Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 25

Race 1 - Tab Create Your Calendar Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.99 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (55)
9/4
2f Mikki Isle (JPN) x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
1.8
10/9F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
10/9F
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.9
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
20/1
2f Vancouver x Miss Loren (Stryker )
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
112019 MM National Weanling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Eire Bloodstock
4
2.7
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
30/1
5
4.0
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
8/1
6
6.0
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
2c Star Witness x Choisance (Choisir )
7
6.1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
16/1
2g Top Echelon x Mishani Forbidden (Nothing To Lose (USA))
8
6.9
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
40/1
2g Show A Heart x Mishani Nefertiti (Nothing To Lose (USA))
9
8.4
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
2g Falvelon x Double Light (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 2 - Cellar Maintenance Aust Hcp-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.62 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
5/2
7g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Cahill (58)
6/4F
4g Time For War x Endless Shadow (Dane Shadow )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lilivale Stud Barambah Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
2.1
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Insurgent (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (54)
25/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Drawn To Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
15/2
6
3.6
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
12/1
6g Golden Archer x Triquetra (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
4.9
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Fazackerley (60)
9/2
4g Jet Spur x Conca Bella (Show A Heart )
8
5.7
60/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
60/1
7m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Go Transit Media Group Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.59 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
13/4
4m Rocker x Chateau Marmont (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Masawu (5)
11/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: A Chau (57)
11/2
6m Reset x Jujube (Encosta De Lago )
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$75,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.3
10/9F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
10/9F
4m Oratorio x Silver Sass (Due Sasso )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.1
8/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Bossypants (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.9
9/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Catalan Miss (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
12.2
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
Race 4 - John Burgess Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.00 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Karayer (11)
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
4/1
3g Sizzling x Flaunting (Denman )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (57)
4/1
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.6
13/8F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/8F
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
2.6
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
12/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Mariachi (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
11/2
3g Not A Single Doubt x Two Beauties (Red Ransom (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
11/1
3g Falvelon x Mighty Illusion (Mighty Avalanche )
7
7.8
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
20/1
5h So You Think (NZ) x Oludenz (Palace Music (USA))
8
8.2
80/1
T: M J Lakey
R: N Fazackerley (55)
80/1
4g Shamus Award x Lucy Louise (Flying Spur )
9
9.5
60/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
60/1
3g Press Statement x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
150/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
150/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Tracktorque (Hidden Dragon )
11
10.2
150/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
150/1
3g Top Echelon x Spinning Heart (Show A Heart )
12
12.5
150/1
T: B W Brown
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
150/1
13
14.8
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms H E Poland (57)
100/1
4g Skilled x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.72 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
9/2
5m Choisir x Country Class (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
Winning siblings: Economy, Gonski Girl, Leg Room, Thiamandi, Yoakam,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/4
4m Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Exact Civil Construction Pty Ltd
3
0.9
5/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (60.5)
5/2
5g Sidereus x At The Peak (Commands )
4
4.9
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
12/1
5g Lonhro x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper )
5
6.9
30/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Dale Smith (54)
30/1
7m Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
6
7.7
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57)
7/4F
4m Written Tycoon x At Ease (Canny Lad )
Race 6 - Office National Caloundra-Bm72 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.80 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/4
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
112015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: JSL Racing
2
0.8
16/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
7m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (55.5)
2/1F
5m Showcasing (GB) x Cheval Noir (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.4
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/4
7m Exceedingly Good x Thumb (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
40/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4g Epaulette x Shatters (Lonhro )
6
3.7
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
6g Camelot (GB) x Star Ruby (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.0
20/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
12/1
4g Proisir x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
7.0
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Anthony Allen (55)
5/1
5m Sizzling x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Create Your Calendar-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.76 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: J Dann
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
5/2
4m Star Witness x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $36000 Res $45000
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Hill Haven Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
2.3
12/1
T: P Duff
R: K J Cowan (57)
12/1
3
2.5
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
12/1
5m Swiss Ace x Derrydane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
4
2.6
9/4
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (56.5)
9/4
5
5.9
13/8F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/8F
3f Sebring x Lumic (Haradasun )
6
6.7
25/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (59)
25/1
7m Rothesay x Crazy As (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.8
60/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (60)
60/1
7m Dream Ahead (USA) x Al Hanoof (Saint Ballado (CAN))
8
7.3
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56.5)
100/1
5m Smart Missile x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.7
60/1
T: Nicole Vuille
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
60/1
8m Krupt x Manu Peru (Fantastic Light (USA))