SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 21

Race 1 - Hampers To Go Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.37 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
Ms G Heinrich
Ryan Maloney (57)
6/4
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Paradise Lost (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 7 - Doomben 10/07/2019, Alcyone Hotel Residences Mdn, 1350m
Winning siblings: Little Dragon, Parameters, Sir Esmond,
Lot 1551 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Heinrich Bloodstock
Lot 162 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
4/1
D J Hansen
Tiffani Brooker (57)
4/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Provence (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 295 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: A R Bell Racing
3
2.8
Chipo (1)
12/1
Billy Healey
S Cormack (59)
12/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Wychette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 796 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
Lot 403 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Range Park, Baerami, NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts
4
3.0
Prunda (9)
66/1
Shane Parsons
R Faehr (54)
66/1
5
6.5
9/4
I A Livingstone
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
9/4
6
6.6
Tyrian (3)
60/1
Neil Hocking
M F Crawford (59)
60/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
12.4
60/1
Chris Jarvis
Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
13.4
Slave (2)
6/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (59)
6/1
9
21.9
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
30/1
6g Benji Storm (USA) x Beatya (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 2 - Centrepoint Apts Caloundra-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.09 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (58)
1/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Ipswich 3/07/2019, Channel Seven Hcp (C4), 1100m
Winning siblings: Crosley Hotshot, Seel The Deel,
Lot 438 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: The Last Stride Qld
2
3.0
9/4
Paul Butterworth
Madeleine Wishart (52)
9/4
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 907 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
3.5
9/4
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (54)
9/4
7g Volksraad (GB) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 586 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Ballymore Stables
4
5.5
20/1
B Robinson
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Starry Light (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
15.3
30/1
Andrew Hayward
R Faehr (54)
30/1
6g My Lad (ARG) x Romantic Storm (AUS) (Bialia (AUS))
Race 3 - Allchin Ac/Refrigeration-Bm62 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
M J Lakey
C Whiteley (60)
5/4
Last start: 2 - Gatton 4/07/2019, Cook's Transport Hcp (C3), 1100m
Winning siblings: Just Giveme Rubies, Justasaga,
2
0.1
15/8
T N Miller
M Powell (58.5)
15/8
3g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sweet Sera (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
Ben Ahrens
S Cormack (56.5)
9/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Beau Vallon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 657 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing/Inspire Syndicate
4
4.2
25/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (54.5)
25/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x My Counsel (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
5
4.4
40/1
S and A Barling
N Thomas (54)
40/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (58)
9/2
5m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.9
15/1
Andrew Hayward
R Faehr (56.5)
15/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Cone (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Supaview Sec. & Sunscreen Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.34 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
A J Edmonds
R Fradd (56.5)
7/4
3f The Factor (USA) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 22/06/2019, South Coast Radiology Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Bingshan, Going To Vegas, Real Blonde, Runkle,
Lot 40 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/1
G F Burns
Adin Thompson (56)
5/1
Lot 26 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.1
5/2
J L Johnston
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
5/2
5m Masked Assassin (AUS) x My Tinny (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
4
1.5
80/1
C A Cousins
S Cormack (56)
80/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hanawi (AUS) (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
5
4.3
20/1
P Duff
Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (57.5)
11/1
7
5.2
Burden (5)
6/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (57)
6/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
7.7
50/1
Kenneth Perrin
W D O'Connell (57)
50/1
2f Fighting Sun (AUS) x Secret Haze (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
B Robinson
Zoe White (54)
25/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Little Indian Girl (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
9.3
Verve (3)
16/1
S and A Barling
N Thomas (57.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Jlp Fabrication Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.77 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
Bette Anne Harden
S Cormack (57.5)
10/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Birkin (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 7/07/2019, The Pump House Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Our Revenue,
Lot 387 2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/8
M J Lakey
J Byrne (58)
13/8
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Granada (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (55)
7/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Cha Cha D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.0
9/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (54.5)
9/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
G R Duncan
Adam Sewell (58)
14/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Enjoy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
6.5
30/1
D L Heinemann
Dale Smith (54.5)
30/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.0
20/1
Des Trindall
K Yoshida (54)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
7.1
100/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
26.1
3/1
Jon Walk
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
3/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Race 6 - Digital Vision Direct Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
3/1
2c Deep Field (AUS) x Johan's Toy (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Winning siblings: Craft Show, Toy Kingdom, Toydini,
Lot 848 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
1.3
13/4
G R Duncan
R Fradd (57)
13/4
2g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Nett (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 97 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kevin & Margaret Capra
3
2.8
20/1
L F Birchley
J Byrne (55)
20/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Birthday Week (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
2g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
4.9
5/2
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart (55)
5/2
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
6.2
B'daisy (14)
20/1
R G Lipp
Dale Smith (55)
20/1
7
6.7
25/1
A J Edmonds
M Hellyer (57)
25/1
8
7.1
Boomy (9)
14/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (55)
14/1
2f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Orbital Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
7.2
Wausiwi (13)
20/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (55)
20/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.7
30/1
Diane Murphy
Jackson Murphy (55)
30/1
2f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Elite Sherilea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
11
9.0
25/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
2g Jet Spur (AUS) x Rattletattat (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
18.8
100/1
B J Dais
Luke Tarrant (57)
100/1
2g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Caper (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Kaboom Concrete Pumping (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.29 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
L V Cassidy (58)
14/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 7 - Sunshine Coast 14/07/2019, G J Gardner Homes (Bm65), 1800m
Winning siblings: Cheryl's Horse,
2
1.5
9/4
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (57)
9/4
Lot 32 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: JSL Racing
3
1.6
3/1
T J Hurley
J Byrne (56.5)
3/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Thundering Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 299 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
4
1.8
12/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Katisam (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.0
2/1
Richard Laming
Dale Smith (59.5)
2/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
2.1
11/2
L D Kelly
S Cormack (58)
11/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stray (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
F N Phillips
Luke Tarrant (55)
20/1
5g Choistar (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.16 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4
Dale Groves
R Goltz (58.5)
5/4
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Elite Circle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 14/07/2019, Quality Style Developments-C1, 1600m
Lot 143 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
2
0.2
9/2
Chris Jordan
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/2
4m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Lot 41 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 571 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
20/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (56)
20/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.8
7/2
T J Hurley
J Byrne (57)
7/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
M J Lakey
A Spinks (57)
9/1
6
3.4
11/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
11/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Greenwood Echo (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
8
12.4
30/1
Ms K Geran
Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
30/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Sourire (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Race 9 - Sctc Atrium Bar Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.77 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (59)
2/5
3g Mossman (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 13/07/2019, Happy B'day Chris Mayne Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Canny And The Jet, Passatorio,
Lot 201 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
2
1.8
9/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
M J Lakey
M Cahill (57.5)
16/1
3c Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1030 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
4
2.4
14/1
L F Birchley
S Cormack (54)
14/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
5
5.4
30/1
D J Hansen
A Spinks (56)
30/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
A J Edmonds
R Fradd (55.5)
20/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Suantrai (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
7
5.7
30/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
8
5.9
8/1
R G Lipp
Ryan Maloney (59)
8/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Star Of Kristle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.0
20/1
R G Lipp
Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Suiligh (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
10
6.3
40/1
D J Hansen
Anthony Allen (57.5)
40/1