Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 5

Race 1 - K Smith & Son Jewellers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.70 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/15F
3f Smart Missile x Fortune Of War (General Nediym )
Winning siblings: Interram,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
2
8.8
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
40/1
3g Chosen To Fly x Evening Vision (Ombra Della Sera )
3
9.6
Beaueta (15)
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (56)
100/1
3f Top Echelon x Millyen (Dubleo (USA))
4
10.6
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/2
5
10.7
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (58.5)
4/1
5g Onemorenomore x Ballet Shoes (Testa Rossa )
6
11.1
30/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
30/1
4g Hidden Dragon x Zameliha (Zaha (CAN))
7
11.6
20/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Alex Patis (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Blind Panic (Bite The Bullet (USA))
8
12.1
30/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M F Crawford (58.5)
30/1
5g All Too Hard x Our Joan Of Arc (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
12.9
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
100/1
5g Tickets x Firethorn (Naturalism (NZ))
10
16.4
50/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
50/1
4m Duporth x Absinthe Minded (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
19.2
100/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
100/1
3g Set Alight (USA) x Lillavardee (Amalfi (NZ))
Race 2 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.57 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Wantok (7)
7/2
T: Damien Batters
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
7/2
3g Jet Spur x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
2
0.1
Kobang (4)
12/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (56)
12/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Komachi (Commands )
3
0.3
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
25/1
3f Excites x Play For The Dane (Dane Shadow )
4
0.6
13/8F
T: Tony Haydon
R: Boris Thornton (58)
13/8F
3g Jet Spur x Great Leap Forward (General Nediym )
5
0.9
20/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (58)
20/1
6
1.2
100/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
100/1
3f Rothesay x Lullaby Lady (Encosta De Lago )
7
1.3
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
50/1
3g Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
8
2.8
20/1
T: T J Hong
R: Michael Murphy (58)
20/1
9
4.8
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (56)
11/1
3f Mahisara x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
10
4.9
20/1
T: L J Gough
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
20/1
3f Rothesay x Glittering Affair (Telesto (NZ))
11
5.4
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/1
3g Whittington x Girly Moment (Barely A Moment )
12
5.8
15/2
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (56)
15/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Elisaro (Not A Single Doubt )
13
8.8
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (58)
60/1
3c Tycoon Ruler x Up And Ablaze (Greenwood Lake (USA))
Race 3 - Access Insulation Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.47 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Nicks (11)
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
11/2
2f Pierro x Rock Beauty (Stratum )
Winning siblings: Group Think,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.2
3/1
T: T N Miller
R: James Orman (58)
3/1
3
1.5
Semifox (12)
9/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
9/2
2f Foxwedge x Analie's Daughter (Floral Dynamite )
4
3.3
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
30/1
2g Husson (ARG) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.7
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
2f Spill The Beans x Military Bride (General Nediym )
6
3.8
7/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
7/4F
2g Sizzling x Elitist (Stratum )
7
4.8
30/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (58)
30/1
2c Rothesay x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.8
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
30/1
2g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Elusive Diva (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Boris Thornton (58)
30/1
2g Show A Heart x Ippy Girl (NZ) (Any Suggestion )
Race 4 - Esprit Racing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.43 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
13/8F
3g Sepoy x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Our Boy Nicholas, Wrecking Ball,
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.4
5/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (56.5)
5/1
4m Choisir x Global Start (Agnes World (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
3
1.7
13/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
13/2
3f Sebring x Granados (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
4
2.5
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
6m Masked Assassin x My Tinny (Shadow Creek (NZ))
5
3.3
8/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
8/1
4g Swiss Ace x Make Me Strong (Danehill (USA))
6
3.5
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Boris Thornton (58)
30/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
7
3.8
3/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: J L Taylor (58)
3/1
3g Saperavi (NZ) x Patient (NZ) (Doctor David (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M Hellyer (58)
100/1
9
6.3
9/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
9/1
4g Sun Of May x Surfwatch (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
10
7.3
100/1
T: Julie Harris
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
100/1
5m Clang x Superb Choice (Choisir )
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.13 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
9/1
3f Shooting To Win x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
0.2
4/5F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
4/5F
5m Duporth x Gag Order (Conatus )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
3
2.5
16/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (58)
16/1
6g Rothesay x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ballingall Farm, Morayfield, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Ballingall Farm
4
2.6
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
16/1
