Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 11
Singapore
Saturday, September 4
Singapore
Sunday, August 29
Singapore
Sunday, August 22
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, April 14

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
30/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Joy Alone,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (58)
16/1F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x missy mac (AUS) (phizam (NZ))
3
4.3
20/1
T: J Tan
R: R Woodworth (57)
20/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.6
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: Ben Thompson (59)
40/1
6g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
5.6
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (54.5)
60/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tad infinitum (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
6.9
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: W S Chan (53.5)
60/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x yahero (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
7.2
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: T See (56)
150/1
3g more than ready (USA) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
100/1
5g postponed (USA) x ready and able (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.1
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: A Syahir (55)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.4
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (53.5)
500/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
11.6
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (56.5)
200/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
14.1
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (57.5)
100/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x gypsy wind (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.14 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
40/1
2g declaration of war (USA) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Raven, To Excess,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
80/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
80/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x theron (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Syahir (53)
16/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x waltz in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (49.5)
10/1F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.4
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: N Juglall (57)
200/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
50/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.7
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (56)
500/1
3g super easy (NZ) x row of diamonds (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.2
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (57)
200/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dibella (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.5
66/1
T: J Lim
R: G Boss (57)
66/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
12.3
Darling (10)
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: D Moor (53)
300/1
3f rulership (JPN) x wisteria (JPN) (manhattan cafe (JPN))
11
13.8
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (54)
200/1
3c toronado (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
12
18.1
500/1
T: J Saimee
R: Callan Murray (57)
500/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.37 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: J Peters
R: N Zyrul (56.5)
30/1
4g showcasing (GB) x wind of savannah (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savannah Gem,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
66/1
3
1.3
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: A B Riduan (55.5)
15/1F
5m time thief (AUS) x six o'clock rock (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.4
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
200/1
5g court command (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (50)
200/1
6
3
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (54.5)
300/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.5
50/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (52)
50/1
5g frozen power (IRE) x merry moon (IRE) (night shift (USA))
8
3.8
25/1
T: D Koh
R: N Juglall (57)
25/1
9
3.9
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (55)
50/1
3g showcasing (GB) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
4.9
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
80/1
4g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
100/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
100
150/1
T: D Hill
R: A Syahir (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.70 (30.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Riduan (54.5)
40/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Flash Palace,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Zyrul (55)
100/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x royale harvest (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
2.8
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
16/1F
4
3.3
80/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
80/1
4g greenwood lake (USA) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52)
30/1
4g commands (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
6
3.7
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (56.5)
60/1
4g reliable man (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Rodd (59)
50/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x far south (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T See (54.5)
20/1
4g zizou (AUS) x swatchfield (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
8.3
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (53.5)
100/1
5m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
10
13.1
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Syahir (56)
200/1
4g tickets (AUS) x melcordy smile (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.12 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ottawa (8)
14/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (56.5)
14/1F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxwedge Phoebe, Sunfast, Waitakere,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Ridgeview Park Thoroughbred Stud
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
0.5
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
30/1
3g super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
0.7
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: A Syahir (54)
100/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x amaryllis (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T See (56)
30/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
1.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Riduan (53.5)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2.2
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56.5)
60/1
4g master of hounds (USA) x malibuwed (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
2.3
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57)
60/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
8
2.4
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: T Krisna (57)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.4
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
100/1
10
4.7
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
100/1
7g conatus (AUS) x open slather (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
7.2
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
500/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.02 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (60)
20/1F
4g husson (ARG) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choice Approach, Countess Rostova,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1
Parker (10)
30/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x sophie princess (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (57)
30/1
4
4.1
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: Callan Murray (56.5)
300/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x stylish annie (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: A Syahir (56)
30/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: T See (59)
50/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x wasabi miss (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
7.3
50/1
T: J Lim
R: G Boss (60)
50/1
3g pins (AUS) x rochfort (NZ) (cecconi (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Zaki (53)
100/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x key of future (GB) (saddlers' hall (IRE))
9
10.3
66/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
66/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
13.3
200/1
T: R B Marsh
R: T Rehaizat (54.5)
200/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x la vedette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
13.8
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: N Juglall (52)
150/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x punctual (GB) (lead on time (USA))
12
21.8
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: W S Chan (54)
100/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x stravinaki (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.46 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Raheeb (2)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: Callan Murray (58)
150/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x down view (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Axel (8)
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56)
150/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
10/1F
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (56)
10/1F
3c uncle mo (USA) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.5
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
5
4.8
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (58)
150/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x if dubai (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
6
7.1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: N Juglall (56)
30/1
3g equiano (FR) x pinpante (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
7
10.1
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (51)
200/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x miss velvet (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
11.4
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: D Moor (58)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
13.7
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
150/1
3g husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.69 (26.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (51.5)
30/1
3f your song (AUS) x caribbean moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: A Syahir (51)
100/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
30/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.8
150/1
T: M Yusof
R: M Zaki (58.5)
150/1
7g prince arthur (AUS) x ares de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1F
T: L Dragon
R: S John (52.5)
16/1F
6
6.4
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
100/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x irish jig (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.9
50/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (53.5)
50/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
8.7
Parador (10)
400/1
T: J Peters
R: Ben Thompson (53)
400/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.2
40/1
T: R B Marsh
R: J Powell (55.5)
40/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
10
10
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (58.5)
40/1
11
11.3
150/1
T: D Koh
R: T Krisna (56.5)
150/1
8g california dane (AUS) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
12
11.4
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Woodworth (55)
150/1
4h oasis dream (GB) x nur jahan (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.82 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: G Boss (59.5)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x doduo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: J Powell (57.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: N Juglall (55.5)
30/1
4
3.8
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (59)
60/1
5g showcasing (GB) x cannsea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.3
80/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (55.5)
80/1
6g authorized (IRE) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: Callan Murray (57)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
400/1
T: J Tan
R: A Syahir (51)
400/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
200/1
4g commands (AUS) x fleet riane (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
5.7
15/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (55.5)
15/1F
10
9
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (52.5)
100/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
9.5
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
66/1
4g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
12.3
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Zaki (51)
150/1
9g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.