Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, September 18
Singapore
Saturday, September 11
Singapore
Saturday, September 4
Singapore
Sunday, August 29
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, June 27

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.70 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K Hakim (57)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
40/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1
60/1
T: D Kok
R: V Duric (58)
60/1
4g super easy (NZ) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.3
10/1F
T: J Ong
R: D R Beasley (56.5)
10/1F
5
4.3
50/1
T: D Koh
R: O Chavez (55.5)
50/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x shardul (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.4
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: T See (55.5)
66/1
6g hussonet (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: M Zaki (55.5)
150/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.4
Minhaaj (10)
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
40/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
7.9
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Iskandar (51)
200/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
10.9
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (50)
500/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x better life (AUS) (smarty jones (USA))
Race 2 - 2&3yo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.09 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D R Beasley (57)
50/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flamingo, Predator, Preditor, Shadow Hawk,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
20/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x spring venture (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56)
50/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: O Chavez (57)
500/1
3g el roca (AUS) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3.7
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Iskandar (54)
40/1
6
4.2
15/1F
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: V Duric (57)
15/1F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
7
5.2
300/1
T: J Tan
R: C C Wong (57)
300/1
3g remind (USA) x criquette (NZ) (forensic evidence (IRE))
8
7.5
60/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
60/1
3g pentire (GB) x stage fright (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8
200/1
T: J Peters
R: K Hakim (55)
200/1
3g vespa (NZ) x o'stellar (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.2
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Rehaizat (56)
500/1
11
8.5
50/1
T: J Tan
R: T See (56)
50/1
3g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
11.5
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: J See (56)
500/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x glaze (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
13
15.3
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
300/1
3g star witness (AUS) x al julhara (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
24.8
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
100/1
3f malibu moon (USA) x seismology (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.45 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (51.5)
300/1
3g bullet train (GB) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Saturday, Time Stalker,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: V Duric (57)
150/1
7m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
0.9
40/1
T: D Koh
R: O Chavez (57)
40/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.9
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
100/1
5
2.4
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (51.5)
100/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x born something (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
6
2.6
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
80/1
5g so you think (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.9
200/1
T: S Gray
R: T Krisna (57)
200/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.2
Asaad (9)
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (54.5)
30/1
5g orpen (USA) x delambre (BRZ) (rainbow corner (GB))
9
5
16/1F
T: J Ong
R: J See (54.5)
16/1F
4g reset (AUS) x night train (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.8
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (56)
60/1
7g jungle pocket (JPN) x madrigal score (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
11
5.9
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
150/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
6.9
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Iskandar (51)
30/1
5g minstrel court (AUS) x zabba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8.4
50/1
T: S Gray
R: K Hakim (51)
50/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x serenity princess (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
17.9
Sun Ace (14)
500/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (50.5)
500/1
6g street cry (IRE) x darazani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.08 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1F
T: Ms D Logan
R: C C Wong (51)
25/1F
5h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Seson (11)
30/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (50.5)
30/1
3g dalghar (FR) x kalevala (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
1.2
Vulcan (2)
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (55.5)
80/1
5g per incanto (USA) x mayfair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
2.5
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: K Hakim (51)
30/1
5g congrats (USA) x pearl queen (USA) (street sense (USA))
5
2.7
50/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
50/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Iskandar (51)
30/1
6h dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
3.7
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (53.5)
50/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4.2
300/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
300/1
4g showcasing (GB) x miss percy (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
5.2
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50)
100/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: D Koh
R: O Chavez (55)
30/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x berengaria (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
6.3
My Boss (12)
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: J See (51)
300/1
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.54 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: R Le Grange
R: C C Wong (54.5)
60/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Miss Invincible,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
300/1
T: S Gray
R: T See (54)
300/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
16/1F
T: S Baertschiger
R: O Chavez (52.5)
16/1F
4g burgundy (NZ) x lottery (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
4.1
60/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (49.5)
60/1
8g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.4
80/1
T: R Le Grange
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
80/1
5g shocking (AUS) x zoe quin (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
100/1
4g dragon pulse (IRE) x redstaroverchina (IRE) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: J Tan
R: T Krisna (50)
40/1
4g pluck (USA) x bindiya (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
8
6.1
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: T Rehaizat (55)
66/1
9
6.6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (50.5)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x panda's turn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.9
40/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (51.5)
40/1
5g shaft (AUS) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
9.2
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (54)
40/1
12
25
200/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
3g showcasing (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.21 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52.5)
100/1
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x diamond rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: J Peters
R: R Iskandar (50.5)
40/1
5g not for sale (ARG) x malibu queen (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
3
1
200/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (51)
200/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x miss mancini (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
1.1
100/1
T: S Gray
R: T See (56)
100/1
6g per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
1.3
16/1F
T: J Ong
R: J See (51.5)
16/1F
3c adelaide (IRE) x me no marsh potato (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
2.3
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: O Chavez (52.5)
50/1
4g star witness (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
2.3
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: C C Wong (53)
40/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.5
66/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (52.5)
66/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x ashberg (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
