Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Singapore
Sunday, July 7
Singapore
Sunday, June 30
Singapore
Saturday, June 22
Singapore
Sunday, June 16
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Saturday, June 22

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Gold Governor
58  - 3/1
R: R Curatolo
T: T Fitzsimmons
4g vancouver (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3. Red Dragon
58  - 12/1
R: R Maia
T: T Mahadi
5g redwood (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SC Ramsay
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
3.1
8. Golden Eightyone
54  - 20/1
R: C Perkins
T: L Khoo
3g per incanto (USA) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
5.6
9. Prodigal
52  - 13/4
R: D J Danis
T: K S Tan
6g proisir (AUS) x catalea (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.8
5. Healthy Baby
56  - 12/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
5g sweynesse (AUS) x raise your voice (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
5.9
4. Lim's Fuji
57.5  - 3/1
R: Marc R Lerner
T: D Meagher
5g foxwedge (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6
7. Forget Romance
51  - 20/1
R: K Faiz
T: R Lim
5m all too hard (AUS) x romandie (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
6.5
1. City Gold Friend
58  - 9/1
R: T Krisna
T: D Kok
4g super one (AUS) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.8
10. My Boss
53  - 11/1
R: D Moor
T: J Ong
10
7.3
6. My Determination
55.5  - 16/1
R: W H Kok
T: S Burridge
5g dundeel (NZ) x defender (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Nov (1400m)
Class: Novice Track: Dead Time: 1:22.85
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4. Boardroom
56.5  - 11/4
R: B Pinheiro
T: R Le Grange
3c justify (USA) x next meeting (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Next To Excel,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic (As Agent)
Buyer: Sandy Javier
2
3.5
7. Cheval Pegasus
52  - 5/2
R: W H Kok
T: J Ong
2g flying artie (AUS) x second date (AUS) (rothesay (AUS))
2023 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Andrew Campbell Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$55,000
Vendor: GlenX Lodge, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Eric Koh
3
4
1. Creative Dreams
58  - 10/1
R: D Moor
T: T Fitzsimmons
4g spieth (NZ) x childhood secret (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: R Cooksley
2021 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Ferdi Dimaisip
4
4.1
2. Tommy Gun
56.5  - 9/4
R: R Curatolo
T: T Fitzsimmons
3g flying artie (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5.4
5. October
56.5  - 9/1
R: R Maia
T: J Ong
3g ocean park (NZ) x oh so chilled (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.7
3. Santino
56.5  - 7/1
R: T H Koh
T: Ms D Logan
3g santos (AUS) x mercy's choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
9
6. Thunderstorm
52.5  - 40/1
R: D J Danis
T: T Fitzsimmons
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x toy kingdom (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. The Shadow
58.5  - 12/1
R: D Moor
T: R Lim
7g dissident (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Highline Thoroughbreds / Ohukia Lodge
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock
2
1.8
1. Outfit
59  - 5/4
R: Marc R Lerner
T: J Ong
5g turn me loose (NZ) x designacat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.8
8. Bluejay
54.5  - 5/2
R: R Maia
T: H W Tan
4
3.6
6. Takhi
56.5  - 6/1
R: B Pinheiro
T: R Lim
7g bahamian squall (USA) x anappleforaqueen (USA) (forbidden apple (USA))
5
3.7
5. Thunder Star
57.5  - 30/1
R: V Espindola
T: T Mahadi
5g fighting sun (AUS) x pan jinlian (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4
3. Bureaucrat
53.5  - 30/1
R: R Sazali
T: T Mahadi
4g war decree (USA) x tatum (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
5
4. Oppa
57.5  - 50/1
R: R Curatolo
T: L Khoo
8
8
10. Angel Baby
50  - 9/1
R: Ph Seow
T: J Ong
5g dissident (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.1
11. Ari
53.5  - 100/1
R: C Perkins
T: H W Tan
4h violence (USA) x minnie's meadow (USA) (affirmed (USA))
10
9.9
9. Laslos
54.5  - 30/1
R: I Saifudin
T: H W Tan
4h bolt d'oro (USA) x film critic (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
11
10.9
12. Cash Cheque
50  - 150/1
R: K Faiz
T: R Lim
5g burgundy (NZ) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
12
24.4
7. The Wild Prince
56.5  - 9/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Dead Time: 1:35.19
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6. King Of Sixty-One
54.5  - 9/4
R: R Curatolo
T: T Fitzsimmons
5g gutaifan (IRE) x grafitti (GB) (dansili (GB))
2
5
7. Always Together
53.5  - 40/1
R: M Zaki
T: D Meagher
4g shalaa (IRE) x chivonne (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: V Nolen
