Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 11

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.46 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Zl Mok
R: W H Kok (56)
20/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpen Rose, Lake Lugarno, Rhino,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
12/1F
4m pins (AUS) x we love (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
1.5
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Kellady (52.5)
40/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x ranch (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
4
3.3
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (57)
100/1
7g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.8
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (56)
66/1
6m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
6
6.1
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
100/1
7m exceed and excel (AUS) x te akau coup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.4
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: J Powell (55)
40/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x evil sisters (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7.2
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (50)
500/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x kerr (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
9.5
Gratus (1)
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (60)
100/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
10
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T H Koh (54)
200/1
11
12.5
150/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (49)
150/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x la vedette (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.66 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
8/1F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x tina (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daniel, Hilary, Mr Nicholson, Sandra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
30/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
30/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: A Perdon
3
5.6
20/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (52.5)
20/1
3g dissident (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
8.4
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49.5)
400/1
3g orpen (USA) x water side (ARG) (salt lake (USA))
5
9.4
Meryl (14)
500/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (51)
500/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ruby rouge (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
10.7
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Callan Murray (52.5)
66/1
3g orpen (USA) x la laguna verde (ARG) (candy stripes (USA))
7
12.7
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (57)
500/1
4g behkabad (FR) x carameliser (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
8
13.5
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (50.5)
300/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x pinina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
14
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: A Syahir (51)
200/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.5
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (50)
200/1
3g el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
15.5
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (52.5)
80/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x criquette (NZ) (forensic evidence (IRE))
12
16.5
Rumble (10)
500/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Kellady (52.5)
500/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x tura lura lu (AUS) (timber country (USA))
13
17.3
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
300/1
4m rulership (JPN) x wisteria (JPN) (manhattan cafe (JPN))
14
18.6
500/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.09 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56.5)
15/1
4g mossman (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Domination,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1F
T: J Lim
R: J See (55.5)
12/1F
4g al maher (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
25/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
3.6
Cher (9)
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
300/1
4m showcasing (GB) x little riley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.9
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: C K Ng (47.5)
500/1
3f pins (AUS) x valconic (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
5.7
Newton (7)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
150/1
7
6.5
200/1
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
200/1
4g showcasing (GB) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57.5)
66/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
500/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x skymelt (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
8.6
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: W H Kok (53.5)
50/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x leading artist (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.80 (24.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x lionstar (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (55.5)
25/1
3
1.3
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (51.5)
50/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
Archie (14)
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: A B Collett (50)
40/1
5
3.3
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56)
100/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.8
16/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (56.5)
16/1F
9m higher game (JPN) x sweet soul (JPN) (soul of the matter (USA))
7
3.9
Plato (11)
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A Syahir (51)
100/1
5h pierro (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.4
80/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (48)
80/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
9
5.2
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: S John (53.5)
400/1
10
5.3
100/1
T: R B Marsh
R: N Zyrul (51.5)
100/1
11
5.8
Za'eem (9)
80/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (54)
80/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x red horizon (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
12
10.3
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: W S Chan (57)
200/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x the grey storm (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
13
14.3
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
400/1
8g deep impact (JPN) x adored (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.68 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
100/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57.5)
100/1
4g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Fame And Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
13/2F
4g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.4
50/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (58)
50/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x mango tree (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.7
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
200/1
6
3.8
100/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
100/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x how fantastique (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (57.5)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
8
5.7
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
150/1
9
8.7
500/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (50)
500/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x nessie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Noh (56.5)
500/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x dancing feet (AUS) (middle kingdom (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.13 (25.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (57)
50/1
5g lemon drop kid (USA) x tustarta (USA) (trempolino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
100/1
7g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.3
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: M M Firdaus (58.5)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.1
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (57)
80/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x having you on (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
5
5.3
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (57)
200/1
5g so you think (NZ) x little diamond a (USA) (dixie union (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: H W Tan
R: J Powell (55.5)
20/1
6g champions gallery (GB) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
6.9
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
50/1
5m equiano (FR) x enrol (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
8.7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (59)
66/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
9
10.2
20/1F
T: L Dragon
R: M Rodd (58.5)
20/1F
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
10.3
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Amirul (57)
150/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
11.6
40/1
T: R B Marsh
R: D Moor (56)
40/1
6g stryker (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
12
21.9
300/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (51.5)
300/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.48 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1F
T: J Peters
R: A B Collett (50)
12/1F
5g dark angel (IRE) x wrong key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
15/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x london welsh (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.9
Safeer (7)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (50.5)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.4
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (49.5)
30/1
5h magnus (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.2
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (51.5)
100/1
5g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
4.5
Dutrow (5)
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
100/1
6g beautiful crown (USA) x jay dee coup (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.5
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (50.5)
100/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x orbiting belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
6.7
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
200/1
6g mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.90 (25.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (56.5)
100/1
7g volksraad (GB) x kohinoor (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Have No Mercy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.3
25/1F
T: J Peters
R: Callan Murray (57)
25/1F
4g postponed (USA) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
4
5.8
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J Powell (60)
25/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x coco chanel (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
5
6.8
50/1
T: R B Marsh
R: A B Collett (56)
50/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
7.8
30/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57)
30/1
6g pluck (USA) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
10.1
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (58)
30/1
8
10.6
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: W H Kok (56.5)
200/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x fairy fingers (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
11.1
40/1
T: D Kok
R: S John (59.5)
40/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
16.4
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
200/1
4m uncaptured (CAN) x glitterball (USA) (northern afleet (USA))
11
23.9
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (55.5)
500/1
4g algorithms (USA) x hello gypsy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
12
26.2
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: W S Chan (56.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.16 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (55)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x la nikita (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Salvation Creek, Shining Eyes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (53)
50/1
4g redente (AUS) x shebang (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
150/1
4
1.6
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Woodworth (54)
12/1F
4h valid stripes (ARG) x my chance (ARG) (american chance (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (50.5)
40/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.9
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: D Moor (58.5)
50/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x full figure (USA) (polish numbers (USA))
7
4.4
300/1
T: J Peters
R: Callan Murray (54)
300/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.2
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (56)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6.5
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (53.5)
66/1
5g commands (AUS) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.3
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
200/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
11
8.4
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Ewe (59)
500/1
6g tribal rule (USA) x stacie's smile (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.55 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Hugo (5)
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (52.5)
12/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Kellady (57.5)
60/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
Howl (3)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (56)
100/1
6g showcasing (GB) x trouville (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (56)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x waltz in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.7
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (59)
100/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x baby gangster (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (53)
60/1
5g hussonet (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (54)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
5.2
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (54)
300/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
5.3
60/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (54.5)
60/1
4g street boss (USA) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
5.5
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
150/1
6g showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
6.3
150/1
T: J Lim
R: Callan Murray (53)
150/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
14.8
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
100/1
6g shocking (AUS) x brandy star (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.