Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 25
Singapore
Saturday, September 18
Singapore
Saturday, September 11
Singapore
Saturday, September 4
Singapore
Sunday, August 29
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1F
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
8/1F
7g showcasing (GB) x lucinda jane (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chateau Fionn, Little Akaloa, My Mestari,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (57.5)
25/1
4g super easy (NZ) x today not tomorrow (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
3
1.6
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58.5)
150/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.6
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (53)
200/1
4g super easy (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.9
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (54.5)
150/1
6m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
6
3.2
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56.5)
100/1
7
5.7
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (59)
50/1
3g orpen (USA) x twilight star (ARG) (exchange rate (USA))
8
6.2
66/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
66/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
9
6.4
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Munger (57)
150/1
10
6.5
150/1
T: J Lim
R: R Maia (57)
150/1
3c secret circle (USA) x four daughters (USA) (consolidator (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
100/1
7g authorized (IRE) x anything but love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.5
Vetri (5)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57)
100/1
6g showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.80
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
40/1
3g so you think (NZ) x zaflame (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Maceo (5)
7/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
7/1F
3g showcasing (GB) x just nini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
6.1
Jacksa (9)
80/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
80/1
4
6.6
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (56)
100/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.4
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (54)
150/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
7.9
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (57)
60/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
8.7
150/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x ravenous lass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
8.7
100/1
T: D Kok
R: S John (54.5)
100/1
3g new year's day (USA) x fearless miss (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9.2
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
150/1
2c charm spirit (IRE) x lucia bella (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.5
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Woodworth (57)
200/1
3g el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
13
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Maia (55.5)
100/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x charleston (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
12
17.3
400/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (50.5)
400/1
3g rattlesnake bridge (USA) x successful verdict (USA) (successful appeal (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.74
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
12/1F
3g atlante (AUS) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Hadeer (6)
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55.5)
150/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.3
Gamely (8)
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (50.5)
80/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
4.6
66/1
T: S Gray
R: S Noh (58)
66/1
7g exchange rate (USA) x all night dyna (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
4.8
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (56.5)
200/1
9g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.3
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
150/1
5g pins (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
25/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
6.8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (59)
100/1
9
9.6
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (58.5)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x pinpante (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
10
10.4
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (49.5)
150/1
5g makfi (GB) x cinemascope (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
11.9
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (51)
150/1
8g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
20.9
200/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
7g showcasing (GB) x starry angel (NZ) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.92
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (53)
80/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x sweet dreams baby (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
40/1
3c dabirsim (FR) x garcinia (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
16/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KN Chong
4
3
400/1
T: J Tan
R: C S Chin (51.5)
400/1
3g bated breath (GB) x dead cool (GB) (kyllachy (GB))
5
4.3
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (57)
50/1
3g proisir (AUS) x holly (NZ) (native priss (USA))
6
4.4
100/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (54.5)
100/1
3c union rags (USA) x place card (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
7
5.7
15/1F
T: D Kok
R: V Duric (57)
15/1F
8
7.5
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (55.5)
50/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x shamtilly lace (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
8.3
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: J See (53.5)
500/1
3g screen hero (JPN) x kirarin (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
50/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
21.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (50)
200/1
2g time for war (AUS) x red mist (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
24.8
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g pins (AUS) x stella bella (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.47
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (57.5)
25/1
5g mossman (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Baseman, Oeuvre, Space Time, Vivaldi's Quest,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
80/1
5g phenomenons (AUS) x inaura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.3
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
66/1
4g per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
1.6
100/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
100/1
5g kodiac (GB) x causeway charm (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.1
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (56)
20/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
3.4
25/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
25/1
5g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.6
100/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
100/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
9
3.8
80/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
80/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.8
Takhi (9)
40/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
40/1
3g bahamian squall (USA) x anappleforaqueen (USA) (forbidden apple (USA))
11
7.3
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (56.5)
200/1
5g lemon drop kid (USA) x tustarta (USA) (trempolino (USA))
12
19.6
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (51.5)
400/1
6g sebring (AUS) x brandy cocktail (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 6 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:00.00
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Frey (12)
25/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
25/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (54.5)
80/1
3
1.1
Mowgli (3)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
30/1
4g jungle pocket (JPN) x kurokamino mai (JPN) (commander in chief (GB))
4
2.6
16/1F
T: D Meagher
R: S John (57.5)
16/1F
4g pins (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (57)
25/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x leinan (USA) (ready's image (USA))
6
5.9
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (56)
300/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6.9
80/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56)
80/1
4m street boss (USA) x outsearch (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: C S Chin (52.5)
100/1
3f pins (AUS) x valconic (AUS) (val royal (FR))
9
8.7
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
10
9.7
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (56)
400/1
3g reliable man (GB) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
10.2
40/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54)
40/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x irish magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.45
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (59)
25/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Raven, To Excess,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (55)
60/1
3g itsmyluckyday (USA) x distant memories (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
3
4.8
16/1F
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: V Duric (57.5)
16/1F
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Noble Bend Farm Gowrie Junction Qld
Buyer: Tweed Valley Equine Centre
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
4
5.1
100/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (54.5)
100/1
4g cross traffic (USA) x starlight magic (USA) (marino marini (USA))
5
6.6
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: S John (56.5)
150/1
6
7.1
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (56)
150/1
7g publishing (AUS) x star hussar (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
8.4
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
30/1
3g makfi (GB) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
8
8.7
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
40/1
4g super easy (NZ) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
30/1
5g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
10
9.3
300/1
T: J Saimee
R: M Nizar (54)
300/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zoumie (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
