Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, October 16
Singapore
Saturday, October 9
Singapore
Saturday, October 2
Singapore
Saturday, September 25
Singapore
Saturday, September 18
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, February 1

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:49.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52)
25/1
4g phenomenons (AUS) x silver springs (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (56.5)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
0.8
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (53.5)
200/1
4g langfuhr (CAN) x sky fraulein (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
4
0.9
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Iskandar (55)
100/1
5g helmet (AUS) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.9
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50)
100/1
5g hard spun (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (58)
66/1
7
4.5
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (57)
16/1F
5g frozen power (IRE) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
7.3
Phuket (6)
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
200/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
9.8
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
40/1
9g mayano top gun (JPN) x dancing heart (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
10
14.1
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (59)
100/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x deceit (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
72.6
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
60/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x lady of miracles (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - 2&3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.32 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (53.5)
30/1
3g congrats (USA) x pearl queen (USA) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57)
30/1
3g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.1
Hugo (2)
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: Ben Thompson (57)
12/1F
4
4.4
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (56)
50/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x missy mac (AUS) (phizam (NZ))
5
5.2
Bushido (13)
500/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (53.5)
500/1
6
5.7
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
3g your song (AUS) x tukso (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
6.5
Archie (6)
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: B Vorster (57)
100/1
8
7
150/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
150/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
7.8
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: S Noh (56)
500/1
3c thewayyouare (USA) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
9.1
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Juglall (57)
60/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dibella (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
10.6
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (57)
500/1
12
11.4
500/1
T: C I Brown
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
20.2
200/1
T: D Kok
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
200/1
3g good journey (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
24.5
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (57)
300/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x broadway express (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.76 (19.11)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (58)
30/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Enter Sandman, Jeno, My Lethal Pony,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T H Koh (57)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
0.7
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (56.5)
100/1
6g keeper (AUS) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.2
16/1F
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (58)
16/1F
7g red arrow (AUS) x poetique (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tad infinitum (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
4.5
400/1
T: J Lim
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
400/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
40/1
4g commands (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C C Wong (56.5)
100/1
9
5.3
30/1
T: J Peters
R: A Syahir (54)
30/1
6g per incanto (USA) x seebright (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
10
7.1
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
7.4
400/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (55)
400/1
5g showcasing (GB) x clavarias (USA) (candy stripes (USA))
12
7.5
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (51)
300/1
5g redwood (GB) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - 2&3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.21 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Siam Mp (14)
15/1F
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (53.5)
15/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: B Vorster (57)
30/1
3g equiano (FR) x pinpante (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
3
3.3
80/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
80/1
4
3.8
300/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (53.5)
300/1
5
4
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: S John (57)
500/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
4.5
Axel (4)
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (56)
60/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: S Noh (56)
100/1
3g choisir (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.1
66/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
66/1
3f playing god (AUS) x mia myth (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
7.4
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
200/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (56)
100/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x quid pro quo (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
11
8.7
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (54)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.9
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: N Juglall (57)
200/1
3g showcasing (GB) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
12.4
Montrer (10)
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (57)
500/1
3g showcasing (GB) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
12.9
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
100/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x party jewel (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.99
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
13/2F
3f battle paint (USA) x desire (AUS) (danehill dancer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (55.5)
60/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x wrong key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
3.5
Burkaan (10)
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
60/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x meranti (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
4.3
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: V Duric (57)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.6
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (54.5)
66/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
6
4.8
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (53)
150/1
4h barbados (AUS) x next top model (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.3
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (56)
200/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x kiwi park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
7.5
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (53.5)
200/1
4m equiano (FR) x enrol (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
11.3
Cerdan (8)
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Juglall (54)
150/1
6g danewin (AUS) x folie d'amour (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
11.4
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (47)
500/1
4g sebring (AUS) x wynnstay avenue (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
14.7
150/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56)
150/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x barbara ann (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:14.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (56)
100/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Union Dues,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: T See (56)
40/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x falaniella (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.8
14/1F
T: J Lim
R: S Noh (56)
14/1F
5g pluck (USA) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.1
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Zawari (57)
80/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: J Lim
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
30/1
3g pins (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
6
3.9
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: V Duric (55.5)
60/1
6g buffalo man (CAN) x dramatic duchess (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (54)
100/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
4.4
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (54)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
4.6
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: A Syahir (51)
500/1
11g umatilla (NZ) x volusia (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6.4
60/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (54.5)
60/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.7
30/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (55)
30/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
8.2
Raptor (7)
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: D Moor (56.5)
100/1
5g congrats (USA) x shaunavon (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.15
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
25/1F
4m casino prince (AUS) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Desert Realm, Gorgeous Geisha,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
60/1
4g commands (AUS) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (52.5)
30/1
4
1.9
500/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (51)
500/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56)
300/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x battocchi (NZ) (success express (USA))
6
2.6
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: V Duric (55.5)
60/1
4h niagara (AUS) x miss jean brodie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
2.8
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: B Vorster (57)
50/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
8
3.3
200/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (53.5)
200/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
3.5
Glasgow (11)
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (53.5)
40/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x unspoken choice (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
4.8
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
11
7.1
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x mary agnes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.6
150/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (55)
150/1
6g pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
8.7
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (50)
500/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
14
10
150/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
150/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.25
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1F
T: H W Tan
R: S Noh (56)
20/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (51.5)
40/1
3
3.6
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (55)
200/1
5g proud citizen (USA) x maria's storm (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
3
3.6
20/1
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (56.5)
20/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.5
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (57)
60/1
6
3.8
40/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (56.5)
40/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Zl Mok
R: S John (56)
50/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
8.3
100/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
100/1
7g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
9.3
50/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (58)
50/1
4m red giant (USA) x conferencia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.6
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
11
11.1
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Nuh (49)
300/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x explain (NZ) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.