4g Stratum x Recently (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.1
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
9/2
3f Shamus Award x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
10/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Miss Carolion (Lion Hunter )
7
4.7
7/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Hellyer (56)
7/1
4m Al Maher x Step Up Lady (Show A Heart )
8
6.5
25/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
8g Jet Spur x El Manto (El Qahira (NZ))
Race 6 - XXXX Dry Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.23 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/1
4g Denman x In My Sights (Lion Hunter )
Winning siblings: Iona Fast One, Whitworth,
2
0.5
9/2
T: G J Clem
R: J L Taylor (55)
9/2
3
4.5
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
6/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Shezaprospect (Eavesdropper (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
4.6
30/1
T: Nathan Gay
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
3f Real Saga x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
5.0
9/10F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
9/10F
3f Snitzel x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Boris Thornton (58)
9/1
7
6.0
150/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: S Cormack (56.5)
150/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x I Have Issues (Outback Prince )
8
7.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
9
8.6
15/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (57)
15/1
4m Swiss Ace x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
10
11.4
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
150/1
7g Set Alight (USA) x Notification (Jugah (USA))
11
11.5
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Hallside Rose (Exceedingly Good )
Race 7 - Glovers Concreting Pty Ltd-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.32 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Damien Batters
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
13/2
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Tres Rosa (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Leroytheconqueror,
2
4.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
6.3
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55)
80/1
4m Star Witness x Coffee Shop (USA) (Silver Ghost (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.1
4/1
T: G F Burns
R: M Cahill (59)
4/1
5
7.5
40/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
40/1
6
7.8
8/11F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
8/11F
3c Rubick x Contempt (Commands )
7
9.1
60/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
60/1
3f Golden Archer x Bergman (Anabaa (USA))
8
9.3
16/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
16/1
4m Epaulette x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
9
10.1
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms K Gates (55)
40/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Let's Burn A Debt (Lion Heart (USA))
10
10.4
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (57)
10/1
11
11.7
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: J L Taylor (55)
150/1
5g Red Element x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
Race 8 - Tab (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.00 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
15/2
3g Deep Field x Hadavision (USA) (Vision And Verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Choivision, La Diosa,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Tony Sears Rcg
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
0.4
5/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Alex Patis (60)
5/1
3
0.7
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/2
4
2.0
11/4
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
11/4
3f Echoes Of Heaven x Idea (Danewin )
5
2.8
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
5/2F
3f Bel Esprit x Maxy Legs (Strategic )
6
4.3
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
3f Deep Field x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
7
9.6
Ghabbie (18)
50/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
50/1
3f Grand Harmony x Bridie Bow (Hayil (USA))
Race 9 - Double R Thoroughbreds (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.98 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
3f Rothesay x Disputed Bid (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Miss Colombia,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Leslie Ross
2
0.3
13/2
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PH Duncan
3
1.1
Jakama (2)
15/2
T: J Dann
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
15/2
3g Collate x Goomah Gal (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
2.6
3/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
3/1
3f Rothesay x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
3.0
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
16/1
3g Power (GB) x Stella's Honour (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.0
8/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
8/1
7
7.8
9/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (55)
9/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (Red Dazzler )
8
9.8
3/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
3/1F
9
12.3
30/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55.5)
30/1
3g Rothesay x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.96 (37.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Miss Einstein,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
0.2
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
15/2
5m Purrealist x Piccadilly Moon (Fastnet Rock )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote
3
0.4
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Celebrity Girl (Starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
1.2
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
15/4
5g Rothesay x Our Sweet Moss (Mossman )
5
2.2
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
3.0
7/1
T: P Duff
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
7/1
4g Show A Heart x McFly (Perugino (USA))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
30/1
4g Epaulette x Polygamist (Diatribe )
8
4.0
16/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (55)
16/1
6m Real Saga x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
4.4
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
12/1
7g Captain Sonador x Galimist (Galileo (IRE))
10
6.7
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (55)
25/1