Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, October 23
Singapore
Saturday, October 16
Singapore
Saturday, October 9
Singapore
Saturday, October 2
Singapore
Saturday, September 25
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, August 15

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.14 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: S Gray
R: D R Beasley (58)
50/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadwalk, Cisjurane, Sou'east,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
0.5
Pindus (13)
66/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
66/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
100/1
T: J Ong
R: R Shafiq (55.5)
100/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x second omen (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Joe Singh
4
2.3
15/1F
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K Hakim (57)
15/1F
5
2.8
60/1
T: J Tan
R: T See (57)
60/1
6g per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.8
300/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (51)
300/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
7
4.9
150/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (58)
150/1
5g makfi (GB) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
8
5.9
Minhaaj (12)
66/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52.5)
66/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x fasline (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
6
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (55)
30/1
4g outreach (AUS) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
6.5
80/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (57)
80/1
6g spirit of boom (AUS) x taittinger (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
7.5
25/1
T: J Peters
R: F Yusoff (55.5)
25/1
5g per incanto (USA) x kaycent (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
10.3
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (52.5)
200/1
7g footstepsinthesand (GB) x la quinta (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 2 - 2&3yo Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.02 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Dinar (5)
14/1F
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (50.5)
14/1F
3g dalghar (FR) x la belle femme (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Babe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
1.5
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (52.5)
100/1
3g redwood (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SC Ramsay
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.7
16/1
T: R Le Grange
R: W H Kok (51.5)
16/1
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Rodolfo Mendoza
4
5
20/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
20/1
4g dragon pulse (IRE) x balaagha (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
8.8
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: R Iskandar (54)
66/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x fragrant air (CAN) (el prado (IRE))
6
12.3
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
100/1
3g orpen (USA) x blues for sale (ARG) (not for sale (ARG))
7
12.6
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50.5)
200/1
3g needs further (AUS) x dunneaux (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
8
17.9
Sunset (9)
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: C C Wong (52.5)
50/1
3g frosted (USA) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
19.9
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: M Zaki (52.5)
200/1
3g deep field (AUS) x caesarissa (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.83 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Hamama (8)
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52.5)
30/1
5m shackleford (USA) x borrowingbasebaby (USA) (dixie union (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: O Chavez (56)
25/1
4m endorsement (USA) x spanish eyes (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
3
1
12/1F
T: C T Kuah
R: W H Kok (56)
12/1F
5g per incanto (USA) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
1.8
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: S John (57)
100/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.6
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (52)
100/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x ashberg (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
4.9
Buuraq (1)
50/1
T: J Lim
R: T See (57.5)
50/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x miss annaliese (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
300/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
5.8
Surge (4)
66/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
66/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
7.1
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Zaki (51)
100/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
8.1
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: Marc R Lerner (55)
100/1
7g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.6
200/1
T: L Dragon
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
200/1
7h niagara (AUS) x miss jean brodie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
12
12.6
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (51.5)
200/1
6g street boss (USA) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:24.53 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: R Iskandar (56)
20/1F
5g iffraaj (GB) x first empress (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: First Nephew,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
2
0.8
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (55.5)
50/1
4g super one (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ohukia Lodge
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
3
1.3
50/1
T: J Peters
R: R Shafiq (56.5)
50/1
4
3.1
30/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K Hakim (56)
30/1
6g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
3.4
80/1
T: J Tan
R: T See (55.5)
80/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: D R Beasley (57)
40/1
5g cable bay (IRE) x phoenix clubs (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (58)
30/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x loma diamonds (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
4.2
200/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: J See (53.5)
200/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.5
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
100/1
6g showcasing (GB) x lemonade (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
7.3
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: I Saifudin (59)
150/1
5g epiphaneia (JPN) x sorriso angelo (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
11
8.6
200/1
T: J Peters
R: Ph Seow (50.5)
200/1
4g vespa (NZ) x o'stellar (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9.4
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: T Krisna (57)
66/1
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:39.84 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Hero (5)
6/1F
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: D R Beasley (57.5)
6/1F
4g warrior's reward (USA) x total liberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Totality,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
66/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Shafiq (57.5)
66/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: R2R Club / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: D M Logan Racing Stables
3
1.6
25/1
T: S Gray
R: T See (57)
25/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Cheltenham Stables
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
4
3.4
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Zaki (57.5)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x replicate (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
9.4
150/1
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (56)
150/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x western world (GB) (gone west (USA))
6
10.2
200/1
T: D Kok
R: S Shafrizal (56.5)
200/1
4g primus (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
10.5
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (56)
200/1
8
11
400/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (52)
400/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
14
500/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (56.5)
500/1
4g warrior's reward (USA) x respect me (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
16.8
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (58)
400/1
11
18.1
300/1
T: R Le Grange
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
300/1
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:04.67 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: R Le Grange
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: D Koh
R: O Chavez (57.5)
30/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr AMC Tam
3
2.4
25/1F
T: S Gray
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
25/1F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Miranda Park, Hesket
Buyer: Stephen Gray
4
2.9
60/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56.5)
60/1
7m nathaniel (IRE) x capacious (GB) (nayef (USA))
5
3.4
Larry (12)
150/1
T: H Takaoka
R: I Saifudin (50)
150/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
50/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (56)
50/1
9g samurai heart (JPN) x toho queen (JPN) (mejiro mcqueen (JPN))
7
4.4
150/1
T: J Tan
R: C C Wong (52)
150/1
4g remind (USA) x criquette (NZ) (forensic evidence (IRE))
8
5.9
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (53)
25/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x born something (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
9
6.9
Ima (10)
50/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (52)
50/1
5g helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
8.9
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Shafiq (57.5)
100/1
8m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
11
12.4
150/1
T: S Gray
R: T Krisna (55.5)
