Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 12
Singapore
Saturday, June 5
Singapore
Saturday, May 29
Singapore
Saturday, May 22
Singapore
Saturday, May 15
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 23

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.33 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: J Lim
R: R Maia (57)
50/1
6g niagara (AUS) x italian princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Hass, Tevere, Tyrrhenian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr JGS Singh
2
1.5
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (58.5)
16/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
2
Miraaj (9)
60/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
60/1
5g your song (AUS) x tukso (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $30000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ridgeview Park
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
4
4.3
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: S Shafrizal (57)
40/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x grande annee (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
5.1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
50/1
7g redwood (GB) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.6
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
200/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
10.6
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Nizar (55.5)
40/1
9
10.9
16/1F
T: J Saimee
R: W H Kok (57)
16/1F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.9
300/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (56)
300/1
11
12.9
500/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (54)
500/1
8m onceuponatime (NZ) x manasari (USA) (galileo (IRE))
12
14.2
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: N Zyrul (56)
150/1
5g storm creek (USA) x dwandaofu (NZ) (align (AUS))
13
16
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (58)
500/1
6g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
14
21.8
Wisaka (12)
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Ewe (58)
500/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57.5)
8/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x moon is up (USA) (woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Jadeer,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
200/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Crowningstone
3
6
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
66/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $110000
4
8
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: S John (57.5)
80/1
4g per incanto (USA) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
9.2
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
400/1
4g toronado (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11
150/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
150/1
4g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
14
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (57.5)
500/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x ultra vires (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
9
14.2
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Nizar (53)
500/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x charleston (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
10
14.5
300/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
300/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ravenous lass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
15.3
Travis (12)
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
300/1
4g power (GB) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
15.4
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (56)
200/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x shamtilly lace (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
13
23.2
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
20/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x d j lightning (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.29 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (55.5)
12/1F
4g zensational (USA) x caraluna (ARG) (pure prize (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (55.5)
60/1
6g phenomenons (AUS) x inaura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2
20/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Green Street/James Peters
4
4
150/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
150/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
5
5
40/1
T: H W Tan
R: W H Kok (56)
40/1
5h unencumbered (AUS) x sadler's wish (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
5.1
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (56)
150/1
7g screen hero (JPN) x on my mind (JPN) (timber country (USA))
7
6.1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
40/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
7.1
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
200/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x offer me jewels (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
9
7.3
100/1
T: J Lim
R: I Azhar (54.5)
100/1
10
8.6
Allegro (11)
500/1
T: D Kok
R: N Zyrul (50)
500/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
10.1
100/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (50)
100/1
8g showcasing (GB) x lucinda jane (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
12
10.6
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
100/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x maxi dress (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.49 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
30/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hanger,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr K Chittaseni/Waterford Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
3.3
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
500/1
4g reset (AUS) x night train (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Regal Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $180,000
3
3.5
25/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1
4g per incanto (USA) x the dewdrop (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ravelston Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hiwi Bloodstock
4
4.8
30/1
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (56)
30/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.6
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Munger (57.5)
500/1
6
7.1
14/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
14/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
7.2
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57.5)
500/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x la muchacha (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
7.4
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
200/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
9.9
50/1
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
50/1
4g dissident (AUS) x sonata queen (NZ) (commands (AUS))
10
10.7
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: S John (57.5)
100/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
11
12.5
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
500/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x wantonly (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
13
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (55.5)
40/1
4g battle paint (USA) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
17.5
500/1
T: S Gray
R: S Noh (56.5)
500/1
4g pins (AUS) x in memory of (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
42.3
Uplink (13)
500/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
500/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.86 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57)
100/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.5
Vetri (8)
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (56)
100/1
7g showcasing (GB) x queens move (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Michael Wallace
3
1.3
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
5g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
3.3
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (55.5)
100/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
25/1
8g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Zx Tan (49)
100/1
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.6
60/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
60/1
5g husson (ARG) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (57)
30/1
6g soldat (USA) x taker home (USA) (vindication (USA))
9
8.4
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51.5)
150/1
10
8.7
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55)
150/1
11g nadeem (AUS) x unrocel tap (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
9
150/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
150/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x fasuka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
10.5
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T H Koh (58)
500/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
12.8
200/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (58.5)
200/1
14
63.1
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (59)
500/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:11.47 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (53)
25/1
4m orpen (USA) x stormy (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Storm Troops,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: Zx Tan (51)
200/1
3
3.3
50/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (57.5)
50/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
4.8
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
20/1
5
8.3
300/1
T: J Ong
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
300/1
6
8.8
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (51.5)
300/1
3g atlante (AUS) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
8.9
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56.5)
100/1
4g coats choice (AUS) x western world (GB) (gone west (USA))
8
9.4
50/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
50/1
4g showcasing (GB) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
9
9.6
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Nizar (53)
500/1
4m showcasing (GB) x she's samashing (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
9.8
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (55)
500/1
4g prince gibraltar (FR) x etrangere (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.9
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (56.5)
300/1
4g el roca (AUS) x gwen's rules (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
12.4
12/1F
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
12/1F
5g epaulette (AUS) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
13
13.4
500/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (54.5)
500/1
4g makfi (GB) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
34.7
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
400/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.99 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
400/1
T: J Peters
R: M Nizar (51)
400/1
6g showcasing (GB) x wind of savannah (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savannah Gem,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Hardwicke Racing/Waterford Bloodstock
2
1
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (57)
16/1F
5g sebring (AUS) x hanky panky (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.5
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
100/1
6g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Peter McPhee
4
1.6
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.4
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (54.5)
40/1
6g your song (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
2.9
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52.5)
50/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
30/1
6g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.2
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53.5)
