Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, April 3

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.74 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: D Kok
R: S John (52)
50/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
40/1
4g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
30/1
7g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4.9
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (53.5)
40/1
5
6.2
16/1F
T: S Gray
R: Patrick Moloney (53.5)
16/1F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
40/1
3g king halo (JPN) x glorious memory (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
7
6.5
300/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (54.5)
300/1
3g makfi (GB) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.5
66/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (57)
66/1
3g showcasing (GB) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.8
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (54.5)
200/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x monica's glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
7.3
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
40/1
5g trusting (AUS) x hearts for lilly (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
7.8
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Munger (52)
400/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
17.8
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: F Yusoff (50)
500/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.21 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: M Rodd (57)
30/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x bay star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1F
T: S Gray
R: J Powell (57)
15/1F
3g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
40/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
40/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x miss judged (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.8
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: D Moor (57)
100/1
3g proisir (AUS) x eleanor coup (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
4.8
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
60/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
3g dissident (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.8
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
200/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x ultra vires (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
8
7.3
Phaxe (4)
400/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
400/1
3g choisir (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
8.1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (55.5)
30/1
3f orpen (USA) x stormy (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.1
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (56)
500/1
3g el roca (AUS) x gwen's rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
11.4
150/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
150/1
3g pluck (USA) x bindiya (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
12
13.4
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: J See (56)
500/1
3g war (AUS) x amicable agreement (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.68 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Kellady (54.5)
50/1
Winning siblings: Canaletto, Jericho,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1F
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
8/1F
3g atlante (AUS) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.4
Gamely (4)
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (53.5)
30/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
4
4.4
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (51.5)
500/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x racqueteer (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
5.4
200/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (50)
200/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.5
Drone (10)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: A B Collett (51.5)
100/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
7.5
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: S John (53.5)
100/1
4g toronado (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
8
7.7
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: F Yusoff (50)
200/1
4g all american (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
9.2
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
9.3
25/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: Marc R Lerner (53)
25/1
3g giant's steps (ARG) x malala (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
11
10.3
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
500/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
11.3
200/1
T: M Clements
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
200/1
4m manipulator (USA) x upswing (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.46 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: J Peters
R: S John (56)
60/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x valour (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonney, Everyday Hero,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: A B Collett (55)
50/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x moyvore (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.6
14/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
14/1F
4
2.9
20/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Munger (55)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x treasured choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
My Win (6)
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
200/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x bolognaise (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.4
100/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (51)
100/1
6g mayson (GB) x faciascura (GB) (oratorio (IRE))
7
6.4
200/1
T: S Gray
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
200/1
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.7
40/1
T: J Lim
R: J See (51.5)
40/1
9
9
500/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
500/1
4g per incanto (USA) x barrelfiftyone (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
9.2
66/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
66/1
11
13.7
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S Shafrizal (55)
100/1
12
27.5
60/1
T: J Saimee
R: D Moor (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.76 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/2F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
15/2F
5g makfi (GB) x bride unbridled (IRE) (hurricane run (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
30/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Pastthepost
3
2.8
66/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (51.5)
66/1
4
4.1
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.4
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57)
40/1
6
5.7
50/1
T: J Peters
R: A B Collett (52)
50/1
6g dragon pulse (IRE) x emsiyah (USA) (bernardini (USA))
7
7
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55)
200/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
50/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x miss mancini (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.21 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
13/2F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Riched, Taikun Warrior,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: J See (52.5)
150/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Buyracebreed Ltd
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
8.1
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50)
50/1
5g pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.6
Elise (5)
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: S John (54)
60/1
7g faltaat (USA) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
5
8.7
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Maia (57)
100/1
4g dream journey (JPN) x sharpener (JPN) (snitzel (AUS))
6
10.2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (55)
100/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
11.7
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (54)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
12.2
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: F Yusoff (49.5)
200/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zoumie (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
9
13.2
100/1
T: Zl Mok
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
100/1
3g proisir (AUS) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
10
15.7
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Nizar (50)
150/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x paint me a dream (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
11
17
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
200/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
12
43
400/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (52)
400/1
Race 7 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.34 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: J Peters
R: M Rodd (58.5)
20/1
6g battle paint (USA) x daystar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,000
2
0.2
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (50)
80/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1F
T: K Y Young
R: R Maia (52.5)
16/1F
4g dream ahead (USA) x fly to the moon (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
5
2.8
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
60/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.3
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (51.5)
200/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x prima nova (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.3
300/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
300/1
5g hard spun (USA) x lady of letters (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
4.8
400/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (56)
400/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x kristique (USA) (kris s. (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (52.5)
16/1
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
10
5.5
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: F Yusoff (50)
80/1
7g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
11
7.8
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
200/1
7g magnus (AUS) x subprime (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 8 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.90 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Hugo (11)
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (54.5)
50/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: D Meagher
R: F Yusoff (54.5)
20/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
40/1
4g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.9
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56)
12/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x calcatta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.7
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (56)
500/1
6g mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
3.5
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: Zx Tan (54)
150/1
7g keano (NZ) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (53.5)
150/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.5
200/1
T: J Peters
R: L P Beuzelin (55.5)
200/1
5g showcasing (GB) x wind of savannah (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55)
66/1
5g your song (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
11
7
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
150/1
5g street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
11.5
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
150/1
5g vocalised (USA) x tense (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.03 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (56)
16/1
3f rubick (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chia, Columbia, Mulu Magic,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (53)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
3.8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (53)
100/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.9
40/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56.5)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (53)
150/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
6
5.2
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (53)
300/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x deecruz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (52)
500/1
5g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
7.1
15/1F
T: Zl Mok
R: M Rodd (56.5)
15/1F
9
7.3
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (52)
300/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.8
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (52.5)
80/1
4h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
8.6
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57)
30/1
4h no nay never (USA) x fancy (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
12
9.6
Wisaka (12)
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (51.5)
400/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.