SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 25

Race 1 - Bloomhill Cancer Care Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.16 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T J Sears
Ms T Harrison (57)
7/4
3g Whittington (AUS) x Red Kate (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 11/08/2019, Hans Primo Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Katy Boom,
Lot 136 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
Lot 129 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
2
0.1
8/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54)
8/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Pajingo (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.3
13/4
Kacy Fogden
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Workingclass (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1075 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Aquis Farm
Lot 193 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
4
0.5
2/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (57)
2/1
5
4.8
30/1
B C Gill
Ms R Palmer (57)
30/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.0
66/1
Leon Phillips
M Cahill (55)
66/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
7
6.3
7/1
Tom Bourke
A Spinks (57)
7/1
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Maggi Mee (AUS) (Prince Arthur (AUS))
Race 2 - Bloomhill Cancer Care (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.71 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
S P Tregea
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
6/4
5m Top Echelon (AUS) x Answer Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 14/08/2019, Smirnoff Hcp (C5), 1660m
2
0.4
16/1
S Strazzieri
M Hellyer (54.5)
16/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 108 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Moore
3
0.8
6/1
Paul Butterworth
Jake Bayliss (55)
6/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 907 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
4
1.0
15/1
Ms R Wrigley
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
15/1
9g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
5
1.1
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
9/2
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
6
1.6
10/1
S W Kendrick
J Byrne (56)
10/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
2.4
5/1
T J Hurley
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
5/1
8
5.9
9/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
S Cormack (60)
9/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 3 - All Computer Services Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.27 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
Leon Elliott
Ms T Harrison (59)
11/4
4g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 17/08/2019, Wholesale Horsewear House Mdn, 1850m
2
1.8
Tyrian (3)
30/1
Neil Hocking
Adin Thompson (56.5)
30/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.9
5/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
J Byrne (57)
5/2
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Wychette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 889 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
4
2.4
13/2
Gary Doughty
M Cahill (56)
13/2
4m Starmaker (AUS) x Double Dutch (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.5
10/1
John Holcombe
S Cormack (58)
10/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Eagle Feather (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.3
13/2
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (57)
13/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vocalise (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
3.5
Zedge (12)
20/1
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
6m Foxwedge (AUS) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
4.8
Prunda (11)
12/1
Shane Parsons
R Faehr (54)
12/1
9
5.1
Chipo (1)
14/1
Billy Healey
Ryan Maloney (59)
14/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Wychette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.4
15/1
B & D Guy
M R Du Plessis (55)
15/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.9
150/1
Chris Jarvis
Adam Sewell (54)
150/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 4 - Bob Jane T-Marts M'dore Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.82 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (55)
8/11
Last start: 4 - Doomben 16/02/2019, Qld Chinese Jockey Club Plate, 1110m
Lot 820 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$475,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
1.0
Hinano (6)
8/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (55.5)
8/1
4g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
Kacy Fogden
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
8/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Classical (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 773 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
Lot 8 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
4
1.6
11/2
J L Johnston
N Thomas (55)
11/2
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Some Joy (AUS) (My Joy (AUS))
5
1.8
16/1
Tony Haydon
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Red Emblem (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
M J Lakey
J Byrne (56.5)
10/1
4m Top Echelon (AUS) x Vulcania (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
3.9
100/1
G M Hay
S Cormack (54.5)
100/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Merry Shinko (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
8
6.4
Meaner (12)
60/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
60/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
9
6.7
100/1
T N Miller
Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
10
8.0
60/1
T B Thomas
Adin Thompson (56.5)
60/1
6g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Mookatan (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
11
11.5
25/1
Kacy Fogden
Dale Smith (57.5)
25/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Dee Flawless (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
12
12.3
100/1
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (59)
100/1
4g El Nino (USA) x Rel's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
14.1
66/1
Rob Davidson
Louise Dillon (54)
66/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Empress Di (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Sporting Chance Foundation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Jarrow (14)
3/1
Kacy Fogden
M Hellyer (55)
3/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Mygoodgrace (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 4 - Ipswich 7/08/2019, Carlton Mid Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: My Grace,
Lot 1949 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer:
