Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, November 22

Race 1 - Turtle Beach Resort Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.01 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
9/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Temeraire (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Delilah Deltoro, Jazamour,
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: LDM Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
1.5
11/4F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
11/4F
3g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (Red Dazzler )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
3
2.0
10/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
10/1
4m Red Element x She's Foxy (Foxhound (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: G Geran (57)
20/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Redsyn (Red Dazzler )
5
2.8
8/1
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible x Sweet Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.9
11/2
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Meidung (Bernardini (USA))
7
3.1
60/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Dale Smith (54)
60/1
3f Zoustar x Dancer's Rose (Dehere (USA))
8
3.5
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
4/1
3g Eurozone x Sailing Past (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
3.7
100/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
5g Collate x Discover The Gold (Secret Savings (USA))
10
3.8
30/1
T: A J Cowell
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
4m Sizzling x Inanoff (NZ) (Ustinov )
11
5.3
25/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
25/1
12
5.7
25/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (54)
25/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
6.9
150/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (51)
150/1
3g Bel Esprit x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
14
7.0
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
40/1
5m Benfica x Comzelita (Commands )
15
9.0
150/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
150/1
5g Show A Heart x Elite Sherilea (King Of Danes )
16
9.8
200/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (54)
200/1
3c Warhead x Donna Cecilia (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Guide Dogs Queensland Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
9/10F
4m Rothesay x Kosmic Karma (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Ian Mathieson
2
1.5
6/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (56.5)
6/1
4m Mahisara x Te Akau Bel (Bel Esprit )
3
1.9
15/2
T: M J Lakey
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
15/2
5g Rothesay x March Rose (Mossman )
4
2.9
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: R Wiggins (58)
10/1
4g Love Conquers All x Just Betty (Hidden Dragon )
5
3.1
8/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.1
66/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
66/1
7g Drumbeats x Royal Shiraz (Sequalo )
7
4.2
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57)
30/1
8
4.3
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (57.5)
13/2
6m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
9
5.8
100/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
100/1
5m Falvelon x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
10
8.0
200/1
T: P Duff
R: Ron Stewart (54)
200/1
6m Rothesay x Desdemona (Sequalo )
Race 3 - Clayton's Towing Service Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.54 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: Louise White
R: G Colless (55.5)
11/2
2
1.0
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/9F
4m Savabeel x Decipher (Timber Country (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.0
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Commitment (Testa Rossa )
4
3.0
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
20/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vocalise (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.7
11/4
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/4
4g Swiss Ace x Make Me Strong (Danehill (USA))
6
3.8
14/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
14/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Champagne Crystal (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.2
25/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
25/1
5m Tickets x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
4m Clang x Chalcocite (Lonhro )
9
4.5
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
16/1
4m Mahisara x Great Leap Forward (General Nediym )
10
9.0
50/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
50/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
11
11.3
200/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (57.5)
200/1
4g Instinction x Storm (Lucky Owners (NZ))
12
11.8
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (56)
150/1
3c Warhead x Citichy (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Lallemand Animal Nutrition-C2 (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.65 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Sid (10)
20/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4g Sidereus x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
Winning siblings: Mojave Royale, Rahaan,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
2
0.3
25/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (58.5)
25/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TK Moore
3
0.4
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (59)
11/2
4g Choisir x Scottish (Testa Rossa )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
4
0.6
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55.5)
9/10F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (Hennessy (USA))
5
0.8
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
16/1
6
1.3
100/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
100/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
1.5
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
9/1
4g Eurozone x Surefirerose (Galileo (IRE))
8
1.6
11/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (55)
11/2
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Carla Donna (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
8.6
66/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
66/1
10
9.1
200/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (54)
200/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x What A Play (Pure Theatre )
11
11.6
200/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (54)
200/1
6m Bradbury's Luck x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
12
13.9
10/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Tumble Turn (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Beerwah Hideaway Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.51 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (59)
1/2F
4m Sebring x Berna (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Hibern,
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2
1.3
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $60000
3
4.8
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
12/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Fupeg Magic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Ryan Arnel
4
4.9
150/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (56)
150/1
3f Better Than Ready x Hussonova (Hussonet (USA))
5
5.0
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/2
6
6.3
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
7/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
7.0
40/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Anthony Allen (59)
40/1
4m Shinzig x La Caramba (Niello )
8
7.5
150/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (54)
150/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dezario (Red Dazzler )
9
9.8
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Myer Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
2/5F
3g Bel Esprit x Polythene Pam (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Instinct, Pellium,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
4/1
4g Foxwedge x Angora (Barathea (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: B Currie / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$30,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: N Holland
3
0.4
14/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: A Spinks (58.5)
14/1
4g Jet Spur x Sylvia May (Falvelon )
4
1.4
13/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (58)
13/2
4g Denman x In My Sights (Lion Hunter )
5
3.1
100/1
T: J L Mott
R: G Geran (55.5)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Araliya (Anabaa (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
16/1
4g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
7
7.1
Morion (7)
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
100/1
5g Helmet x Any Wonder (Fasliyev (USA))
8
9.4
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (54)
150/1
3c Citiwyse x Craiglea Brooke (Royal Harlequin )
Race 7 - Gdq Friends For Life Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.95 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
3/1
3c Rothesay x Addiction (Viscount )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wakefield Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (56)
15/4
3f Pluck (USA) x La Pedelta (Excites )
3
2.7
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
8/1
4
3.1
B'daisy (12)
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
9/1
5
3.5
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55.5)
12/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Veesarme (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.0
Jomera (13)
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
6/1
3f Foxwedge x Irgunette (Irgun (USA))
7
5.0
Uralba (11)
150/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: A Spinks (56)
150/1
3f Bel Esprit x Mystic Princess (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
8
5.3
11/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/4F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Luna Pride (Lion Hunter )
9
5.5
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (55)
50/1
3f Golden Archer x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
10
8.7
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
30/1
3f Tycoon Ruler x Belldini Lass (Bernardini (USA))
11
10.2
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
60/1
3g Bradbury's Luck x Caniona (Canny Lad )
12
15.5
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (55)
150/1
3c Warhead x Platinum Hussy (Canadian Silver (CAN))