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
5.8
5. Saint Tropez
55  - 11/2
R: R Maia
T: T Fitzsimmons
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $475000 Res $500000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Merricks Station/Group 1 Bloodstock
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$200,000
4
7.6
2. Energy Baby
56.5  - 11/2
R: Marc R Lerner
T: J Tan
5g rich enuff (AUS) x miss remington (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
8.1
8. Mesmerizing
48  - 20/1
R: N Rozlan
T: R Le Grange
6h cosmic trigger (ARG) x personal sale (ARG) (not for sale (ARG))
6
9.9
1. Maxima
57.5  - 13/8
R: B Pinheiro
T: R Le Grange
7h ivawood (IRE) x coco demure (IRE) (titus livius (FR))
7
14.4
3. Renzo
56.5  - 20/1
R: W H Kok
T: R Le Grange
5g orpen (USA) x water side (ARG) (salt lake (USA))
8
18.2
4. Roda Robot
55  - 10/1
R: D Moor
T: J Ong
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x piper (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Run Buddy Run
55.5  - 20/1
R: D J Danis
T: R Lim
4g snitzel (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
2
0.8
9. Golden Eighteen
54  - 7/1
R: R Curatolo
T: L Khoo
4g belardo (IRE) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
3
1.3
8. Big Day
54.5  - 9/10
R: B Pinheiro
T: J Tan
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
13. Sheesh
56  - 6/1
R: R Maia
T: R Lim
5
3.7
2. Wan Legacy
54  - 15/2
R: K Faiz
T: R Lim
5g ocean park (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.2
3. See Yah
57.5  - 12/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
9g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.7
1. Pacific Dream
57  - 25/1
R: Ph Seow
T: D Kok
8
5.5
6. Raging Rabbit
56  - 20/1
R: C Perkins
T: H W Tan
4g flatter (USA) x whisper to me (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.5
10. Awesome Conqueror
52.5  - 30/1
R: I Saifudin
T: T Mahadi
7g bullbars (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.6
7. Fate To Win
54  - 14/1
R: T Krisna
T: J Peters
6g primus (AUS) x foxy moi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 2:03.46
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4. Combustion
53.5  - 7/1
R: R Curatolo
T: R Lim
4g el roca (AUS) x bead of courage (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Courageous, Eva Dawn,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.2
3. Galaxy Bar
53.5  - 5/1
R: T Krisna
T: S Burridge
4g thronum (AUS) x vintage quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$25,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: B Dean
3
2.5
5. June
53  - 3/1
R: D Moor
T: T Fitzsimmons
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Eric Koh / Falcon Racing
3
2.5
7. Screen Shot
47  - 25/1
R: N Rozlan
T: S Burridge
4g screen hero (JPN) x crack code (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
5
2.8
2. Pacific Bao Bei
56.5  - 11/2
R: Ph Seow
T: D Meagher
5g sea the stars (IRE) x santa anabaa (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.9
1. Smart Star
59  - 7/4
R: B Pinheiro
T: D Kok
5g star witness (AUS) x power ahead (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
7
4.4
8. Split Second
51  - 50/1
R: I Saifudin
T: S Burridge
6g bullet train (GB) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
4.6
6. Nature Chief
51  - 16/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
4g time test (GB) x deb (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Star Express
56  - 16/1
R: T Krisna
T: J Peters
4g sebring (AUS) x don ella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: So And So,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2
0.3
11. Vgor
54.5  - 5/4
R: R Curatolo
T: R Lim
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$50,000
3
1.6
8. Benbo
55.5  - 25/1
R: C Perkins
T: H W Tan
4
2.1
1. Summer Wind
59  - 16/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
2.4
9. Pacific Sonic
53  - 30/1
R: N Zyrul
T: K S Tan
5g war (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
6
2.7
5. Lucky Hero
55  - 11/2
R: Ph Seow
T: J Ong
7
2.9
4. Captain Singapore
57  - 12/1
R: I Saifudin
T: R Lim
8g dream journey (JPN) x sharpener (JPN) (snitzel (AUS))
8
5.4
7. Red Maned
56  - 13/2
R: W H Kok
T: Ms D Logan
5g burgundy (NZ) x imagunakepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
7.4
3. War Warrior
57.5  - 15/2
R: B Pinheiro
T: C T Kuah
6g midshipman (USA) x private merger (USA) (consolidator (USA))
10
9.2
2. Ace Sovereign
58.5  - 14/1
R: D Moor
T: T Fitzsimmons
6g darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
11
9.4
10. Valerie
55  - 25/1
R: R Maia
T: T Mahadi
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x plaza doree (FR) (saumarez (GB))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:22.63
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Te Akau Ben
