Breednet Results

SINGAPORE - Saturday, January 16

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.94 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: S Gray
R: R Maia (59)
30/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadwalk, Sou'east,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.3
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (58.5)
60/1
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Legends / McKeever / Ferguson
3
0.6
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57.5)
50/1
9g bianconi (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds, Caboolture, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
4
2.9
100/1
T: J Ong
R: T See (57)
100/1
6g showcasing (GB) x our girl nelson (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Iskandar (56)
20/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
4.2
200/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (58)
200/1
7g pluck (USA) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56)
20/1F
7g coats choice (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
5.4
300/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (57)
300/1
5g battle paint (USA) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.6
20/1
T: J Peters
R: L P Beuzelin (59)
20/1
6g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
10
6.9
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57)
150/1
4g orpen (USA) x twilight star (ARG) (exchange rate (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
T: J Lim
R: O Chavez (58)
100/1
4g zebedee (GB) x red jesteress (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
14.7
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.03 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: H W Tan
R: C C Wong (54)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aiguilette, Foxarelli, Sireeanna,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $40000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
2
0.1
10/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: J Powell (57.5)
10/1F
3
0.6
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
60/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.4
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Maia (57.5)
150/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x la muchacha (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
2.7
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Iskandar (54.5)
40/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
T: J Ong
R: O Chavez (54)
50/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x sub atlantic (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
7
5.5
80/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
80/1
4g war (AUS) x amicable agreement (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
7.5
400/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (51)
400/1
3c super easy (NZ) x beautiful sister (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
8.3
400/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Nizar (51)
400/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
10
9.3
300/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
300/1
11
19.8
500/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (56.5)
500/1
4g showcasing (GB) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
31.1
300/1
T: J Tan
R: T See (53)
300/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.26 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Longhu (10)
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Zaki (52)
30/1
8g per incanto (USA) x sacred steps (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (48.5)
200/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x lionstar (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
0.9
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
20/1F
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: S Gray
4
1.2
30/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K Hakim (56)
30/1
5
2.5
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (54.5)
30/1
6
3
40/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
40/1
7
5
100/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (54.5)
100/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.5
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (54.5)
100/1
5g akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6
500/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (51)
500/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
10
6.1
100/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (52)
100/1
10g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
6.6
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (53)
30/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x bay star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
13.9
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (52.5)
300/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:10.22 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (54.5)
10/1F
3g headwater (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ainzali, Bannatyne, Warbird,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds Buckley Vic
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Prima Park
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: M Clements / Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
0.5
Be You (12)
16/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (54.5)
16/1
3g showcasing (GB) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr J Sung
3
1.5
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55)
66/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Crowningstone
4
2
Brutus (1)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (54)
40/1
4g rubick (AUS) x harvest queen (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
7.5
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: T See (53.5)
300/1
3g whittington (AUS) x anda cuddle (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
6
8
300/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
300/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
8.5
150/1
T: J Tan
R: F Yusoff (55)
150/1
4g so you think (NZ) x zaflame (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
100/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
11
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (58)
300/1
5g super easy (NZ) x today not tomorrow (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
10
11.3
200/1
T: C I Brown
R: O Chavez (55)
200/1
4g cable bay (IRE) x phoenix clubs (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
11
11.8
500/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (55)
500/1
4g tapit (USA) x mabadi (USA) (sahm (USA))
12
12.6
400/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (57.5)
400/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x shardul (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
13
16.4
150/1
T: D Kok
R: K A'isisuhairi (58)
150/1
14
18.2
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: C K Ng (53.5)
150/1
4m showcasing (GB) x ketchme (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.00 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (54)
150/1
7m storming home (GB) x toshi the mika (JPN) (polish navy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Chavez (56)
50/1
5g strong return (JPN) x tsurumaru i (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
3
3.1
60/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: C C Wong (53)
60/1
8g kyllachy (GB) x laurentina (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
4
4.9
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (50)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x party jewel (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
5.7
150/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (49.5)
150/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
7.2
50/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50.5)
50/1
5g shaft (AUS) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
9.2
15/1F
T: C I Brown
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
15/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
10.2
Najah (11)
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
50/1
7g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.4
30/1
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (51.5)
30/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x kyria (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.7
150/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
150/1
6g shocking (AUS) x bendelta (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
14
150/1
T: J Tan
R: T See (54.5)
150/1
12
17.3
Rumble (9)
100/1
T: L Dragon
R: M Nizar (50)
100/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x tura lura lu (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.78 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57)
80/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bella Giulietta, Che Bella Vita,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$35,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