150/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
9
5.4
80/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
80/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
5.5
Snip (12)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (53.5)
300/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
11
6.5
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Zx Tan (51.5)
40/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x donatella (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
7.5
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (57)
200/1
6g super easy (NZ) x vital choice (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.04 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
66/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
66/1
5g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Button, Harry New Shoes,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chequers Stud
2
0.3
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
100/1
5g super easy (NZ) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
0.4
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58)
50/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: SDB Racing Victoria
4
0.5
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
25/1
5g shocking (AUS) x zoe quin (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
0.7
20/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
20/1
6
1
200/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (53)
200/1
5g the factor (USA) x super cub (USA) (old trieste (USA))
7
1.5
200/1
T: J Tan
R: M Nizar (51)
200/1
5g power (GB) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2
16/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54)
16/1F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.2
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (51.5)
200/1
8m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
10
3
100/1
T: J Saimee
R: R Munger (58.5)
100/1
8g street cry (IRE) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Noh (56.5)
66/1
6g hussonet (USA) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
6.5
Newton (1)
200/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (59)
200/1
13
8
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
150/1
14
25.8
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (57)
300/1
6g mint lane (USA) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.97 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Meryl (6)
20/1F
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (53)
20/1F
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x ruby rouge (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Hopkins, Mr Lewis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
20/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
4.5
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr SC Chew
4
5.3
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.5
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: I Azhar (54)
50/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x criquette (NZ) (forensic evidence (IRE))
6
5.6
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: Zx Tan (49)
200/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x livadream (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
6.1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (50)
25/1
4g dissident (AUS) x hennessy rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.1
Zygarde (14)
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
500/1
4g atlante (AUS) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.6
400/1
T: S Burridge
R: M Kellady (56)
400/1
6g lemon drop kid (USA) x tustarta (USA) (trempolino (USA))
10
7.9
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (49.5)
200/1
5g strong return (JPN) x tsurumaru i (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
11
9.4
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
100/1
4g el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
9.9
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51.5)
150/1
13
11.7
100/1
T: D Koh
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
100/1
6g more than ready (USA) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
22.5
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56.5)
200/1
5g showcasing (GB) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.18 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54.5)
25/1
5m battle paint (USA) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Smile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2
0.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
200/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
66/1
5g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Homann Bloodstock
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $50000
3
1.1
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: V Duric (56)
60/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin/Mr SD Baertschiger
3
1.1
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
66/1
5g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
5
2.1
Hugo (1)
66/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55)
66/1
6
2.6
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52.5)
300/1
6g street cry (IRE) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.7
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
50/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
2.8
15/1F
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
15/1F
5g zoustar (AUS) x calcatta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.6
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (54)
80/1
10
3.8
30/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
4.3
400/1
T: J Peters
R: I Saifudin (53.5)
400/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
12
5.6
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (54.5)
200/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.08 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
25/1F
5g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luiselli, The Executioner,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: KS Research
2
3.3
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (50)
150/1
7g star witness (AUS) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
3.4
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (57.5)
66/1
4g footstepsinthesand (GB) x simla bibi (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
4.2
40/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (52.5)
40/1
5
5.5
50/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49.5)
50/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x deecruz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.8
30/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54)
30/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lucky romance (AUS) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
7
6.9
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52.5)
100/1
6g power (GB) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
100/1
10g magic albert (AUS) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
7.5
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
300/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (47)
100/1
6g shocking (AUS) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.8
60/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
60/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
10.3
Plato (12)
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (51)
400/1
6h pierro (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
10.8
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
200/1
14
11.3
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (55.5)
25/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x fubusue (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
Race 12 - Merlion Trophy (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.21 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
150/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Pride Racing
2
0.5
11/2F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
11/2F
5g turffontein (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$82,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: P Loke
3
0.7
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57.5)
40/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
4
2.5
40/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57.5)
40/1
7g battle paint (USA) x daystar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.3
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (57.5)
200/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lady of letters (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.5
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (57.5)
66/1
6g reset (AUS) x unabated (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
Be Bee (9)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57.5)
200/1
6g showcasing (GB) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.8
150/1
T: Zl Mok
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
150/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x options (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
17.8
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Azhar (57.5)
300/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x fly to the moon (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
Race 13 - Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:09.99 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55)
25/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x london welsh (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Noh (56)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Theo Kieser
3
0.2
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
20/1F
6g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.3
40/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
40/1
5
1.1
Nepean (7)
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
150/1
7g roman emperor (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
1.4
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Nizar (50)
40/1
7
1.7
Altair (5)
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (53)
60/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
1.9
20/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (53)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
2.7
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (50)
100/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4
100/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
100/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
6.8
Trumpy (6)
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
400/1
5g lizard island (USA) x emberly (ARG) (halo sunshine (USA))
12
7
500/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (50)
500/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 14 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.80 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Gamely (7)
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (53)
25/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
2
1
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50)
50/1
5g orpen (USA) x shy dory (ARG) (shy tom (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
30/1
4
2.8
400/1
T: J Lim
R: I Azhar (51.5)
400/1
5
3.1
80/1
T: S Gray
R: R Munger (52.5)
80/1
6g showcasing (GB) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
4.1
Vulcan (5)
20/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (53)
20/1F
5g per incanto (USA) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
5.1
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (59)
20/1
8
5.3
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
50/1
9
5.4
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (52)
60/1
5g dream journey (JPN) x sharpener (JPN) (snitzel (AUS))
10
6.2
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (51.5)
150/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
11
6.5
100/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
100/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
7.5
150/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (54.5)
150/1
5g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.