150/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x ruppertsberg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
25.4
400/1
T: D Koh
R: M Zaki (53)
400/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x al samoud (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:24.51 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
80/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50)
80/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Golden Tomahawk, Wessels,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
2
3.5
20/1F
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (54)
20/1F
7m iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
3
4
80/1
T: J Tan
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
80/1
5g pluck (USA) x bindiya (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Donna Logan/Eden Park
4
6.5
60/1
T: H Takaoka
R: L P Beuzelin (53)
60/1
6g congrats (USA) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.6
80/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
80/1
7g time thief (AUS) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
8.1
50/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
50/1
8g canford cliffs (IRE) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
7
8.6
150/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Shafiq (56)
150/1
8
11.4
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: K A'isisuhairi (56)
300/1
5g the factor (USA) x queen daenerys (USA) (street sense (USA))
9
13.4
40/1
T: D Kok
R: C C Wong (51)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
15.2
60/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50)
60/1
12g nadeem (AUS) x unrocel tap (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
15.5
20/1
T: J Tan
R: K Hakim (50.5)
20/1
5g bated breath (GB) x dead cool (GB) (kyllachy (GB))
12
19.5
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Krisna (50)
300/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 8 - Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.02 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Celavi (4)
9/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
9/1F
5m fighting sun (AUS) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Moorillah Pastoral
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
2
4
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Iskandar (47)
100/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $400000
3
4.8
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (48.5)
25/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x calcatta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
6.1
100/1
T: M Clements
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
100/1
7g empire maker (USA) x last message (JPN) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
6.4
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x such a princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.7
80/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (51)
80/1
6g evasive (GB) x desilusion (FR) (dyhim diamond (IRE))
7
8.7
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (54)
66/1
8g showcasing (GB) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
9.2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (55)
100/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11
Safeer (7)
150/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
150/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (57)
300/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:46.49 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
25/1
6g strong return (JPN) x tsurumaru i (JPN) (taiki shuttle (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Anyway (6)
25/1
T: D Kok
R: S Shafrizal (54)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: S Baertschiger
3
3.1
25/1F
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: R Shafiq (58.5)
25/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange Cambridge NZ
Buyer: Patrick Tan
4
3.9
60/1
T: J Peters
R: J See (53)
60/1
8g war front (USA) x river belle (GB) (lahib (USA))
5
4.2
66/1
T: H Takaoka
R: O Chavez (57)
66/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.2
60/1
T: S Gray
R: R Iskandar (52)
60/1
12g one cool cat (USA) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
40/1
T: J Peters
R: K Hakim (57)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x miss percy (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
5.9
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (50)
100/1
7g gingerbread man (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
50/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (56.5)
50/1
6g fighting sun (AUS) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7.2
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (52)
60/1
5g el roca (AUS) x lola beetle (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
15.5
Scooter (11)
300/1
T: D Koh
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
300/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x kyria (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
53.3
400/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (52.5)
400/1
7g kitten's joy (USA) x anecdote (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.11 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (52)
30/1
Winning siblings: Charlie Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
1.3
50/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W H Kok (54.5)
50/1
5g itsmyluckyday (USA) x distant memories (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
3
2.8
16/1F
T: D Koh
R: R Iskandar (56)
16/1F
5g atlante (AUS) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Sukri Racing Stable
4
3.3
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
300/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x racqueteer (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
3.6
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (53.5)
50/1
6h the factor (USA) x catered (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Krisna (53.5)
40/1
7
4.9
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: M Zaki (50.5)
500/1
8
5
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: O Chavez (52)
40/1
5g el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.8
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: D R Beasley (56)
60/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.1
200/1
T: J Lim
R: Ph Seow (49)
200/1
6g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
7.6
100/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (53.5)
100/1
5g proisir (AUS) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
12
8.9
66/1
T: H W Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (58)
66/1
6g stryker (AUS) x lady diva (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:23.94 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W H Kok (53)
30/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $35000
2
0.1
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: Ph Seow (54)
300/1
7g hard spun (USA) x lady of letters (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: K Harris
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Careal Equine Services, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: V Pongsri-Iam
3
0.2
100/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
100/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
4
1
25/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (56)
25/1
5
2
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Shafiq (56.5)
100/1
6
2.2
Trumpy (4)
60/1
T: M Clements
R: O Chavez (57)
60/1
6g lizard island (USA) x emberly (ARG) (halo sunshine (USA))
7
2.5
20/1F
T: S Burridge
R: T Krisna (51)
20/1F
8
2.7
30/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K Hakim (56)
30/1
6g redente (AUS) x shebang (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.7
100/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
100/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x fornini (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.7
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: J See (51)
300/1
11
5.5
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (52)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
12.5
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (55)
500/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x fly to the moon (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
Race 12 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:24.54 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
100/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (51)
100/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mueled,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1F
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: K Hakim (51.5)
25/1F
6g battle of marengo (IRE) x quail landing (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
0.7
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
50/1
7g niagara (AUS) x murphy's cash (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
0.9
60/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (51.5)
60/1
6g congrats (USA) x pearl queen (USA) (street sense (USA))
5
1
40/1
T: J Ong
R: J See (52)
40/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x rosarian (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
1.8
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (53.5)
40/1
5g midshipman (USA) x fading wave (BRZ) (giant gentleman (USA))
7
2.8
66/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
66/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
80/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52.5)
80/1
9
4.2
100/1
T: J Peters
R: T H Koh (54)
100/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
4.7
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: O Chavez (51.5)
40/1
5g star witness (AUS) x sacred voyage (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
5
30/1
T: J Ong
R: L P Beuzelin (52)
30/1
5g toronado (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
8.5
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50)
150/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x sister havana (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.