Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore
Sunday, March 14
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, March 22

Race 1 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.04 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1F
T: H W Tan
R: G Boss (55.5)
12/1F
3g dick turpin (IRE) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: Y Salim (56)
15/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
3
1.8
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (55)
200/1
3g husson (ARG) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
50/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x panthera (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
200/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x broadway express (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
5.4
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50.5)
150/1
6m vermilion (JPN) x gouter de roi (JPN) (special week (JPN))
7
5.6
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
150/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.6
40/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
40/1
4g greenwood lake (USA) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
10.1
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (53.5)
80/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x verneau (USA) (lion cavern (USA))
10
10.9
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T H Koh (49.5)
150/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x la vedette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
11.1
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A Syahir (51)
200/1
4g sebring (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:45.56
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (56)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Circulate, Shalmaneser,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (54)
60/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x half irish (NZ) (half iced (USA))
3
2.4
Bebop (5)
14/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
14/1F
4
3.9
Gratus (6)
25/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (53.5)
25/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
7.2
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: G Boss (53.5)
66/1
4g pierro (AUS) x augusta proud (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.7
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ben Thompson (56)
80/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
12.7
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
150/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
12.8
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (57)
60/1
9
13.8
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
200/1
5g galileo (IRE) x adoration (USA) (exclusive native (USA))
10
20.3
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Shafrizal (50)
500/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x secretive lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
25.1
500/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Nizar (49.5)
500/1
Race 3 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:10.97 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1F
T: J Saimee
R: V Duric (55.5)
8/1F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jaunty,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (51.5)
30/1
4g footstepsinthesand (GB) x la quinta (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
1.1
Sonoran (10)
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: Ben Thompson (51.5)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x margham (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2
40/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x miss kitt ann (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3.5
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: A Syahir (55)
150/1
4g reliable man (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
5
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (50.5)
150/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x key of future (GB) (saddlers' hall (IRE))
7
5.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (55)
50/1
3g showcasing (GB) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
7.1
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
300/1
9
12.6
Halime (7)
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: T Krisna (50)
300/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x as promised (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
22.1
80/1
T: J Peters
R: S Shafrizal (50)
80/1
4g choisir (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.47 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Flaunt (7)
20/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (55)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Aabir (2)
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
300/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
30/1
3c thewayyouare (USA) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.4
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55)
60/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.7
Present (10)
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Callan Murray (55)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x lucha libre (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.7
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: W S Chan (54.5)
500/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
5.8
Leo (5)
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
50/1
8
7.6
11/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (57.5)
11/1F
9
8.6
500/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
500/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
11.1
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (53.5)
500/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
19.4
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
200/1
3f the factor (USA) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Kranji Stakes (D) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:24.27 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $38,000
1
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
50/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Gifted, Peter Parrot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (58)
40/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x lionstar (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.8
200/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
200/1
6g per incanto (USA) x arche (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.1
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (58)
50/1
6g battle paint (USA) x temptation (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
30/1
5g duporth (AUS) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (58)
60/1
3g dandy man (IRE) x anthyllis (IRE) (night shift (USA))
7
4.2
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
12/1F
4g your song (AUS) x trading halt (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
8
4.5
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
30/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
9
7
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T See (55.5)
200/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.16 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1F
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
12/1F
7g edenwold (CAN) x sparks will fly (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Winning siblings: Astrojet, Copacabana, Peejay's Off,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (53)
50/1
3
1.4
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56.5)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
1.9
Parker (9)
40/1
T: R B Marsh
R: Ben Thompson (53)
40/1
7g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
3.9
66/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
66/1
5g hussonet (USA) x whiskered rose (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
7
4.9
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: G Boss (57)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.4
300/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (55.5)
300/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
8.9
Simpang (10)
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: F Yusoff (49)
200/1
10g rusty spur (USA) x goewin (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
10
14.9
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (54.5)
150/1
5g red element (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 7 - Kranji Stakes (C) (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.05 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58)
150/1
5h invincible spirit (IRE) x cabaret (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
40/1
3
0.4
10/1F
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (57)
10/1F
4g vocalised (USA) x tense (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
0.8
20/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x vital choice (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
1.8
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
400/1
6
2.3
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (59.5)
30/1
7
2.8
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58)
100/1
4g your song (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
2.9
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
100/1
4g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.2
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: G Boss (55)
300/1
6g dublin (USA) x fleas louise (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
6.2
Kratos (6)
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (57)
150/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
13.5
200/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (55.5)
200/1
8g california dane (AUS) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.78 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55)
80/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x biriyani (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (54.5)
300/1
4g lemon drop kid (USA) x tustarta (USA) (trempolino (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: S Noh (56)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x red centre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
15/1F
5g coats choice (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
2.9
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: G Boss (57)
100/1
4g mossman (AUS) x soaring miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.9
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.4
Braced (6)
300/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (55.5)
300/1
4g postponed (USA) x strengthened (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
5.7
Foresto (13)
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
200/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
10
5.8
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
66/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
6.3
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: C C Wong (57)
100/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x faster pussycat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.6
100/1
T: J Tan
R: N Hanafi (51)
100/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
11.9
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
100/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x great act (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
14
13.9
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (55)
300/1
4g arcano (IRE) x come april (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.