Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 27

Race 1 - Tab Create Spring Calendar Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.15 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: R Fradd (55)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Tranquera (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: The Real Sepoy,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud
2
3.5
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (58)
5/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: United Syndications
3
4.5
4/7F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
4/7F
4g Savabeel x Villifye (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$15,000
4
4.6
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
12/1
5
5.4
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (58.5)
20/1
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Zillow (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.5
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (54)
30/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (General Nediym )
7
7.5
100/1
T: D N Raffin
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
100/1
4g Mahisara x E'minor (E Dubai (USA))
8
12.3
20/1
T: A Simpson & D Urand
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
20/1
4g Foxwedge x All About The Coin (Starcraft (NZ))
9
13.6
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (59)
20/1
10
19.6
100/1
T: Michael Kerr
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
100/1
4g Moonlark (USA) x Mrs Shine (Marquetry (USA))
11
20.6
200/1
T: D R Ward
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
200/1
4m Mahisara x Little Slapper (Danzero )
Race 2 - All Computer Services (Bm62) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.10 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Bettenjeune (Jeune (GB))
2
0.4
9/1
T: B Lineburg
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/1
5m The Factor (USA) x Umagal (Galileo (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Jayven See
3
0.6
13/8F
T: Sabbir Alam
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
13/8F
6m Stratum x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/1
6m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.1
9/2
T: Leon Elliott
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
9/2
5g Scintillo (GB) x Head Sail (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.4
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
10/1
8m Collate x Spurring (Flying Spur )
8
2.7
15/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
15/1
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (Pendragon (NZ))
9
4.2
25/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Spinks (56.5)
25/1
10g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
10
5.7
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (58)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Suncoast Fitness Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.85 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
8/11F
3g Better Than Ready x Zaheerina (Desert King (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
2
2.0
25/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (55)
25/1
3g Domesday x Hidden Shuffle (Hidden Dragon )
3
2.5
50/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
50/1
3g Star Witness x Encrypted (Hussonet (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$2,250
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cook
4
3.5
Strut (11)
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: P M Donnollan
R: Adam Spinks (57)
30/1
3g Whittington x Envelope (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.0
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
9/2
3g Real Saga x Splendorous (Honours List (IRE))
7
4.2
40/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
40/1
3g Falvelon x Rosslyn Chapel (Xaar (GB))
8
4.5
Corbin (2)
30/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.3
150/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (57)
150/1
3g Top Echelon x Spinning Heart (Show A Heart )
10
5.8
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
11/2
11
11.6
50/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (57)
50/1
3c Rich Enuff x Alesprit (Bel Esprit )
Race 4 - Bob Jane T-Mart Maroochy. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (57)
5/1
2
1.3
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
5/2F
3f Sebring x Lumic (Haradasun )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Victorian Bloodstock Agency
3
1.8
25/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
4
2.3
30/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
30/1
5
2.5
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
6
2.6
20/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
3f Spill The Beans x Costa Complete (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.7
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/1
8
3.7
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
20/1
9
3.8
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
20/1
10
4.8
11/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (57)
11/4
11
5.3
Judder (15)
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tremor (Commands )
12
10.1
20/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
3f Nicconi x Flautino (Red Dazzler )
13
18.4
100/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: K J Cowan (55)
100/1
Race 5 - Reed Racing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.27 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
8g Lonhro x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chilwero, Kirk Ella, Longmire, Strobe Light,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore
Buyer: C Scott
2
0.5
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/2
9g Areion (GER) x Almerita (GER) (Medicean (GB))
3
1.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
8/1
6g Show A Heart x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
3.1
7/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (54)
7/4F
6g Galileo (IRE) x Half Queen (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
5
3.3
11/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
11/1
6
3.4
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
12/1
10g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
7
6.9
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
9/1
6m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Bloomhill Cancer Care (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
15/4
4m Spirit Of Boom x Air's Precious (Air Express (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$240,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.1
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (60.5)
9/10F
4m Written Tycoon x At Ease (Canny Lad )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.4
Befana (7)
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
4m Better Than Ready x Dual Chamber (Show A Heart )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Lexus Thoroughbreds
4
3.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
20/1
5m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
5
3.9
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/2
4m Wandjina x Total Response (NZ) (Kheleyf (USA))
6
4.0
16/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
16/1
5m Unencumbered x Metrofox (Foxhound (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
30/1
5m Golden Archer x Targa Lady (Bel Esprit )
8
5.1
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5m Benfica x One Saving Grace (Secret Savings (USA))
9
5.5
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
150/1
10m Minardi (USA) x Queries (Canny Lad )
10
6.3
150/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
150/1
11
6.5
50/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Dale Smith (54)
50/1
4m Al Maher x Gobbledegook (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 7 - Access Insulation Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
15/1
4g All Too Hard x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Arc Light, By Emteeare, Domerova, Renierae,
2
2.5
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
5/4F
5g Pierro x Trafalgar Miss (War Pass (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.3
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (54.5)
20/1
5m Choisir x Global Start (Agnes World (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
4
4.1
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
9/4
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Our Kitty (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
6/1
3f Real Impact (JPN) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
50/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Festive Joy (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.5
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
20/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Faisande (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.5
16/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
5m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
9
9.3
150/1
T: K J Jones
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
150/1
7g Danerich x Umaetel (Umatilla (NZ))
10
9.4
25/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ben Thompson (54)
25/1
4m Unusual Suspect (USA) x Annalisha (Immovable Option (IRE))
11
10.9
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (58)
40/1
4g Epaulette x Shatters (Lonhro )