3
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Rehaizat (54)
80/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x unspoken choice (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
4
Hadeer (6)
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52)
66/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
4.8
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (56)
500/1
7g red giant (USA) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
12
6.3
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
150/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x grande annee (USA) (gone west (USA))
13
10.6
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: D R Beasley (52.5)
100/1
5g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
19.9
40/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
40/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la pin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Nov Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Good Time: 1:10.03 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
20/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x elay princess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
100/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.1
50/1
T: R Le Grange
R: C C Wong (51)
50/1
3f into mischief (USA) x dulce periculum (USA) (el corredor (USA))
4
3.4
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (56)
50/1
3g proisir (AUS) x catalea (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
40/1
3g orpen (USA) x wally nut (ARG) (luhuk (USA))
6
3.8
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Kellady (55.5)
400/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
7
5.1
500/1
T: J Tan
R: J See (54)
500/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
5.4
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55)
12/1F
9
10.4
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: D R Beasley (57)
100/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
11.2
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55)
150/1
4g toronado (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.5
150/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (57)
150/1
4h dabirsim (FR) x garcinia (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
12.8
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49.5)
200/1
13
17.3
Zestful (12)
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Zaki (55)
500/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x zest princess (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
31.3
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55)
500/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x bigmissy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.02 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Longhu (7)
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Zaki (52)
30/1
8g per incanto (USA) x sacred steps (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1F
T: J Peters
R: O Chavez (55.5)
16/1F
5g shamexpress (NZ) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: L Khoo
R: C C Wong (52)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x flying therese (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.4
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53.5)
150/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (59)
30/1
8g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
6
5.2
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
500/1
6g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T: L Dragon
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
50/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7
66/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (53.5)
66/1
5g street boss (USA) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
7.5
80/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57)
80/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.3
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: T Krisna (50)
400/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
11
12.3
100/1
T: D Kok
R: J See (50.5)
100/1
12
13.8
200/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (51)
200/1
5g street boss (USA) x raven protector (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:03.72 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Celavi (7)
16/1F
T: M Clements
R: M Zaki (50)
16/1F
4m fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)/Simon Miller Racing
2
0.1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: O Chavez (51.5)
25/1
3
2.1
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: W H Kok (53.5)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
4
2.3
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (53.5)
50/1
7g showcasing (GB) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.6
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
40/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
Hugo (12)
400/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (47)
400/1
7
6.1
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: C C Wong (51)
50/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.9
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (58)
150/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.4
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51)
300/1
10
8.9
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (52.5)
50/1
6g reset (AUS) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.9
Nimble (8)
400/1
T: L Dragon
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
400/1
6g patronize (AUS) x grand oscar (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
12
10
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (51.5)
66/1
6g reset (AUS) x unabated (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Singapore Sprint (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:09.50 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
50/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (57)
50/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doctor Mancini, Locklear,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1F
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
20/1F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x rose syrah (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
Everest (11)
25/1
T: R Le Grange
R: C C Wong (54.5)
25/1
4
2.9
Be You (8)
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
80/1
3g showcasing (GB) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.4
40/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (57)
40/1
3g headwater (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
30/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
30/1
3g deep field (AUS) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.4
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
30/1
3g per incanto (USA) x our design (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
8.7
Boomba (5)
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
100/1
3g showcasing (GB) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
18.7
200/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: O Chavez (55.5)
200/1
3f endorsement (USA) x spanish eyes (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
10
20.2
150/1
T: M Clements
R: M Zaki (57)
150/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x lucia bella (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
23.2
150/1
T: J Lim
R: D R Beasley (57)
150/1
Race 11 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.78 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (50)
40/1
Winning siblings: Lexington Lad, Star Of Manhattan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $40000
2
0.1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: C C Wong (55.5)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x such a princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.4
20/1F
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (53.5)
20/1F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
40/1
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (57)
40/1
5
1.3
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
100/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.4
50/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
50/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x chaotic (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
1.7
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: J See (53)
500/1
5m battle paint (USA) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
2.2
60/1
T: S Burridge
R: O Chavez (53.5)
60/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.4
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
200/1
10
2.9
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52.5)
50/1
6g dandy man (IRE) x dolce dovo (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
3.4
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (53)
300/1
12
3.7
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (54)
66/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
8.7
66/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (57)
66/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x rhodamine (AUS) (success express (USA))
14
10.2
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (56.5)
100/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.