Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 12
Singapore
Saturday, June 5
Singapore
Saturday, May 29
Singapore
Saturday, May 22
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, August 31

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.97 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (54.5)
40/1
6g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
2.5
Raptor (2)
8/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
8/1F
5g congrats (USA) x shaunavon (USA) (el prado (IRE))
3
2.6
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: D Moor (57)
40/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x treasured choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.9
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (54.5)
60/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
5
4.2
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (57)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
5.5
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: A B Collett (51.5)
50/1
4g super easy (NZ) x miss mocha (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
7
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (49.5)
300/1
8
8
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (55)
80/1
9
8.8
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (55)
200/1
10
9.8
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (56)
200/1
6g buffalo man (CAN) x dramatic duchess (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
11
10
80/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (54)
80/1
9g rusty spur (USA) x mrs bond (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
11.3
Rory (11)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
200/1
9g rusty spur (USA) x sister sam (NZ) (vain promise (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.19 (18.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
40/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56.5)
30/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x joie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (57.5)
50/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
4
1.7
14/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (57.5)
14/1
4g showcasing (GB) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3
My Win (12)
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (50)
100/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x bolognaise (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
7.3
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Nurshahril (53.5)
500/1
6g captain rio (GB) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.8
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: C S Chin (54.5)
500/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x la vedette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.3
9/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (57.5)
9/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x tarcoola ice (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
11.1
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: A Syahir (51)
500/1
4g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
10
12.4
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Kellady (56)
400/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leading artist (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
26.2
300/1
T: M Clements
R: O Placais (55)
300/1
4g kitten's joy (USA) x anecdote (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.56 (58.97)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (53.5)
9/1F
5g matsurida gogh (JPN) x excellent biko (JPN) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
25/1
6g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.8
50/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (51.5)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
25/1
7g real saga (AUS) x nepro (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
3.5
100/1
T: S Gray
R: G Boss (54)
100/1
9g one cool cat (USA) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50)
100/1
5g screen hero (JPN) x kirarin (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
7
8.6
Kokoni (4)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (55.5)
200/1
6g acclamation (GB) x belgique (IRE) (compton place (GB))
8
9.6
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
12.1
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (56.5)
300/1
6g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.18 (50.76)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A B Collett (58)
50/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x bunda grande (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.2
Oliver (10)
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
16/1F
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.6
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
30/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
5.4
Gannet (11)
150/1
T: D Koh
R: A K Lim (54)
150/1
6
8.4
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x fleety moments (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
8.7
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (56.5)
40/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
9.2
Rafale (5)
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (55.5)
150/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x pure strike (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.5
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: D Moor (56.5)
300/1
5m so you think (NZ) x roselyn (GB) (efisio (GB))
10
10.3
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
200/1
11
12.6
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (54)
500/1
12
23.6
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (54)
300/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (B) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.78
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardcore Play, Naughty Corner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
40/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
2.5
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (53.5)
50/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x laurentina (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
3
Dicton (5)
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: J Powell (56.5)
12/1F
6g lawman (FR) x saying (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
4.5
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (58)
80/1
6g galileo (IRE) x a z warrior (USA) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.5
Eragon (1)
400/1
T: J Peters
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
400/1
7
5.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (53.5)
25/1
8
6.8
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (51)
60/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7
200/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (53.5)
200/1
6g pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.51 (56.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Dragon (7)
40/1
T: M Yusof
R: B Vorster (55)
40/1
10g danzero (AUS) x paris nights (NZ) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: D Kok
R: Y Salim (54.5)
30/1
5g pluck (USA) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Firdhaus (56)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x clavarias (USA) (candy stripes (USA))
4
0.5
150/1
T: D Kok
R: M Zaki (50)
150/1
5g hard spun (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1F
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (58)
20/1F
6
6.8
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (53.5)
400/1
4g phenomenons (AUS) x silver springs (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.3
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
8
7.5
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (54.5)
150/1
6g recast (AUS) x prizegiving (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
9.5
Baymax (8)
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (53.5)
66/1
6g high cotton (USA) x strathmore (CAN) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
11.5
20/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
20/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x barchetta (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
11
12
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (59)
25/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
13
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x java princess (AUS) (valiant prospect (USA))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.99 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Dutrow (1)
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
16/1F
5g beautiful crown (USA) x jay dee coup (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A B Collett (56.5)
50/1
4h dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
0.6
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
3.6
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (54)
50/1
5g street boss (USA) x kirbs (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (59.5)
30/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.2
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.7
25/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (55)
25/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
6.2
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Azhar (56.5)
200/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.5
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (59.5)
200/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x amatila (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.8
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Firdhaus (52)
500/1
5h pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.1
Phidias (11)
300/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (51)
300/1
6g commands (AUS) x christmas joy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 8 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.73 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Millie The Missile,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: E Aslam (58.5)
100/1
6g patapan (USA) x sarah san (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
3
4.8
20/1F
T: Zl Mok
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1F
6g no excuse needed (GB) x peggylee (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5.1
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (59.5)
30/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.2
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (55.5)
50/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x aly's affair (USA) (colonial affair (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: D Moor (55)
100/1
5g shocking (AUS) x brandy star (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
7
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (55)
100/1
6m ekraar (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: I Saifudin (59.5)
60/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x real defensive (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
9
11.5
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (55)
300/1
5g proud citizen (USA) x maria's storm (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
10
11.7
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
50/1
6g new approach (IRE) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
13
30/1
T: L Dragon
R: O Placais (59.5)
30/1
12
14.5
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (54)
200/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.92 (18.96)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
9/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euro Hustler, Our Girl Eve,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
20/1
6g pins (AUS) x regal ash (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (54.5)
30/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
Howl (7)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (55)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (56)
25/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (53.5)
500/1
4g niagara (AUS) x peace (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
3.8
400/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (51)
400/1
9g nadeem (AUS) x unrocel tap (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
4.1
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Z Zuriman (55.5)
300/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x centaureilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.9
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (50.5)
200/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
6.4
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (51)
200/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.7
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: K Nuh (52.5)
300/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x having you on (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
12
6.8
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: V Duric (57)
150/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.