Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 7
Singapore
Sunday, July 31
Singapore
Sunday, July 24
Singapore
Sunday, July 17
Singapore
Saturday, July 9
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, August 3

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.48 (49.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: N Juglall (52.5)
25/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x barchetta (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
Winning siblings: Bountiful, Maytra Dee,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: D Kok
R: R Iskandar (55)
25/1
3
1.3
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (59)
200/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
2.8
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x breezed (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.3
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (57)
200/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x hovering (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
6.6
20/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: M F Poon (57.5)
20/1F
4g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
7
7.9
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
50/1
8
9.7
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: A B Collett (53)
80/1
9
12.2
Joyous (3)
100/1
T: M Yusof
R: T H Koh (58)
100/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x casual walk (NZ) (creese (GB))
10
13.5
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
400/1
4m ekraar (USA) x chica mala (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
43
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (53.5)
25/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x stravinaki (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.46 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57.5)
16/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (57.5)
25/1
4g wanted (AUS) x tarcoola ice (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Theo Kieser
3
2.1
12/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
12/1F
4g master of design (AUS) x mismanch (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Ardsley Stud
4
3
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (57.5)
150/1
4g arlington (AUS) x timecutter (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
5
3.9
66/1
T: M Clements
R: M F Poon (56.5)
66/1
4g reliable man (GB) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
4.1
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
300/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x fastback (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6.1
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Nurshahril (53.5)
500/1
6g captain rio (GB) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.9
Tavito (9)
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
7.4
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C C Wong (55)
200/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leading artist (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
10.7
60/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57.5)
60/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
11.5
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (56.5)
500/1
5g duporth (AUS) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.6
300/1
T: D Koh
R: T See (56.5)
300/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x careless tease (USA) (honor grades (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.87 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (50.5)
400/1
Winning siblings: Aqua Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
2
0.5
9/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (57)
9/1F
4m daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.3
14/1
T: S Burridge
R: V Duric (57)
14/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x diamond rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A B Collett (56)
100/1
4g street boss (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
3.9
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (52)
100/1
4g pins (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (55)
100/1
5g gemologist (USA) x lemon pop lassie (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
4.3
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (50.5)
300/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.1
400/1
T: D Koh
R: I Azhar (53.5)
400/1
7g edenwold (CAN) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
9
5.6
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x meg's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
6.9
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (55.5)
100/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
21.4
400/1
T: L Dragon
R: B Vorster (51.5)
400/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
28.4
100/1
T: D Koh
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
100/1
6g per incanto (USA) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.54 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Cadet (5)
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (54.5)
20/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x stifler's mum (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brenda,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.5
300/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
300/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.5
Ottawa (11)
200/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (52.5)
200/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Michael Freedman
4
3
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (53.5)
25/1
5g street boss (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
3.3
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
12/1F
5
3.3
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: A K Lim (52.5)
300/1
7
3.8
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (56)
40/1
8
4
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W S Chan (54)
40/1
9
6.5
300/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (54)
300/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.6
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
66/1
11
7.6
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (53)
400/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x amaryllis (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
12
14.4
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (53)
150/1
5g align (AUS) x volta (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (Syn) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:41.07 (51.63)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (57)
20/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: All Lit Up, Fire Show,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
30/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: ALAN TAIT
3
1.3
16/1F
T: L Khoo
R: C C Wong (56)
16/1F
5g al maher (AUS) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.8
150/1
T: D Koh
R: A K Lim (53)
150/1
8g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
5
2.3
200/1
T: J Peters
R: C J Grylls (53.5)
200/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x ruby rouge (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.4
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: B Vorster (51)
100/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: H W Tan
R: O Placais (54.5)
20/1
7g real saga (AUS) x nepro (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
4.2
Casey (9)
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M F Poon (50)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
6.2
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x falaniella (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
8.2
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
400/1
11
22.5
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
5m so you think (NZ) x roselyn (GB) (efisio (GB))
12
35
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (51)
500/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x chantilly beauty (FR) (josr algarhoud (IRE))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.13 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (52)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: David Raphael
2
0.8
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
80/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.3
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53)
40/1
6g keano (NZ) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: M Huglin
4
2.3
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x real defensive (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
2.8
25/1
T: M Clements
R: C C Wong (53)
25/1
5g showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.9
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x molly's dolly (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
3
15/1F
T: S Gray
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
15/1F
6g exchange rate (USA) x all night dyna (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
3.3
50/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (52)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.4
Kratos (7)
100/1
T: D Kok
R: A K Lim (53)
100/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.2
400/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (53.5)
400/1
11
5.7
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: A Syahir (51)
150/1
12
8.2
100/1
T: J Peters
R: M F Poon (56)
100/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x belle jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.25 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x darcybee (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceed Express, Providence,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
2
0.3
15/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
15/1F
6g towkay (AUS) x m'lady mcginnis (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: B Vorster (57)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x burren rose (USA) (storm cat (USA))
4
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: M F Poon (55)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1.2
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
30/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (56.5)
66/1
7
5
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: Alan Munro (56.5)
200/1
7g battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (55.5)
30/1
9
5.9
200/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
200/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50.5)
150/1
6g reaan (AUS) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
6.5
Havana (9)
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: D Moor (56)
150/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x karamaya (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.52 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50.5)
150/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: High Adversity, Jet Charged,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (56)
7/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
3
1.5
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (51.5)
80/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
4
2
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: D Moor (52)
200/1
5g shocking (AUS) x brandy star (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (57)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3
500/1
T: J Peters
R: A B Collett (52)
500/1
5g kodiac (GB) x esedra (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
7
3.2
60/1
T: D Hill
R: O Placais (55)
60/1
7g elusive city (USA) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: B Vorster (51.5)
50/1
9
4.7
200/1
T: J Peters
R: Alan Munro (51.5)
200/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.8
500/1
T: D Kok
R: A K Lim (51.5)
500/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x dr klaire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.3
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (52)
200/1
12
10.3
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (54)
300/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.