SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 20

Race 1 - Fencepac Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.34 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
Glenn Stockdale
M Cahill (54.5)
8/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Legal Loophole, Savont, Swords Drawn,
2
1.5
9/4
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (57)
9/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 547 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson
3
1.6
15/4
M A Kropp
Adin Thompson (55)
15/4
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1076 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
3.4
4/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
4/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Legislature (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6
15.7
13/4
Steven O'Dea
Jake Bayliss (58)
13/4
5g All American (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
19.0
14/1
A P Williamson
N Day (54)
14/1
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Buderim Mechanical Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.66 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
Chris Munce
S Galloway (55.5)
13/2
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Pinot Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nivo,
2
0.2
8/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (57.5)
8/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Taya (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1083 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Ian Price
3
1.0
9/10
S W Kendrick
Baylee Nothdurft (59)
9/10
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Epic Faith (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 469 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.1
5/2
Ms G Heinrich
M Cahill (59)
5/2
5
1.3
20/1
K R Kemp
Emma Ljung (55)
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
G J Banks
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
7
6.3
16/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (54)
16/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
6.8
100/1
Kristy Best
Adam Sewell (56)
100/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
11.1
200/1
M J Mair
Luke Tarrant (55)
200/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Joie D'Esprit (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Firefly Education Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.26 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (57.5)
7/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Laura Magne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son,
Lot 34 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
0.5
30/1
B J Lockwood
M Cahill (58.5)
30/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Chick Gold (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.0
3/1
B & D Guy
R Wiggins (58)
3/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Leelinchin (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
4
2.1
Dwarf (1)
5/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (59)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Discreet (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
4/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (58)
16/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Elitist (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
7
5.8
Rijker (7)
15/1
P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (56.5)
15/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Coastal Breeze (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
8
6.8
15/1
M A Currie
Emma Ljung (58)
15/1
9
8.1
50/1
M A Kropp
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
50/1
3f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Active Sparkies Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.42 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
A J Cowell
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x She Who Knows (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
2
1.3
7/4
Ms G Heinrich
M Cahill (56.5)
7/4
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Diamond Solitaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 662 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.1
11/1
T J Hurley
Boris Thornton (56.5)
11/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Champagne Crystal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 599 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 63 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
3.3
9/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55)
9/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
B J Dais
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
25/1
6
3.9
50/1
G M Hay
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Merry Shinko (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
7
5.2
50/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
50/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Srinigar (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (54)
40/1
4g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sanada (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
6.1
13/2
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (59)
13/2
4g Fruehling (IRE) x Eternal Life (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
10
7.6
Allofit (17)
150/1
T B Thomas
N Thomas (54)
150/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Scarlet Witch (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
11
16.1
Te Rapa (16)
100/1
P Duff
Hannah English (54)
100/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Our Sousy (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
12
20.4
150/1
R Drysdale
Jordan Grob (54)
150/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Timeless Appeal (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 5 - Royal Flying Doctor Service-C5 (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Wirnpa (5)
2/1
P & W Hulbert
Madeleine Wishart (55)
2/1
Winning siblings: Ganesh, Grisaille, Maka Ena, Seaside,
2
1.5
15/4
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (54)
15/4
6m Magnus (AUS) x Invited (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1537 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Mark Meldon
3
1.7
11/1
Ms M Brosnan
Jake Bayliss (61)
11/1
4
2.5
3/1
G R Duncan
Ms S Lacy (57)
3/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
S A Mackinnon
N Thomas (55)
20/1
6
3.5
66/1
Philip Kimmet
M Shimodaira (52)
66/1
8m Delzao (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.3
7/2
L D Kelly
M R Du Plessis (60.5)
7/2
8
6.3
Dansu (8)
60/1
Kym Afford
Hannah English (54)
60/1
6g Set Alight (USA) x Super Fund (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Tm Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
20/1
3g Longhorn (AUS) x Lady Pania (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
2
1.3
2/1
R L Heathcote
Ron Stewart (58.5)
2/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Athena Fire (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 259 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Coffey Bloodstock Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
11/4
M A Kropp
Adin Thompson (56.5)
11/4
Lot 382 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
2.4
6/1
B & D Guy
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
6/1
5
2.5
14/1
P Duff
Jake Bayliss (56)
14/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Mock Me Not (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
3.8
Arjayar (17)
150/1
P Duff
Dale Smith (55)
150/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Spinning Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
4.1
6/1
S W Kendrick
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
6/1
8
4.2
30/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Grenacha (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
4.3
11/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (56)
11/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
4.4
66/1
T J Hong
N Thomas (58.5)
66/1
11
5.9
16/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (58.5)
16/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Commitment (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
6.0
150/1
G M Hay
S Cormack (55.5)
150/1
13
17.5
150/1
Kym Afford
Hannah English (54)
150/1
3g Rocker (AUS) x Derrycarna (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Fort Knox Storage Plate (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.61 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
Ron Stewart (59)
11/1
Winning siblings: Coalbank Caviar, Laudit,
2
1.3
Sid (5)
100/1
J E Murdoch
Luke Tarrant (57.5)
100/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
Lot 1070 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
Lot 1758 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Zach Johnstone/Bell View Park
4
1.9
4/1
Kacy Fogden
A Mallyon (57.5)
4/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
B J Smith
Boris Thornton (57)
20/1
6
2.5
50/1
Bradley Smith
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
50/1
7
2.6
5/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (56.5)
5/2
8
3.9
15/1
D J Hansen
M Cahill (57)
15/1
9
4.7
20/1
K C Anderson
M Hellyer (59)
20/1
10
6.5
150/1
Ms K Loy
T K Allan (57)
150/1
7m Stravinsky (USA) x Shall We Dance (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
6.6
4/1
T J Hurley
J Byrne (59)
4/1
Race 8 - Australia Wide Taxation Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.25 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Gingersnap,
Lot 270 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
2
0.1
15/2
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (54.5)
15/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Yerbabuena (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Lot 858 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
0.5
6/1
B J Dais
M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Go Kate Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 263 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bryan Dais
4
2.5
20/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (54)
20/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Certain Blaze (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
G K Taylor
Dale Smith (54)
6/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Loulla Mae (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
P & W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (56)
5/1
7
3.1
12/1
T B Thomas
Hannah English (54)
12/1
8
3.6
9/4
Ms J Crompton
M Cahill (56)
9/4
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.8
60/1
Jeff Dunn
Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
6m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
Corey & Kylie Geran
Ms S Lacy (54)
30/1
5m All American (AUS) x Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
4.6
20/1
M J Mair
Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
12
4.9
25/1
G J Banks
N Thomas (57)
25/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Emissary (AUS) (Dehere (USA))