Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore
Sunday, March 14
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Wednesday, February 6

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:23.27 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: T See (57)
30/1
Winning siblings: Captain Todd, Hello Michelle,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (55)
100/1
4g arlington (AUS) x timecutter (AUS) (ready's image (USA))
3
1.3
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
150/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
4
1.8
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Rodd (58)
50/1
6g battle paint (USA) x temptation (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
2.1
16/1F
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (58)
16/1F
4g mizzen mast (USA) x sunset ride (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
6
2.3
200/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (58)
200/1
4g red jazz (USA) x anklesocks (IRE) (night shift (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
4.6
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (51)
200/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x bora blues (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x maria antica (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
10
9.9
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: G Boss (56.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
14.9
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (52)
400/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x zapparition (USA) (ghostzapper (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.16 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x deecruz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1F
T: S Gray
R: B Vorster (57)
25/1F
3g pins (AUS) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.7
30/1
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (56.5)
30/1
3g shaft (AUS) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
25/1
3g congrats (USA) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.7
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
66/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: N Juglall (51)
25/1
7
7.3
400/1
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (57)
400/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x asset rain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.1
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (56)
500/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x monica's glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
8.9
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: V Duric (57)
100/1
3g bernardini (USA) x twelve carat (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
100/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x maxi dress (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
11
13.2
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
400/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
16.5
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: D Moor (55.5)
100/1
3f bernardini (USA) x mantova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.69 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x serenity princess (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Les Darci, Prince Of Wales, Royal Bliss,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
1
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (54.5)
20/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x intimation (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunday Sassy,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (56.5)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.8
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
12/1F
5
2
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: B Vorster (54.5)
40/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5.3
80/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
80/1
5g frozen power (IRE) x merry moon (IRE) (night shift (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (57)
100/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.8
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
200/1
6g ekraar (USA) x most aloof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
14.3
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Juglall (56)
60/1
3c super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:36.44 (48.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Larry (3)
10/1F
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (58)
10/1F
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
50/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (56)
50/1
4g time thief (AUS) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
6.5
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
25/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
4
8.3
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
30/1
4g nakayama festa (JPN) x kashima flower (JPN) (hector protector (USA))
5
8.6
My Win (10)
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (53)
150/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x bolognaise (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
9.1
Tigress (11)
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (52.5)
60/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fly me home (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.2
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
40/1
3g bernardini (USA) x tranquility cove (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
8
13
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
150/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x colombelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
15
500/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Juglall (57.5)
500/1
4g jeremy (USA) x tranquil spirit (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
15.2
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
500/1
5m so you think (NZ) x roselyn (GB) (efisio (GB))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.36 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (55.5)
12/1F
3g redente (AUS) x shebang (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: D Moor (57)
50/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
40/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
2.9
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: N Juglall (54.5)
60/1
4g niagara (AUS) x murphy's cash (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
5
3.1
300/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
300/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
6
3.9
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (56.5)
66/1
4g street cry (IRE) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (55)
80/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.9
500/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (55)
500/1
4m so you think (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: S Noh (56)
100/1
7g bernardini (USA) x christmas kid (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
6.4
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: T See (56)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
15.7
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
200/1
3g husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.22 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (53)
20/1F
4g empire maker (USA) x last message (JPN) (jungle pocket (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Juglall (53)
30/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x larksong (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.6
80/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (54.5)
80/1
4g sebring (AUS) x darcybee (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.9
Elise (14)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
200/1
6g faltaat (USA) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
3.2
100/1
T: J Tan
R: I Amirul (51)
100/1
5g hellvelyn (GB) x bens georgie (IRE) (opening verse (USA))
6
3.7
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
40/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
200/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x lacada point (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x asciano miss (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
6.7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53)
66/1
11
8.5
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: S Shafrizal (51)
500/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
12.3
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
66/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
13.1
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: S John (54)
500/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
14.4
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (49)
500/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x laurentina (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.37 (31.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (53.5)
40/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x irish jig (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Bebop (5)
16/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
16/1F
3
0.7
25/1
T: S Gray
R: I Amirul (52.5)
25/1
4g bated breath (GB) x sesmen (GB) (inchinor (GB))
4
0.8
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
60/1
6m ekraar (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
5
2.1
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Ben Thompson (54)
60/1
3g pure prize (USA) x posera (ARG) (orpen (USA))
6
2.9
Oliver (4)
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
30/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x tropicana lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.4
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (54)
66/1
6m spicule (JPN) x uguisujo (JPN) (fusaichi concorde (JPN))
8
10.9
300/1
T: D Koh
R: D Moor (55.5)
300/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x karliysha (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
9
11.4
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52.5)
66/1
4g benfica (AUS) x starrystarrynight (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
40.7
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Juglall (56)
66/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x sabio lass (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Fortune Bowl (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:21.86 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Furore, Smart Supreme, Stormy Elect,
This nick: 36 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Stoneridge Park Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 85,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Stoneridge Park, Mornington, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (55)
25/1
3
0.9
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
5g congrats (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
16/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56)
100/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x born bold (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.2
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
66/1
5g archarcharch (USA) x dough on the go (USA) (bernardini (USA))
7
2.3
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (51.5)
500/1
5m black tide (JPN) x vielle senlis (USA) (cryptoclearance (USA))
8
2.8
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (52)
150/1
5g pins (AUS) x golden gamble (NZ) (oregon (USA))
9
2.9
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (57)
150/1
4g power (GB) x victoria belle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
3.4
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Amirul (53)
100/1
5g mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
11
3.5
Alibi (4)
300/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
300/1
12
4
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (57)
50/1
13
4.5
150/1
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (56)
150/1
6g red giant (USA) x la panthere (NZ) (generous (IRE))
14
4.7
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
500/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
15
4.8
50/1
T: S Gray
R: I Saifudin (50)
50/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x prima nova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
16
6.8
400/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (58)
400/1
7g battle paint (USA) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.20 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: S Noh (56)
40/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x london welsh (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Jomo (3)
11/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
11/1F
4g all too hard (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.6
30/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
4g vocalised (USA) x tense (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: V Duric (56.5)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x vital choice (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
3.6
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
400/1
4g denman (AUS) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.9
300/1
T: J Peters
R: N Juglall (55.5)
300/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
300/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (53.5)
300/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x joie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.7
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (50)
200/1
9
6.2
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: T See (53.5)
200/1
10
7.2
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
300/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x peggylee (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: N Zyrul (52)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
11
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
100/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.