Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, February 15

Race 1 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.97 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
25/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (54)
25/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Majulah (12)
400/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (55.5)
400/1
5g postponed (USA) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (56.5)
40/1
6g keeper (AUS) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.6
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58)
20/1F
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x rock exhibition (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
Honor (7)
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
40/1
6
1.9
100/1
T: J Peters
R: T Krisna (55)
100/1
6g per incanto (USA) x seebright (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
2.1
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (52.5)
300/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
3.4
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (56.5)
66/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x ranch (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
100/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.2
60/1
T: J Tan
R: A Syahir (54)
60/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
11
5.2
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (55.5)
200/1
12
5.4
30/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (58)
30/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.30 (29.87)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A Syahir (53)
150/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiwi Karma, Seaway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
3
1.5
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Rehaizat (56)
100/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x purfectress (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
1.5
66/1
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (56)
66/1
3g super easy (NZ) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
1.7
Axel (5)
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
66/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
50/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x tillakea (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
3.3
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57)
200/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.4
300/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (53)
300/1
9
3.9
Flaunt (4)
16/1F
T: L Dragon
R: J Powell (57)
16/1F
10
4.7
16/1F
T: H W Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
16/1F
3g dick turpin (IRE) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
11
13.2
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (53.5)
400/1
12
20.5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: G Boss (55.5)
40/1
3f the factor (USA) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.16 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1F
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (51.5)
8/1F
3g dream ahead (USA) x fly to the moon (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57)
100/1
5m time thief (AUS) x six o'clock rock (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
5.9
200/1
T: D Koh
R: V Duric (57)
200/1
4
6.5
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
66/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.8
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55.5)
40/1
3g showcasing (GB) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
7.9
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52.5)
300/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
7
8
200/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (56)
200/1
7g jeremy (USA) x indus ridge (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
9.3
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Noh (56)
200/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x be a princess (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
9.8
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (54.5)
80/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
10
80/1
T: Zl Mok
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
80/1
11
10.8
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
100/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
12.3
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: G Boss (56.5)
50/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:10.94 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (58)
16/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x croix du sud (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Du Sud,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56)
66/1
4g skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
2.1
500/1
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
500/1
7g time thief (AUS) x tycoon tess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.2
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Syahir (54)
40/1
4g niagara (AUS) x murphy's cash (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
5
4.5
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: G Boss (58)
30/1
4g any suggestion (AUS) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.6
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
40/1
7g hussonet (USA) x donna dior (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
7
7.4
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (57)
60/1
5g court command (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.9
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Rodd (56.5)
60/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.2
Sahaba (7)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (58)
100/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x gimmick (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
8.4
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: V Duric (58)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x our girl nelson (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
9.4
300/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
300/1
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:22.38 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
200/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (56.5)
200/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x shezabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Moatize, Montpellier, Shezagoodcatch,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (58.5)
50/1
3
2
8/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
8/1F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x precautionary (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
2.3
80/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (55)
80/1
4g pins (AUS) x red delicious (NZ) (rustington (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: T Krisna (56.5)
100/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.8
200/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
200/1
5m requinto (IRE) x khandaar (IRE) (xaar (GB))
7
3.9
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (55)
80/1
4g pins (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.2
Ottawa (9)
150/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (55)
150/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
9
5
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56.5)
20/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x burren rose (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
5.8
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (55)
500/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
100/1
4g makfi (GB) x bride unbridled (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
12
7.9
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: K Nuh (51)
400/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x amaryllis (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Kranji Stakes (C) (2000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 2:04.55
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: S Noh (56)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x the grey storm (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (56.5)
11/1F
3
1
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
50/1
6m ekraar (USA) x race empress (AUS) (st. petersburg (AUS))
4
2.4
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (56.5)
150/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x mysterious ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: D Koh
R: V Duric (56.5)
40/1
5g so you think (NZ) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
100/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (55)
100/1
5g war front (USA) x river belle (GB) (lahib (USA))
7
4.1
Panache (10)
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (51)
150/1
6g spinning world (USA) x counter girl (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
4.9
Golazo (2)
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
50/1
6g screen hero (JPN) x fuji blue heart (JPN) (chief bearhart (CAN))
9
6.4
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
300/1
7g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
10
6.9
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: A Syahir (51)
500/1
7h pyro (USA) x spring palette (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
11
7.9
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (55)
150/1
8m higher game (JPN) x sweet soul (JPN) (soul of the matter (USA))
12
8.2
500/1
T: D L Freedman
R: G Boss (56.5)
500/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x amatila (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:22.72 (03.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (58)
66/1
5g mastro lorenzo (BRZ) x haja gata (BRZ) (fast gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1F
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (58)
20/1F
4h niagara (AUS) x miss jean brodie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
1.8
Dicton (1)
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (59.5)
20/1
6g lawman (FR) x saying (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.9
Safeer (7)
50/1
T: M Clements
R: R Woodworth (58)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: N Zyrul (56.5)
100/1
6
3.3
Pusaka (10)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: T Krisna (52)
150/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
6.1
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: T See (58.5)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x caffeine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.6
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Rehaizat (54.5)
500/1
5g galileo (IRE) x adoration (USA) (exclusive native (USA))
9
7.9
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
150/1
10
8.2
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: A Syahir (55.5)
100/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x falcrest (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
12.7
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
200/1
12
17.7
25/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (56.5)
25/1
4g per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.71 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: J Peters
R: T See (54.5)
50/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
20/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.8
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
66/1
4g street cry (IRE) x moonflute (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: G Boss (56.5)
66/1
4g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1F
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56)
12/1F
4m iffraaj (GB) x meg's pride (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.4
Zman (6)
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
100/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56.5)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x corporate (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
5.5
Parador (12)
200/1
T: J Peters
R: C C Wong (54.5)
200/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Saifudin (55)
200/1
7g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.1
Howl (11)
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Iskandar (50.5)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
6.4
Ares (13)
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (52.5)
300/1
7g approve (IRE) x paix royale (GB) (royal academy (USA))
12
7.2
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55)
66/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.