57  - 4/1
R: V Espindola
T: Ms D Logan
6g tavistock (NZ) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details 22 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
5. Hasten
54  - 15/2
R: W H Kok
T: S Burridge
3g hellbent (AUS) x circle game (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Showcase Session
$10,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Reid Racing
3
0.6
2. Amazing Breeze
55  - 9/4
R: B Pinheiro
T: J Tan
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x dragons den (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Warrior Stables
4
3.1
9. Pacific Star
51  - 25/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
5
3.9
6. Pacific Warrior
54  - 10/1
R: D Moor
T: D Meagher
4g snitzel (AUS) x bonny o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.2
10. Commander Jones
47  - 30/1
R: N Rozlan
T: K S Tan
3g charm spirit (IRE) x zuma (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
7
4.7
7. Show All Sixty-one
54  - 11/4
R: R Curatolo
T: J Peters
5g rubick (AUS) x cats pause (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
5.7
3. King's Gambit
50.5  - 20/1
R: K Faiz
T: R Lim
5g capitalist (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
9
7
4. Colonel Son
53  - 14/1
R: T Krisna
T: R Lim
4g pariah (AUS) x real stolle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.5
8. Super Convince
52  - 25/1
R: M Zaki
T: J Ong
4g super one (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:36.30
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Atlas
55.5  - 4/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
7g atlante (AUS) x update (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.3
3. Citygold Lightning
58  - 10/1
R: R Maia
T: D Kok
3g preferment (NZ) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Riverrock Farm Partnership
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Mr D Kok
3
0.8
8. Boss Heng Heng
51.5  - 11/1
R: N Zyrul
T: D Kok
4g choisir (AUS) x decoco (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2022 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$4,250
4
1.3
1. Geobels Glory
59  - 9/2
R: R Curatolo
T: T Fitzsimmons
3g kermadec (NZ) x the nickster (AUS) (big brown (USA))
5
1.5
4. Contarelli
57.5  - 9/2
R: B Pinheiro
T: Ms D Logan
6
2.5
12. Empowering
51  - 50/1
R: I Saifudin
T: S Burridge
3g u s navy flag (USA) x miss zapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3
11. On Line
52  - 50/1
R: W H Kok
T: R Lim
8g o'reilly (NZ) x frockstar (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.2
10. Rook's Gambit
50  - 14/1
R: K Faiz
T: R Lim
4g el roca (AUS) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
4.7
9. Crown Dancing
51.5  - 25/1
R: Ph Seow
T: R Lim
7g love conquers all (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
10
5
7. Shihab
51  - 25/1
R: R Sazali
T: S Burridge
4g shalaa (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
11
7.3
5. Fort Mustang
56  - 9/1
R: T Krisna
T: J Peters
7g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
9.6
2. Lim's Dreamwalker
59  - 3/1
R: Marc R Lerner
T: S Burridge
6g dream ahead (USA) x hastily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.34
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. Big Union
54.5  - 11/8
R: B Pinheiro
T: J Tan
3g zoustar (AUS) x rule the river (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Pebbles,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: TFI
2
0.1
2. Pacific Master
54  - 14/1
R: Ph Seow
T: J Ong
4g snitzel (AUS) x caricature (USA) (dubawi (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yulong Investments, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$110,000
3
0.6
7. Taling Pling
52  - 40/1
R: W H Kok
T: R Le Grange
4g fortify (USA) x kalimba (ARG) (freud (USA))
4
1.4
4. Pacific Atlantic
55  - 3/1
R: D Moor
T: D Kok
4g written tycoon (AUS) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2.4
10. Otahuhu
51  - 11/2
R: V Espindola
T: Ms D Logan
6
2.9
3. Per Incrown
56  - 11/1
R: R Curatolo
T: J Ong
8g per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3
6. Paletas
53.5  - 15/2
R: T H Koh
T: D Meagher
7g iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
8
3.2
11. Star North
51  - 25/1
R: T Krisna
T: J Peters
4g savabeel (AUS) x masquerade (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.2
9. Legacy Fortune
51.5  - 60/1
R: D J Danis
T: T Fitzsimmons
10
6.7
12. Vittoria Perfetta
51  - 80/1
R: I Saifudin
T: D Kok
8g zoustar (AUS) x admiring (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.2
1. King Zoustar
57  - 20/1
R: Marc R Lerner
T: J Ong
8g zoustar (AUS) x faster pussycat (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.5
8. Grand Supreme
51  - 66/1
R: N Zyrul
T: R Lim
4g divine prophet (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.