11
11.1
200/1
T: Zl Mok
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
200/1
3g salade (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.4
200/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (56.5)
200/1
7g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.79
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: V Duric (59)
7/1F
Winning siblings: Lennon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55)
100/1
3
5.3
50/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
50/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x catalma (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
4
7.1
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Munger (52.5)
60/1
5g niagara (AUS) x murphy's cash (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
5
7.4
60/1
T: J Lim
R: C S Chin (51)
60/1
3g paynter (USA) x thundering hoofs (USA) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
7.9
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50.5)
500/1
8g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
7
8
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (51)
400/1
4g minstrel court (AUS) x zabba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
9
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53)
150/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x tillakea (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
12.3
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (51.5)
40/1
10
12.6
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
200/1
4g power (GB) x cool diamond (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
12.8
500/1
T: D Koh
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
500/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x forced to tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
12.9
Tyson (9)
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
150/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56)
30/1
4g stay thirsty (USA) x starbourne (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (57)
60/1
5g hussonet (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
60/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (52)
60/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x zahtui (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
4
2.8
25/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
25/1F
7g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
Alwrich (12)
400/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (49.5)
400/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (51.5)
50/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
30/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: W H Kok (50.5)
30/1
9
5.5
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: J See (53)
66/1
5g fast company (IRE) x sawahill (GB) (diktat (GB))
10
8.5
30/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Kellady (55.5)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
10.8
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (50)
300/1
12
13.6
200/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (55)
200/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x en garde (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.28
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
66/1
5g commands (AUS) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 42 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54)
25/1
4m battle paint (USA) x desire (AUS) (danehill dancer (AUS))
3
2.3
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55)
200/1
7g keano (NZ) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
15/1F
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (58)
15/1F
4g el hermano (NZ) x triona (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
3.6
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
200/1
5g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (55)
25/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x larksong (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
3.8
Inherit (11)
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (50)
300/1
4g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (57.5)
30/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S John (54.5)
100/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
5.5
400/1
T: S Gray
R: R Munger (54)
400/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
6
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (59)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.5
66/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
66/1
4g lethal force (IRE) x havelovewilltravel (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 11 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (52)
40/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (55.5)
16/1F
4g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
2.6
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
40/1
4
3.9
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
5
6.9
Tavito (8)
16/1F
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (50)
16/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
7.2
100/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (52.5)
100/1
4g all american (AUS) x rainbow queen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.7
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (50)
300/1
9g flower alley (USA) x sister marilyn (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
8
8.5
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
100/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9
200/1
T: S Gray
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
200/1
5g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.2
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (50)
66/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
9.3
66/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
66/1
7g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
23.6
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (48.5)
300/1
7m vermilion (JPN) x gouter de roi (JPN) (special week (JPN))
Race 12 - Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.27
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (50)
100/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
200/1
5g power (GB) x victoria belle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
Safeer (11)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (50)
150/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
30/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
6g battle paint (USA) x daystar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.8
150/1
T: L Dragon
R: I Azhar (51.5)
150/1
6g red giant (USA) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
4.6
400/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (51)
400/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x kristique (USA) (kris s. (USA))
8
7.4
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (49.5)
50/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
7.9
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: F Yusoff (50)
500/1
7g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
10
8
9/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
9/1F
11
8.8
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
100/1
12
15.3
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
150/1
Race 13 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.62
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: V Duric (59)
1/1F
4g fighting sun (AUS) x social glow (AUS) (aghaadir (USA))
Winning siblings: Aurora Glow, Chess Star, Gossips, Mardonius,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (55.5)
1/1F
3
1
1/1F
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
1/1F
6g lilbourne lad (IRE) x piacenza (IRE) (darshaan (IRE))
4
2
1/1F
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (54.5)
1/1F
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x joie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
1/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
1/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.6
1/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (54.5)
1/1F
4g super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
7
2.8
1/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
1/1F
8
3.1
1/1F
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (53)
1/1F
5g nicconi (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
3.2
1/1F
T: J Lim
R: J See (51)
1/1F
3g zebedee (GB) x red jesteress (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
3.7
1/1F
T: M W Walker
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
1/1F
8g o'reilly (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
4.7
1/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (50)
1/1F
4h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
4.9
1/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (53.5)
1/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x annesong (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.49
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (56)
50/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Full Of Talent, Fun Fair, Talented Kirky,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
20/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
4.3
60/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
60/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x ladys angel (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
5.8
30/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
30/1
3g toronado (IRE) x passion cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.1
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57.5)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x armed for action (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.2
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
100/1
3g showcasing (GB) x london dream (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
6.7
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (57)
40/1
5g power (GB) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (52.5)
500/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
8.5
Perfect (11)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (51.5)
300/1
4g playing god (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (50)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
10.5
100/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (55.5)
100/1
4g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
18
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (50.5)
50/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x loma diamonds (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.