Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Haymans Electrical Nambour Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.84 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
4/9F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Namurian Sunset (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
3.3
A'yun (7)
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
8/1
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Baqaat (USA) (Alhaarth (IRE))
3
4.6
13/4
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
13/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Yonderstar (Galileo (IRE))
4
6.1
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (54.5)
25/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
5
8.9
30/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
5m Sizzling x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
6
13.9
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (53)
25/1
3f Spill The Beans x Phi Gracely (King Cugat (USA))
7
19.7
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
150/1
6m Skilled x Italics (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
36.7
80/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
80/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Haymans Electrical Noosa Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
2/1
3f Better Than Ready x Ghoom (Tiger Hill (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
2
0.8
Keeta (3)
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
9/1
3g Chosen To Fly x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
3
1.6
7/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
7/2
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Symons
4
2.9
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
13/8F
3g All Too Hard x More Radiant (More Than Ready (USA))
5
7.4
9/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
9/1
Race 3 - Haymans Electrical Warana (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.98 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
7/2
6g Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Rosetta's Comet,
112016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Debbie Hansen
2
1.3
Boblee (5)
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
9/10F
4g Shooting To Win x Spot On Maggie (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
3
1.4
13/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
13/2
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
4
2.4
16/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: M Cahill (59)
16/1
4g Hallowed Crown x Excessively (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.5
Plenty (4)
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/2
5g Zoustar x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Haymans Elect. Caloundra Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.03 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
2f Odyssey Moon x Berdini (Bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Mini Model,
112020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Munce Racing / A Hoyeau
2
0.4
4/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (54)
4/1
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Melissa Taylor Racing
3
1.2
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/1
2f Star Witness x Ritzy (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing Pty Ltd/Arthur Hoyeau
4
1.4
5/4F
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (58)
5/4F
2g Jet Spur x Mishani Sinner (Falvelon )
5
2.4
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
25/1
2c Divine Prophet x Pure Intentions (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
3.2
80/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (56)
80/1
2c Dissident x Incrimination (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.5
16/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: M Cahill (56)
16/1
2g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Collay (Makfi (GB))
8
6.5
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
2f Better Than Ready x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
9
6.7
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
9/1
2f Husson (ARG) x Some Call Her Wild (Oratorio (IRE))
10
6.8
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
6/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Sparks Fly (Flying Spur )
11
9.3
50/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
50/1
2f Super One x Great Gal (All American )
Race 5 - Haymans Elect. Maroochydore-65 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.26 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
7/1
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
3
0.7
7/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock / Mr M Beer
4
1.5
10/9F
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
10/9F
4m Shamus Award x Be Happy (Bernardini (USA))
5
1.6
7/2
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: N Fazackerley (57)
7/2
6
2.4
25/1
T: P Duff
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
25/1
6m Love Conquers All x Dane Peggy (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Mm Electrical Coolum Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.67 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
100/1
Winning siblings: He's Commanding, Marmolejo,
2
1.0
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
30/1
3g Unencumbered x Victoria Cristal (High Chaparral (IRE))
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Tullyard
3
1.1
Corbin (6)
30/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: S Cormack (55)
30/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA))
4
2.1
Judder (11)
16/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ben Thompson (53)
16/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tremor (Commands )
5
2.4
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/2
3g Golden Archer x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose )
6
2.7
13/4
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55)
13/4
3g Jet Spur x Pinot Girl (Iglesia )
7
3.5
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
4m Eurozone x Uneasy Silence (Flying Spur )
9
3.8
Mended (2)
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: M Cahill (57.5)
25/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x True Giver (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
4.3
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Dale Smith (54)
6/1
11
7.3
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
11/4F
3g Deep Field x One More Kiss (Lookin At Lucky (USA))
Race 7 - Haymans Electrical Gympie Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
9/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss January (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Scorching,
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: David Raphael
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kanangra Scone NSW
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock Pty Ltd
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing Benalla Vic
Buyer: Fortune Equine
2
0.1
11/4
T: D & R Beriman
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/4
4m Wandjina x Truffle (Testa Rossa )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Yulong Park, Bayles
Buyer: Rob Den Racing
3
2.4
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/8F
4g Sizzling x Spring Collection (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (53)
20/1
3f Super One x Eve's Ambition (Exceed And Excel )
5
4.9
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (55)
25/1
3g Star Witness x Aragonce (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
5.3
Kick Hi (10)
50/1
T: B C Gill
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
50/1
3g Scissor Kick x Esprit Hi (Bel Esprit )
7
8.8
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: N Thomas (55.5)
60/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Zermatt (Shaft )
8
10.1
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
7/2
4m Oratorio x Silver Sass (Due Sasso )
Race 8 - Haymans Elect Maryborough-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57)
5/1
4g Star Witness x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Winning siblings: Bazzabeel, Handsome, Jeu De Cartes, Zatopaz,
2
0.1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
9/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Orabelle (Casino Prince )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merrynvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.9
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
5/2F
5m I Am Invincible x Dusty Grey (Singspiel (IRE))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
3
0.9
4/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
4/1
6m Falvelon x Miss Jinx (Flying Spur )
112016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
5
2.4
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/2
4m Rothesay x Disputed Bid (Show A Heart )
6
2.5
3/1
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (59.5)
3/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 9 - Sunshine Coast Haymans & Mm-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/4
3f Real Impact (JPN) x Lune Rouge (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Winning siblings: Exceed The Moon, Fearnley, Kit De Luca,
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Peter Lawlor
2
0.3
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (59)
5/4F
4g All Too Hard x L'amoureuse (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $65000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
4.8
30/1
T: D B Reardon
R: M Hellyer (57)
30/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
5.6
16/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
16/1
6m Tickets x Oakfield Dream (Desert King (IRE))
5
6.6
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
11/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Kiss An Angel (Piccolo (GB))
6
7.1
30/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: S Cormack (57)
30/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Crafty Lady (Starcraft (NZ))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
30/1
8
7.6
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (59)
20/1
4g Sepoy x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
9
10.4
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
13/2
4g Mahisara x Magnetic Appeal (Commands )