Lot 258 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
5/4
B J Smith
S Galloway (57.5)
5/4
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
3.3
14/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
14/1
Lot 229 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 366 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
4.8
9/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Dale Smith (57.5)
9/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cerberus (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.8
80/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
80/1
6
5.6
25/1
J L Johnston
M Cahill (55.5)
25/1
6m Masked Assassin (AUS) x My Tinny (AUS) (Shadow Creek (NZ))
7
5.7
60/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (56)
60/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Make Me Strong (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.2
150/1
Tony Haydon
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
150/1
4m Mahisara (AUS) x Great Leap Forward (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
David Vandyke
M Mc Gillivray (55)
16/1
3g Tapit (USA) x Smart Farming (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
10
7.7
16/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (55.5)
16/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
8.1
80/1
K R Kemp
A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
12
9.9
20/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
A Best (57.5)
20/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Margiela (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
11.2
10/1
L F Birchley
Ron Stewart (53)
10/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Yerbabuena (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
14
11.4
30/1
Michael Costa
S Cormack (57.5)
30/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Bowmiss (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Race 6 - Cancer Care Client Serv. (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.84 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10
L F Birchley
M Mc Gillivray (57)
9/10
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Missus Boss (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 14/08/2019, Captain Morgan Hcp (C2), 1110m
Winning siblings: Boss's Boy,
Lot 153 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
2
2.8
Doom (3)
5/2
K M Schweida
J Byrne (58)
5/2
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
3.0
25/1
Des Trindall
Mikiko Nakao (51)
25/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
4.0
8/1
Thomas Lunney
M Cahill (59)
8/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (56.5)
8/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Cha Cha D'Amour (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.6
Gambit (9)
50/1
Laura Cronan
Adin Thompson (53)
50/1
7
6.6
100/1
Cherie Vick
Gregory Hayes (53)
100/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.9
100/1
J L Johnston
S Cormack (54)
100/1
6m Drumbeats (AUS) x Prime Jewel (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
7.9
Spicer (11)
100/1
K Hickmott
Zoe White (54)
100/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
9.2
11/1
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (58.5)
11/1
11
9.4
100/1
K Hickmott
Taylor Williams (52.5)
100/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
12
9.5
100/1
B C Gill
Ms R Palmer (58)
100/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Wannabe Queen (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
Race 7 - Clinic One Dermatology Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.05 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Arquera (16)
12/1
Tony Haydon
M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
4m Golden Archer (AUS) x Targa Lady (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Last start: 15 - Eagle Farm 23/03/2019, Tab Jewel, 1200m
Winning siblings: Text Book, Wulfies Lady,
Lot 1082 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
2
0.4
8/11
Natalie McCall
B N Stewart (56.5)
8/11
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Royalsyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.9
11/4
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (56.5)
11/4
3g Deep Field (AUS) x Nova Star (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1958 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
4
1.4
30/1
L H Wheeler
M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
5g Collate (AUS) x Jarhnne (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
Ben Hull
J Woodhouse (56.5)
25/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x False Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
G F Burns
Adin Thompson (57)
20/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Akordat (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
D J Hansen
J Byrne (55)
12/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Cluey Chloe (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
5.1
40/1
T N Miller
Adam Sewell (55.5)
40/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x Finn Class (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adam Spinks (52)
40/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Khalija (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Cancer Care Op Shops Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.02 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 4/08/2019, Hq Painters Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Kitty's Own, Reaper,
Lot 169 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Millenium Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
8/1
Lot 230 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Niugini Racing / John Thompson Racing
3
1.3
20/1
L J Gough
S Cormack (54)
20/1
7m Excites (AUS) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
1.4
8/1
T J Hurley
Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Spurcific (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.6
11/2
B S Baldwin
M R Du Plessis (56)
11/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
6
2.1
30/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (52.5)
30/1
5m Excelebration (IRE) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
3.6
6/1
L F Birchley
Adin Thompson (55.5)
6/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Da Vinci Code (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
3.8
Boyles (8)
11/4
Scott Henley
James Orman (56)
11/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
9
6.6
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Ron Stewart (58.5)
8/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Dance Hit (NZ) (Tights (USA))
10
7.9
30/1
B C Gill
Ms R Palmer (54)
30/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Abode (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
10.7
100/1
D L Heinemann
Adam Sewell (54)
100/1