (49.5)
500/1
8g lacryma cristi (IRE) x popular tune (AUS) (let's get physical (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (Syn) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.87 (18.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (54)
30/1
4g redwood (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (55.5)
30/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.5
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
25/1
5g pins (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
2
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (53)
100/1
8g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.2
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: M Khalid (51.5)
150/1
6
3
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (54.5)
25/1
3c barbados (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.3
14/1F
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57)
14/1F
4g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
4.8
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: O Placais (56)
200/1
6g sir percy (GB) x lionstar (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.8
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
100/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
9.6
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Ewe (55.5)
100/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.