16/1F
T: K Y Young
R: T See (57.5)
16/1F
7g red giant (USA) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JC Collett
3
3.7
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (58)
30/1
3g mossman (AUS) x never (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$76,000
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: S Baertschiger
4
3.9
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (55)
150/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy dancer (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
4.2
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T Krisna (51.5)
60/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.4
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (58)
300/1
4m outstrip (GB) x pallas (GB) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: D Kok
R: R Maia (54)
20/1
6g soldat (USA) x taker home (USA) (vindication (USA))
8
5.7
66/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (58)
66/1
11g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.8
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: K Hakim (55)
150/1
4g real saga (AUS) x madame bookworm (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
10
5.9
Tavito (12)
60/1
T: K S Tan
R: S John (51.5)
60/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
6.1
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: F Yusoff (54.5)
300/1
7g screen hero (JPN) x kirarin (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
12
6.2
80/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
80/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x coco chanel (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.88 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (54.5)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x croix du sud (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Du Sud,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
2.3
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (56)
30/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x larksong (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3.8
25/1F
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (58)
25/1F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.3
200/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (56)
200/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lady of letters (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
6.1
Charger (14)
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
6h dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
6.2
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (55)
100/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x chaotic (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.4
Axel (12)
80/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53)
80/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (53.5)
40/1
5g not for sale (ARG) x lunacion (ARG) (petit poucet (GB))
9
6.6
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: O Chavez (56)
40/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
7.1
66/1
T: J Lim
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
66/1
4h spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.1
66/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (52)
66/1
4g toronado (IRE) x passion cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9.4
Hugo (3)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: J Powell (58)
150/1
13
9.7
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (54)
200/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
10.5
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (54)
200/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:45.87 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Asaad (2)
12/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Maia (55)
12/1F
5g orpen (USA) x delambre (BRZ) (rainbow corner (GB))
Winning siblings: Davide,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: K Y Young
R: O Chavez (52)
30/1
5g dream journey (JPN) x sharpener (JPN) (snitzel (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (49)
40/1
7g matsurida gogh (JPN) x excellent biko (JPN) (french deputy (USA))
4
4.6
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
150/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sicile (FR) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.7
50/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
50/1
4g helmet (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
7.7
60/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (51)
60/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.2
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
80/1
5m your song (AUS) x caribbean moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
11
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
50/1
9
11.5
300/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (48.5)
300/1
8g pins (AUS) x o'really (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
12.8
100/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
100/1
11g one cool cat (USA) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
24.3
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: S John (51.5)
150/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
12
26.6
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (51)
500/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.77 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
40/1
T: M Clements
R: K Hakim (48.5)
40/1
5g evasive (GB) x desilusion (FR) (dyhim diamond (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
80/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (51.5)
80/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.5
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: O Chavez (51.5)
66/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LDM Pty Ltd
4
2.8
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
100/1
6g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.1
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
400/1
7m black tide (JPN) x vielle senlis (USA) (cryptoclearance (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (50)
100/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x camilla (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
6.6
8/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (53.5)
8/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x tina (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.6
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (53.5)
300/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x fly to the moon (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
9
8.1
50/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (54)
50/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
8.4
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57)
80/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.6
Nepean (4)
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
200/1
7g roman emperor (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: C C Wong (52)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
9.7
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Zaki (50.5)
300/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x mary agnes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
14
10.2
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
200/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.57 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1F
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (53.5)
16/1F
4g battle paint (USA) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shahdaroba,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (59)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Vichit Pongsri-iam
3
1.1
60/1
T: D Koh
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
60/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.3
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J Powell (57.5)
80/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.6
Gamely (6)
80/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (50.5)
80/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
3.9
25/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (59)
25/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (52)
80/1
7g screen hero (JPN) x on my mind (JPN) (timber country (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
4g makfi (GB) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
9
6.4
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
200/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.9
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
150/1
4g suggestive boy (ARG) x heda (ARG) (freud (USA))
11
10.2
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (49.5)
200/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
10.5
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Iskandar (49.5)
500/1
6g power (GB) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.