Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 19
Singapore
Saturday, June 12
Singapore
Saturday, June 5
Singapore
Saturday, May 29
Singapore
Saturday, May 22
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, February 7

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:40.42 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (56.5)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x grande annee (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am Grande,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: A B Collett (59)
100/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.1
Scooter (11)
50/1
T: D Koh
R: C S Chin (51)
50/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x kyria (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Noh (56)
100/1
5
4.4
Gratus (8)
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (53.5)
150/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.2
16/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
16/1F
6g king halo (JPN) x morning run (JPN) (manhattan cafe (JPN))
7
5.7
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (51.5)
50/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
5g pierro (AUS) x augusta proud (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.9
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (59)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
10
9.2
100/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
100/1
4g showcasing (GB) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.7
60/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Munger (51)
60/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
18.2
400/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (57)
400/1
Race 2 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.96 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Pindus (4)
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57)
40/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Calliope, Tragic, Zethus,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1F
T: M W Walker
R: W H Kok (56.5)
11/1F
5g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.8
30/1
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (54)
30/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x arikara (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
4
1.3
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
200/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1.5
66/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (54)
66/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.6
300/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50)
300/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
2.1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55)
30/1
5g master of design (AUS) x mismanch (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
8
2.4
150/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
150/1
9
2.9
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (49.5)
200/1
5g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
3
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (54.5)
50/1
4g per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
5
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (50)
500/1
8g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.3
100/1
T: J Lim
R: F Yusoff (56)
100/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.97 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (55.5)
40/1
7g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sky Hussar, Star Shadow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
150/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (57)
150/1
3
0.6
60/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (57)
60/1
5g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.4
10/1F
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (59)
10/1F
5g kodiac (GB) x causeway charm (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.2
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: S Shafrizal (55.5)
100/1
3g orpen (USA) x twilight star (ARG) (exchange rate (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54)
30/1
7g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
6.8
40/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
40/1
8g jeremy (USA) x indus ridge (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
8.8
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (54.5)
40/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x elle point (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
9
9.8
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (58)
200/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x queen hippolyta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
13.8
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
500/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.38 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (55.5)
40/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x cassini (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: D Moor (55.5)
150/1
4g battle of marengo (IRE) x quail landing (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
1
8/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: M Rodd (56.5)
8/1F
3g sweet orange (USA) x scarlet runner (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
1.3
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (55.5)
100/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x top trail (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
5
1.5
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (59)
30/1
4g global hunter (ARG) x i'm a lady too (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
1.8
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: A B Collett (53.5)
300/1
7
2
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (50)
300/1
4g storm creek (USA) x dwandaofu (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
2.8
14/1
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (54)
14/1
9
2.9
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
60/1
5g zed (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
10
4.2
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58.5)
100/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
5.2
200/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
200/1
4g sebring (AUS) x empress milly (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6.2
Bebop (11)
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51)
200/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.68 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
10/1F
Winning siblings: Jimmy Says Yes,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: J See (51)
60/1
3
0.9
Axel (1)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (59)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.2
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (55)
50/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.5
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Munger (51)
150/1
6
3.6
Elise (3)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (55)
200/1
7g faltaat (USA) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4.1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (54)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.4
300/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
300/1
4g pins (AUS) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.9
300/1
T: D Koh
R: C S Chin (51)
300/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7.7
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: A B Collett (53)
50/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x pinina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
9
66/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
66/1
5g showcasing (GB) x our girl nelson (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
30.3
400/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
400/1
6g hellvelyn (GB) x bens georgie (IRE) (opening verse (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:22.57
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
500/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (51)
500/1
Winning siblings: Chief Toroa, Mataatua, Wairaka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
200/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.6
Be Bee (5)
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53)
100/1
5g showcasing (GB) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.7
Altair (2)
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
16/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: W H Kok (51.5)
500/1
7g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
6
4
25/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (54)
25/1
4g reset (AUS) x la nikita (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
4.2
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (51.5)
300/1
8
4.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57)
100/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x london welsh (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.8
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
150/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.9
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (49.5)
200/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
5.4
12/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (51.5)
12/1F
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.57 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (59)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x wind of savannah (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savannah Gem,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
66/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.8
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (56.5)
60/1
4g super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
2.3
40/1
T: J Lim
R: M Rodd (59)
40/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.6
Mach (8)
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52)
25/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x black eye (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.6
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
3.8
20/1F
T: J Ong
R: V Duric (56)
20/1F
4g british medium (USA) x toda mia (URU) (capo maximo (ARG))
8
4
150/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (51)
150/1
6g lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
9
4.1
150/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (53)
150/1
6g frozen power (IRE) x merry moon (IRE) (night shift (USA))
10
4.2
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
50/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x no porsche needed (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
11
7.2
200/1
T: J Peters
R: T H Koh (51)
200/1
5g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
12
15.7
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: I Azhar (55.5)
300/1
5g pins (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.29 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (52)
200/1
4g minstrel court (AUS) x zabba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mustengo,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (57)
16/1
5g dandy man (IRE) x dolce dovo (GB) (medicean (GB))
3
0.2
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (57.5)
150/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
1
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (57.5)
300/1
5g lemon drop kid (USA) x tustarta (USA) (trempolino (USA))
5
1.1
16/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (56)
16/1
3g orpen (USA) x water side (ARG) (salt lake (USA))
6
1.2
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (54.5)
200/1
5g reliable man (GB) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2
500/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (52.5)
500/1
8
3.3
14/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (54)
14/1F
9
3.8
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
400/1
5g makfi (GB) x cinemascope (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
4.6
200/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
200/1
4g shaft (AUS) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
5.1
300/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (53.5)
300/1
6g red giant (USA) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
32.6
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (54.5)
60/1
4h super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.