Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, August 9

Race 1 - 7 Day Skips Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:25.52 (39.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
5/4F
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Ali Vital, George,
2
0.8
4/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
4/1
4m Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
3
1.0
2/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (57.5)
2/1
4g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: K McCasker
4
2.8
16/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
16/1
5
4.8
13/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
13/2
Race 2 - Suncoast Marine Electrical Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.95 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/1
3g Love Conquers All x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Coastal Boy, Husson's Pride, Misslleers,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Tom Button
2
2.8
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x I Like Red (Red Dazzler )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Pamsel Investments Pty Ltd
3
3.6
7/1
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
7/1
3f Sidereus x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
4
3.7
Xerri (3)
4/7F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
4/7F
3c Snitzel x Sempre Libera (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
3g Bel Esprit x Ramblin' Daisy (All Bar One )
6
4.9
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/2
3f Rich Enuff x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
11.4
Jollo (4)
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
40/1
3g Mahisara x Ear's Rocking (Easy Rocking )
Race 3 - Kerry's Korner Shop Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.19 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
2/5F
4m Zoustar x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: The Racing Agency
2
2.3
4/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
4/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sumakaray (Manner Hill )
3
3.3
100/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
100/1
3f Mahisara x La Femis (Casino Prince )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Croxley Stud
4
3.4
15/1
T: P Duff
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
15/1
5
4.4
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
16/1
4g Whittington x Yes She Can (Snitzel )
6
5.7
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon x More Than Diamonds (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
5m Sizzling x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
8
11.5
12/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
12/1
9
23.8
66/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (57.5)
66/1
4g Zebedee (GB) x Almuchelle (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 4 - Tensens (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.29 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/6F
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (59)
4/6F
6g Your Song x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jazz Hands, Sangaree,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1.8
15/2
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
15/2
3
1.9
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57)
4/1
5m Sizzling x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
4
4.4
7/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (55)
7/2
5
15.2
50/1
T: David A Jones
R: Adin Thompson (54)
50/1
8m California Dane x Expiate (Tsuimai )
Race 5 - Malt Shovel Taphouse (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.89 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
1/2F
5m All Too Hard x Ready Miss (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: River Dance, Unbridled Power,
2
0.2
9/4
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: James Orman (56.5)
9/4
3
2.7
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
8/1
4
3.2
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (51)
20/1
6m Casino Prince x Mio Cavallo (Jeune (GB))
5
6.2
Clouds (3)
25/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
25/1
9g Bradbury's Luck x Sky Bid (Hurricane Sky )
6
8.0
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J L Taylor (59)
40/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Landsborough Hotel (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.39 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
5/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Purespeed (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Adria, Falkenberg, Flingitnow, Pureness,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,300,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott/AQUIS/Blue Sky BS/Dermot Farrington
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$18,000
2
0.4
Aiolos (9)
9/2
T: D J Roberts
R: S Cormack (54)
9/2
6g Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
3
0.8
7/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54.5)
7/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
9/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: M Cahill (57)
9/2
5
1.3
9/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
9/4F
6
3.3
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: N Fazackerley (57)
12/1
Race 7 - Chaps Menswear Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.42 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: David Murphy
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
4g Golden Archer x Triquetra (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Triple Arrow,
2
1.5
11/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/8F
4m Real Saga x Silken Appeal (Tobougg (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: David Giesemann
3
2.0
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (56)
12/1
5m Choisir x Global Start (Agnes World (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
4
2.8
Helsun (3)
40/1
T: D F Markey
R: Michael Murphy (58)
40/1
5g Helmet x Sundaze (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.1
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
11/4
4g Sepoy x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.3
14/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
6m Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
7
5.1
4/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
4/1
8
5.2
20/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
20/1
5m Shinzig x La Caramba (Niello )
9
8.5
Tyrian (9)
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
60/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (Commands )
10
35.8
200/1
T: David A Jones
R: Adin Thompson (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.83 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Alan L Jones
R: M Cahill (58.5)
7/1
4g Love Conquers All x Aqualin (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aquagem, Aquajewel,
2
0.3
7/2
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
7/2
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Perpugilliam (Dr Fong (USA))
3
0.4
7/1
T: M A Currie
R: J Byrne (57.5)
7/1
5g Foxwedge x Angora (Barathea (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: B Currie / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$30,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: N Holland
4
0.5
100/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
100/1
5m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
5
1.0
20/1
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (56.5)
20/1
4g El Roca x Palace Crown (Bernardini (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
20/1
4m Starspangledbanner x Sky Rubi (Testa Rossa )
7
2.0
Hinano (8)
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
30/1
5g Chosen To Fly x Shadow Princess (Ombra Della Sera )
8
2.5
20/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
5g Duporth x Woodstock Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
9
2.6
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
4m Foxwedge x Her Diamond Spirit (Bel Esprit )
10
2.8
30/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
30/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Blind Panic (Bite The Bullet (USA))
11
3.6
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
6m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fudge (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
3.8
7/4F
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/4F