Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.40 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (54)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Winning siblings: Akasawa, City Smart, Kasharn, Laughing,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $44000 Res $50000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Balmoral Lodge
2
0.2
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
5m equiano (FR) x enrol (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
2.7
30/1
T: J Lim
R: M Nizar (55)
30/1
4g cross traffic (USA) x starlight magic (USA) (marino marini (USA))
4
3.2
12/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: S Noh (58)
12/1F
4g haradasun (AUS) x pure satin (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
3.7
20/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (59)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
9
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (57)
100/1
7
10
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (56.5)
200/1
3c barbados (AUS) x kazanjian (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
14.8
300/1
T: M Yusof
R: C K Ng (54)
300/1
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (57.5)
20/1F
4h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
50/1
T: S Gray
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
50/1
5g showcasing (GB) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
6
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: D Moor (53.5)
30/1
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Damon Butterworth
4
6.5
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (49.5)
30/1
5
7
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C C Wong (53.5)
60/1
3g the factor (USA) x jims bird (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
T: D Koh
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
25/1
4g keeper (AUS) x ever klaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.3
40/1
T: J Lim
R: M Zaki (57.5)
40/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x zest princess (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
10.3
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (56)
150/1
4m the factor (USA) x more than promised (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
10.8
200/1
T: J Peters
R: C S Chin (54.5)
200/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x crusader belle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
14.1
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (53.5)
300/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
16.4
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: C K Ng (53)
400/1
4m captain rio (GB) x la bella rouge (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
17.4
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
400/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.12 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (51)
20/1
3g zebedee (GB) x red jesteress (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Squire,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (50)
40/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
3
0.6
30/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
30/1
4g shaft (AUS) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.6
16/1F
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
16/1F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x new height (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
3.4
66/1
T: Zl Mok
R: T H Koh (50)
66/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.4
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (51)
100/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.44 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (50)
60/1
5g niagara (AUS) x peace (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunny Gray,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: M Rodd (58)
12/1F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x shakeva (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
3
2.6
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: A B Collett (54)
50/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
3.6
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (52.5)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x single in london (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.9
Alwrich (10)
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (49.5)
300/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.9
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (57)
25/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
7
8.7
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (55)
200/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x troia (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
8
14.7
100/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (59)
100/1
9
22.2
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Kellady (53)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x tempranillo (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
30
60/1
T: D Koh
R: C S Chin (50.5)
60/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.82 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (59)
60/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Friends Of Wren, Wren Plucked,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Noh (57.5)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
15/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (59)
15/1F
5g kodiac (GB) x causeway charm (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.8
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (58)
60/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.6
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (56)
50/1
4g super easy (NZ) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
5.4
150/1
T: J Lim
R: M Nizar (53)
150/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x night at the opera (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
5.9
60/1
T: L Dragon
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
60/1
8
6.9
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Kellady (58)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
7
300/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (54)
300/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: D Kok
R: D Moor (58)
100/1
5g soldat (USA) x taker home (USA) (vindication (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.52 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56)
14/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x triona (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Alitron, Multi, The Key's Within,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Mach (7)
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: D Moor (51.5)
30/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x black eye (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.5
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
50/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
200/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
3.6
10/1F
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (54.5)
10/1F
6
5.4
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: I Azhar (53)
200/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.9
200/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
200/1
7g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
8
6.9
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (51.5)
300/1
4g helmet (AUS) x dibella (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7
500/1
T: J Lim
R: M Zaki (51)
500/1
7m onceuponatime (NZ) x manasari (USA) (galileo (IRE))
10
9.5
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: M Ewe (57.5)
200/1
6g sebring (AUS) x brandy cocktail (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.39 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (56.5)
50/1
4g toronado (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caribbean Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Zl Mok
R: M Nizar (54)
30/1
10g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3.5
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50)
30/1
4
5
16/1F
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (56.5)
16/1F
5
8
60/1
T: Zl Mok
R: D Moor (52.5)
60/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.2
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (49)
200/1
7m vermilion (JPN) x gouter de roi (JPN) (special week (JPN))
7
8.4
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (58)
400/1
8
8.6
Zahir (12)
150/1
T: J Ong
R: M Kellady (52)
150/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x zevita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
9.1
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
4g more than ready (USA) x dream and excel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.4
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: C S Chin (55)
80/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
9.9
Gratus (2)
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
30/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
10.7
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
300/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.63 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: S John (53)
100/1
Winning siblings: Anklets, Lincoln Park, Prince Jester,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Bebop (4)
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (57)
50/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
4
5.3
25/1F
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (56.5)
25/1F
5g shocking (AUS) x bendelta (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
6.1
30/1
T: J O'Hara
R: A B Collett (51.5)
30/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x coco chanel (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
6
8.1
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (54.5)
30/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
9.6
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (55)
50/1
6g galileo (IRE) x adoration (USA) (exclusive native (USA))
8
9.8
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: D Moor (57.5)
50/1
9
10.6
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (51.5)
50/1
7g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
13.1
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: I Azhar (55.5)
150/1
7g volksraad (GB) x kohinoor (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
11
17.1
200/1
T: M Yusof
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x fairy promises (USA) (broken vow (USA))
12
22.1
60/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
60/1
Race 9 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.85 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1F
T: K Y Young
R: C C Wong (56)
9/1F
4g dream ahead (USA) x fly to the moon (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lunar Hero,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (55.5)
60/1
7g exchange rate (USA) x all night dyna (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
3
2.3
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D Moor (54)
150/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.6
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55.5)
25/1
5g your song (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
3.1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
80/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.7
Snip (11)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (54)
150/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
3.9
300/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (55)
300/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.7
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Nizar (50)
40/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.5
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: S Noh (56)
60/1
5m reliable man (GB) x asciano miss (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
7
500/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
500/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.68 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56)
50/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: High Adversity, Jet Charged,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Flaunt (4)
16/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (53)
16/1
3
0.4
16/1F
T: S Burridge
R: M Rodd (58.5)
16/1F
4
6.2
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (50)
300/1
4g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
6.3
50/1
T: H W Tan
R: D Moor (52)
50/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.6
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50)
50/1
6g court command (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
100/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: Beau Mertens (53)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.1
100/1
T: J Ong
R: A B Collett (55.5)
100/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
13.9
500/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (50.5)
500/1
6g tagula (IRE) x henrietta mews (GB) (compton place (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.