Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, December 4

Race 1 - Parklands Tavern Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.77 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
15/1
Winning siblings: Estroverto, Rancho Relaxo, Temprado,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Natalie McCall Racing
2
1.0
1/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
1/1F
3f Trust In A Gust x Haumea (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
13/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
13/2
4m Pierro x Graciela (Flying Spur )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $145000 Res $150000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing/Eden Park/Niu Fudong
4
1.8
12/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
3f Time For War x Michelin Miss (Turffontein )
5
2.0
16/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
3f Falvelon x Marlee's Luck (Bradbury's Luck )
6
3.3
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
50/1
4g Real Saga x Leash (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.8
16/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
16/1
4g Shinzig x Little Uma (Umatilla (NZ))
8
4.6
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.0
12/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
4m Zoustar x Dancer's Rose (Dehere (USA))
10
5.2
66/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
66/1
11
5.3
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: N Thomas (57.5)
16/1
4g Chosen To Fly x Bevagna (Ombra Della Sera )
12
9.8
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
150/1
4g Hallowed Crown x Sundaze (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Design By Danni (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.62 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
7/4F
3f Stratum x Kiss Me Goodbye (Savabeel )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Natalie McCall Racing
2
1.0
9/1
T: Sharlee D'Avila
R: Adin Thompson (57)
9/1
3g Golden Archer x Lassila (Magic Albert )
3
1.1
2/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
2/1
3f Sepoy x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bstock
4
1.9
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
4/1
3f Jet Spur x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
2.2
11/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/1
3f Sebring x Lumic (Haradasun )
6
3.5
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Gray (56)
20/1
7
3.7
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (60.5)
16/1
3g Golden Archer x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )
Race 3 - Glovers Concreting Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.87 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (59)
7/4
4g Real Saga x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Bay Harmony, Brains, Microwave Jenny,
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Gary Duncan
2
4.0
6/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
6/4F
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
5.5
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x X Star (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
4
6.0
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Sucker Punch (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.1
Gonzo (9)
40/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (55)
40/1
3g Sizzling x Pediment (Lonhro )
6
6.2
Truthiz (16)
100/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
5m Foxwedge x I Am But A Fool (Monashee Mountain (USA))
7
7.5
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
5g Benfica x Myrtle Beach (Bluebird (USA))
8
7.7
25/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
4g Wandjina x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.2
66/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: Adin Thompson (54)
66/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Tansgirl (Orientate (USA))
10
8.7
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52.5)
20/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Global Dance (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
8.9
Dustins (14)
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
150/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Elusive Diva (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
9.1
150/1
T: T N Miller
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
150/1
4m Dissident x Comzelita (Commands )
13
9.6
20/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
20/1
4m Helmet x Tamtheel (Flying Spur )
14
10.6
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
50/1
3g Jet Spur x Heart Of Spirit (Show A Heart )
15
11.9
100/1
T: T Button
R: Kate Southam (54)
100/1
16
13.7
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
100/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Fedorova (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 4 - Pelican Motors Serv. Ctre-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.27 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
7/4F
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Orabelle (Casino Prince )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Merrynvale Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.5
6/1
T: Louise White
R: Dale Smith (56)
6/1
3
1.3
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
11/2
4g Sepoy x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.6
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/2
3f Spill The Beans x O' Venus (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.8
10/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
10/1
6g Reset x Alicia Rose (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
2.8
15/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
15/1
9g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA))
7
4.1
9/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
9/1
7m Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
Race 5 - Q Advertising (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
2/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Strawberry Field (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Almighty, Lim's Mighty, Meadow,
This nick: 56 runners; 39 winners; 7 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Stuart Kendrick / Clarke Bloodstock
2
0.1
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (60)
9/10F
4g All Too Hard x L'amoureuse (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $65000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
3
0.2
15/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Alex Patis (57)
15/1
5m Al Maher x Step Up Lady (Show A Heart )
4
7.7
4/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Bella Elegante (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - Stripe Pro Signs Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.99 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Tom Bourke
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Funky Beat,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
2
0.4
2/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
2/1
4m Smart Missile x Fortune Of War (General Nediym )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
0.9
11/4
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
11/4
4g Love Conquers All x Nett (Fastnet Rock )
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Kevin & Margaret Capra
4
4.2
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
6/1
7g Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
5.2
12/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
12/1
5m Love Conquers All x Secret Cache (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.7
Lwazi (9)
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
8g Lonhro x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Make A Date With Play (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Avowal (1)
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
7/2
4g Purrealist x Good Decision (Good Journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Nic,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: N Owen
2
2.8
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: J P Morris (59)
8/11F
4g Snitzel x Go Indy Go (Bernardini (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park / Whitby Bloodstock / RIFA Mustang
3
3.0
8/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
8/1
3g Kaphero x Desired Gurl (Covetous )
4
3.5
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
9/1
3g Star Witness x Turfsurfer (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.0
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (59)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Scottattitude (Grand Royale (USA))
6
6.3
Hinano (5)
150/1
T: M J Mair
R: Louise Dillon (56)
150/1
5g Chosen To Fly x Shadow Princess (Ombra Della Sera )
7
11.6
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (59)
12/1
4g Dissident x Take Charge (Dehere (USA))