Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, March 6

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:36.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: J Powell (57)
50/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x rainbow dancer (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Alexstrasza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56)
80/1
3
0.5
50/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (53.5)
50/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.8
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: S Noh (58)
20/1F
6g war front (USA) x river belle (GB) (lahib (USA))
5
3.1
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (57)
200/1
3g king halo (JPN) x glorious memory (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
6
3.6
30/1
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (57.5)
30/1
5g more than ready (USA) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.9
150/1
T: S Gray
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
150/1
5g time thief (AUS) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.2
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
60/1
7g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
30/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (56.5)
30/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
10
8.5
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: D Moor (59)
66/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.6
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: A B Collett (59)
60/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
23.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
50/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.68 (24.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1F
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (57.5)
12/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
7.1
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (54)
80/1
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Damon Butterworth
4
7.3
300/1
T: J Lim
R: M Zaki (57.5)
300/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x zest princess (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
7.8
66/1
T: J Ong
R: D Moor (55)
66/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.6
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (56.5)
150/1
7
10.1
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (52)
500/1
3g salade (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.4
Kakadu (12)
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (55)
150/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x think amore (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
300/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
15.8
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J See (56.5)
300/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
19.1
30/1
T: H Takaoka
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.47 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Celavi (3)
13/2F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54)
13/2F
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
2
3.3
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Maia (58)
40/1
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Peter Sexton
3
4.3
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (47)
80/1
4
4.6
Elise (4)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
200/1
7g faltaat (USA) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
5.4
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (51.5)
150/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53)
30/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.4
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
300/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.2
400/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
400/1
6g lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
9
7.5
500/1
T: J Tan
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
500/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
10
7.6
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
200/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.9
400/1
T: J Peters
R: T H Koh (49.5)
400/1
5g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
12
9
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (53.5)
100/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.50 (24.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (56)
25/1
7g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
0.1
40/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (59)
40/1
10g flying pegasus (AUS) x enterprising lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
3.1
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58.5)
15/1F
3g makfi (GB) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.6
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (55)
150/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.7
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (55.5)
100/1
7g kyllachy (GB) x laurentina (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
5.5
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57)
150/1
7
6.8
300/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
300/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x flying dialogue (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
7
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (58)
60/1
7g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56)
40/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.5
20/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J Powell (59)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
10
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (50)
300/1
5g super easy (NZ) x miss mocha (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
11.3
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
500/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x monica's glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.97 (24.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (59)
12/1F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty, Meadow, Superare,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.8
150/1
T: D Koh
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
150/1
5g mossman (AUS) x rock style (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.3
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: C C Wong (50)
50/1
5g pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.8
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
50/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.3
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
200/1
6g hard spun (USA) x sinuous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
200/1
4g cross traffic (USA) x starlight magic (USA) (marino marini (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (53.5)
20/1
6m time thief (AUS) x six o'clock rock (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (54.5)
150/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.8
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (51)
400/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
7.8
50/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56)
50/1
4m manipulator (USA) x upswing (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
11
8.1
Drone (6)
60/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (51.5)
60/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:36.98 (25.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (57.5)
16/1F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x intimation (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunday Sassy,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
2
0.5
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (58.5)
40/1
3
1
20/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (55)
20/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.8
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (48)
300/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (54)
25/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x criquette (NZ) (forensic evidence (IRE))
6
3.8
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (54)
300/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
3.9
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57.5)
66/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.9
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
66/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
5.4
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (50)
200/1
4g behkabad (FR) x carameliser (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
9
5.4
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (57)
100/1
6g matsurida gogh (JPN) x excellent biko (JPN) (french deputy (USA))
11
5.5
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x premeditated (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
10.5
200/1
T: S Gray
R: D Moor (52)
200/1
13
11
200/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (51)
200/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (24.28)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53)
12/1F
4g duporth (AUS) x saunter (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (52)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.9
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
50/1
5g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.2
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (51.5)
150/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Munger (53)
150/1
7
3
Safeer (3)
60/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
60/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.5
40/1
T: M Clements
R: M Nizar (49.5)
40/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x lacada point (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.5
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (52)
150/1
5g orpen (USA) x tesorilla class (ARG) (in class (USA))
10
4.8
Be Bee (7)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
4.9
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (51.5)
150/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x prima nova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
5.4
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J See (51)
150/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
13
7.9
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: D Moor (58)
300/1
7g magnus (AUS) x subprime (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.87 (24.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (52.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Forever Fun, Tim, Zipolite,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (51.5)
20/1F
3g toronado (IRE) x passion cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (55.5)
20/1F
4
2.4
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
50/1
5g mossman (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
66/1
5g phenomenons (AUS) x inaura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
3.9
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
100/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x tillakea (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.4
150/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
150/1
7g hat trick (JPN) x tell it as it is (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
5.4
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (52)
200/1
7g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.7
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: D Moor (54.5)
150/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
10
8.2
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (50.5)
100/1
5g makfi (GB) x cinemascope (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
8.5
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Nizar (51)
50/1
4g congrats (USA) x pearl queen (USA) (street sense (USA))
12
13.3
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57)
100/1
5g power (GB) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.