Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 11
Singapore
Saturday, September 4
Singapore
Sunday, August 29
Singapore
Sunday, August 22
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, October 26

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.77 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (53.5)
12/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: O Placais (54.5)
100/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x la vedette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
Rory (12)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
150/1
9g rusty spur (USA) x sister sam (NZ) (vain promise (AUS))
4
2.3
100/1
T: D Kok
R: T See (55)
100/1
5
3.3
66/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (53)
66/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x double bonus (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
4.1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: M M Firdaus (52)
40/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x bora blues (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: S Gray
R: J Powell (57)
20/1
8
5.3
300/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (54)
300/1
7g edenwold (CAN) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
9
5.6
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C J Grylls (54)
100/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x zapparition (USA) (ghostzapper (USA))
10
6.6
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Amirul (53)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
7.1
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (56)
150/1
4g tale of the cat (USA) x elle point (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
12
8.9
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: K Nuh (50.5)
200/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x opuatia (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.17 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
150/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (49)
150/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x lionstar (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 18 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (53)
12/1F
3g equiano (FR) x pinpante (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
3
0.3
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (49)
300/1
3g showcasing (GB) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
1.3
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C J Grylls (53)
40/1
5
2.1
My Boss (11)
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (53)
200/1
6
2.2
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: A K Lim (52)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x rainbow queen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3
Flaunt (8)
25/1
T: L Dragon
R: B Vorster (53)
25/1
8
3.5
50/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (51)
50/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.3
150/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (56)
150/1
4g footstepsinthesand (GB) x la quinta (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
10
6.1
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Saifudin (53)
150/1
3g more than ready (USA) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.4
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Placais (53)
40/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x better life (AUS) (smarty jones (USA))
12
8.9
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48.5)
500/1
13
9.9
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (52)
150/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x broadway express (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
14
10.2
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
500/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x kerr (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead Time: 1:24.50 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (56)
20/1F
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x finissima (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Let's Talk Now,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Alwrich (12)
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
300/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.7
Oliver (10)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
40/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (55.5)
20/1
5
1.3
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
50/1
4g kodiac (GB) x wild whim (IRE) (whipper (USA))
6
1.8
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Ewe (55.5)
60/1
5g lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
7
2.8
300/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (58)
300/1
7g harbinger (GB) x champagne marie (JPN) (tanino gimlet (JPN))
8
3.6
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
40/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x naughty girl (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (56.5)
30/1
6g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
6.4
100/1
T: D Hill
R: M M Firdaus (57)
100/1
5g public speaker (USA) x black snack (BRZ) (major storm (USA))
11
6.9
Rafale (11)
400/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (55.5)
400/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x pure strike (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
10.4
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (52.5)
200/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
13
17.7
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
500/1
5m thorn dancer (NZ) x priceless pearl (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
14
18.5
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58)
400/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x tootsie zynsky (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:23.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1F
T: S Burridge
R: T See (56.5)
11/1F
4g casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
50/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
1.6
30/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (56)
30/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.7
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56.5)
16/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
5.9
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (48)
500/1
6
6
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
30/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x aosta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.5
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (51.5)
400/1
8
7
300/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (56)
300/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x talista (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.3
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: A Syahir (53.5)
150/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
8.1
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (57.5)
60/1
4g americain (USA) x half eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
11.4
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Juglall (56)
200/1
4g jeremy (USA) x tranquil spirit (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
20.2
500/1
T: D Hill
R: T H Koh (55)
500/1
4g atraf (GB) x lan dochas (IRE) (lil's boy (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Premier) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.88
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Nimble (2)
20/1F
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (57)
20/1F
4g patronize (AUS) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Master Moore, The Shoe, Vital Asset,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: E Aslam (54.5)
150/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x camilla (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
0.9
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
30/1
4
1.8
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
50/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
50/1
6
3.8
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Azhar (57)
200/1
6g authorized (IRE) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (50.5)
30/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
9
7.7
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (56)
40/1
10
12.5
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
66/1
5g sebring (AUS) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
13
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56)
500/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x having you on (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
12
15
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (54.5)
150/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.98 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57.5)
200/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: E Aslam (56.5)
12/1
4g your song (AUS) x cathie's lane (AUS) (tertian (USA))
3
1.8
11/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (57.5)
11/1F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred silk (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
4
2
150/1
T: S Gray
R: J Powell (57.5)
150/1
4g time thief (AUS) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Azhar (58)
300/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (54.5)
150/1
5m nathaniel (IRE) x grenade (FR) (bering (GB))
7
4.8
16/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (56.5)
16/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x miss kitt ann (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.1
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (56.5)
200/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x shanamagh (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
9
6.3
Analyst (12)
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (48)
500/1
10
6.6
Tavito (9)
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Dead Time: 1:24.24 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (58)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
Winning siblings: Harry Dream, Paletas,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Joyous (13)
60/1
T: M Yusof
R: T H Koh (54)
60/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x casual walk (NZ) (creese (GB))
3
0.2
Istana (7)
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
200/1
5h conduit (IRE) x floral palace (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
4
2
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: K Nuh (52.5)
200/1
6g battle paint (USA) x temptation (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.8
20/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (57)
20/1F
4g pins (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.3
Zahir (15)
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
200/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x zevita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (58)
40/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.9
50/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (56)
50/1
4g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: T See (57)
20/1F
5g pins (AUS) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
7.2
Phuket (12)
500/1
T: D L Freedman
R: N Zyrul (52)
500/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.3
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: C S Chin (53.5)
200/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
12
8.3
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: A Syahir (52.5)
400/1
6g captain rio (GB) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
10.1
200/1
T: D Kok
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
200/1
14
10.3
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
8g conatus (AUS) x it's platonic (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.54 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (54)
10/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chouxmaani, Rare Fox,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: M Clements
R: I Azhar (57)
1/1F
4m twirling candy (USA) x azasecret (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
3
2.8
Allegro (12)
11/1
T: M Yusof
R: T See (53.5)
11/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.3
8/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (54.5)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: L Khoo
R: B Vorster (56.5)
5/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x centaureilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
6/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.6
Ares (4)
3/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
3/1
7g approve (IRE) x paix royale (GB) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.1
2/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Shafrizal (55)
2/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.2
Masurao (14)
12/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (52.5)
12/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
10.5
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Hanafi (52.5)
4/1
6g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.5
12/1
T: D Meagher
R: N Juglall (54.5)
12/1
7g battle paint (USA) x bronte (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
12
16.5
9/1
T: D Meagher
R: O Placais (55.5)
9/1
7g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
17.5
7/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (56)
7/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Non Premier) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.17 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1F
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56)
9/1F
4g mossman (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Baseman, Oeuvre, Space Time, Vivaldi's Quest,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: O Placais (56.5)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x pilbara sand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.5
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: P Dellorto (50.5)
300/1
10g estambul (ARG) x ednalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
4.6
25/1
T: J Peters
R: B Vorster (55)
25/1
6g per incanto (USA) x seebright (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
5
5.1
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
100/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x ranch (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
6
5.4
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A K Lim (51.5)
300/1
5g pins (AUS) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.5
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: E Aslam (55)
66/1
4h barbados (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (53)
100/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
150/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
10
8.5
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
50/1
6m spicule (JPN) x uguisujo (JPN) (fusaichi concorde (JPN))
11
9.8
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (50.5)
300/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x falaniella (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
13.1
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Azhar (53)
500/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x sriwijaya (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.