STANTHORPE - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
Blaine (4)
7/4
Stephen Kirkwood
Emma Ljung (56.5)
7/4
Lot 411 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Super Rozel Pty Ltd
Buyer: GUNSYND LODGE
2
1.0
9/2
J M Judge
Montanna Savva (58.5)
9/2
5r Players Choice (AUS) x Immovable Site (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
3
4.0
11/1
R Heilbronn
B Powell (55)
11/1
6m Danesis (IRE) x Graciously (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
6.0
25/1
M F Hemmings
Ms H E Poland (55)
25/1
4m Warhead (AUS) x London Fairy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
6.2
4/1
Robert G Smith
Beau Appo (56.5)
4/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Sorrento Star (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
6.7
11/2
M A Kropp
Noriyuki Masuda (61.5)
11/2
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Little Missie (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
7
7.7
25/1
Norm Larkin
Sally Sweeney (55)
25/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Jennifer Robyn (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
J W Sutton
Ms L Mc Coy (55)
30/1
6m Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
10.0
16/1
Jack Brown
M Shimodaira (55)
16/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Oh So Natural (AUS) (Natural Destiny (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.54
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
4/1
R J Hilton
Ms L Mc Coy (56.5)
4/1
4m Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Lady Primm (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.3
11/8
S L Smith
M Shimodaira (55)
11/8
5m Collate (AUS) x Stravain Lady (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
Stephen Neylon
Beau Appo (58.5)
12/1
4g Outback Prince (AUS) x Tambellene (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
4
1.4
7/1
M F Hemmings
Ms H E Poland (56.5)
7/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Lionataq (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
7.2
16/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54.5)
16/1
6m Sir Topaz (AUS) x My Count (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
6
7.3
9/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Sally Sweeney (56.5)
9/1
5m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.7
9/2
P & W Hulbert
Ms C Eaton (56.5)
9/2
8
8.2
4/1
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (56.5)
4/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ausbred Gold (AUS) (Universal Prince (AUS))
9
11.5
10/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
10/1
Race 3 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.21
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
12/1
G R Schwenke
Ms H E Poland (55)
12/1
2
0.8
16/1
B J Hudson
Sally Sweeney (55)
16/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Snipps Safari (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.0
2/1
Donald Baker
M Shimodaira (58.5)
2/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Bradbury Chocolate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
4
1.1
6/1
M A Kropp
Noriyuki Masuda (57)
6/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Street Jam (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
B J Hudson
Montanna Savva (54.5)
6/1
7m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Glorious Calling (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.2
7/1
Stephen Neylon
Joshua Morrow (59)
7/1
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Neylynne Belle (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
7
23.0
13/8
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Emma Ljung (58.5)
13/8
Race 4 - Ccc/Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.99
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Splitz (1)
5/1
M A Kropp
Noriyuki Masuda (60)
5/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tears Of Jupiter,
Lot 619 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock
2
2.3
7/1
G R Schwenke
Ms H E Poland (55)
7/1
7g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
2.4
6/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Ms L Mc Coy (57.5)
6/4
4
4.2
7/1
A Ross & T Sweeney
M Shimodaira (53.5)
7/1
8g Haradasun (AUS) x Mystifying (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.2
6/1
G J Banks
Sally Sweeney (55)
6/1
6
11.5
5/1
Ms J Crompton
Ms C Eaton (55)
5/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
15.3
20/1
P M Kalinowski
Montanna Savva (53)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Really Flying (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.68
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
4/7
Kieran Kirwin
Joshua Morrow (59.5)
4/7
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Panhandle (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
1.5
9/4
B J Hudson
Montanna Savva (56.5)
9/4
5m All American (AUS) x Macarthur Park (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
4.5
10/1
M F Hemmings
Ms H E Poland (55)
10/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
4
5.3
9/2
M F Hemmings
M Shimodaira (53.5)
9/2
5g Americain (USA) x Koranovsky (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
5
23.3
3/1
Stephanie Sixtus
Sally Sweeney (58)
3/1