Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.99 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: H Coffey (57.5)
7/4F
5m Good Journey (USA) x We Will Rock You (Forest Glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: C Newitt (56)
9/2
3f Exceed And Excel x Crystal Fairy (Perugino (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
25/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: J Duffy (59.5)
25/1
4g Squamosa x Rebel Rhythm (Primus )
4
4.1
9/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/4
3f Squamosa x Invincible Lady (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
6.3
12/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
12/1
6
7.6
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
25/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Zodiac Queen (King's Best (USA))
7
7.7
66/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
66/1
4m Atomic x Jetstyle Express (Lago Delight )
8
9.9
50/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
50/1
3f Ready For Victory x Fiery Sunset (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
10.7
7/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Zoe Lloyd (55.5)
7/1
10
13.2
150/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Busbiz Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.58 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: C J Davis
R: C Newitt (59.5)
4/1
4g Redente x Dubian Gold (Golden Snake (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
3g War x Vegeta (Super Saver (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
3
4.0
7/2F
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
7/2F
4m Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
4.7
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
11/2
3f Brazen Beau x Oriental (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
6.0
25/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Jive Talk (Commands )
6
6.2
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
20/1
4m Kuroshio x Hushabye Baby (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.3
7/1
T: S A Lake
R: Celine Gaudray (54.5)
7/1
4m War x Made To Fly (Flying Spur )
8
8.0
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: J Kissick (58)
8/1
3g Exosphere x Amazoom (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
9.3
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
100/1
8m Mosayter (USA) x Harkam Grace (Poliuto (IRE))
10
9.5
Kumana (1)
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lieserl (Magic Albert )
11
11.7
60/1
T: B M Cole
R: J Duffy (57.5)
60/1
4m Redente x Angels Star (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
11.9
11/1
T: K Hann
R: John Robertson (56)
11/1
3f Sepoy x Carry On Beauty (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.01 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/4
Winning siblings: Pick Number One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
2.8
10/9F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
3g All Too Hard x Quintessential (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Elite Bloodstock
3
3.0
4/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
4/1
3g Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Little Adia (Alannan (USA))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
5
7.9
80/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
80/1
6g Onemorenomore x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
6
8.1
Hassel (3)
40/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: J Duffy (59.5)
40/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Dabba Dancer (Okawango (USA))
7
9.9
Blax (9)
20/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
20/1
3g Keep The Faith x Maikochan (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
40/1
5m Shinzig x Ettu Blu (Prince Echo (IRE))
9
10.3
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (53.5)
25/1
5m Swiss Ace x Symphony (Fastnet Rock )
10
11.0
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Kissick (59.5)
20/1
4g Arlington x Karela (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
12.3
40/1
T: Ms A Vanderfeen
R: John Robertson (59.5)
40/1
4g Rock Hero x Royal Tart (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
12
12.7
Equinox (15)
100/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
100/1
7g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (Desert King (IRE))
13
17.7
150/1
T: R J Gard
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
150/1
6g Host (CHI) x Lunar Gold (Fomalhaut (USA))
14
20.2
200/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
200/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Hygain Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.07 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
20/1
7m Testa Rossa x Beautiful Trim (Danasinga )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
112014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
4/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
4/1
4m Helmet x Blue Collar Jill (Perugino (USA))
3
4.6
15/4F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: C Newitt (62)
15/4F
6g Helmet x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: S Mathrick
4
4.7
14/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
14/1
6g Anacheeva x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: Peter Smith
R: J Kissick (59.5)
10/1
7m Ilovethiscity x Bellotto Belle (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.1
9/2
T: Michael Jones
R: Celine Gaudray (58)
9/2
6g Lonhro x Brazen Babe (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.6
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
4m Better Than Ready x Hussonova (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.8
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (52)
50/1
7g Onemorenomore x Beachland (Falvelon )
9
7.8
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
6/1
6g Host (CHI) x Classic Jewel (Rubiton )
10
8.6
14/1
T: Shelley Kirkpatrick
R: Randy Tan (61)
14/1
5g Niagara x Sentebale (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
11
9.1
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Samuel Payne (61)
16/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Pooles Accountants Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.55 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Celine Gaudray (56.5)
7/2
4g Choisir x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2
0.3
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
7/2
5g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (Baryshnikov )
3
6.3
11/2
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Jack Hill (57)
11/2
6m Mutawaajid x Wadeema (Secret Savings (USA))
4
8.3
11/2
T: Noel Watson
R: H Coffey (56)
11/2
7m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
8.6
12/1
T: D T Curran
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
12/1
5g Fighting Sun x Knapton (Flying Spur )
6
10.1
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: John Robertson (56)
25/1
5m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
7
12.3
Dente (2)
13/4F
T: D S Archard
R: Jessie Philpot (57.5)
13/4F
8
21.6
16/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
16/1
99
0.0
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Duffy (56)
100/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Saddle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Bottle O Lickety Split (Bm64) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.64 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dean Holland (57)
5/1
3g Star Witness x Charge At Dawn (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Star Raider,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2
1.3
13/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (60)
13/2
6g Moshe x Balance Of Power (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tatum Bull (54)
25/1
4m Toorak Toff x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: M Mitton
4
2.4
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (52)
25/1
5g Nicconi x Dolly's Sundaye (Exceed And Excel )
5
3.4
6/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
6/4F
6
3.7
15/1
T: C V Kelly
R: J Kissick (57.5)
15/1
3c Choisir x Senyuman (IRE) (Shirocco (GER))
7
4.0
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
8/1
8
5.0
9/2
T: L J Lake
R: Celine Gaudray (59)
9/2
5g Reward For Effort x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
9
6.0
20/1
T: L E Robertson
R: Ms C Puls (56)
20/1
5g Magic Albert x Maitland Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 7 - Kaboom Gutter Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.35 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59.5)
15/2
4m Rock Face x Coniston Gold (Greig (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (61)
7/2
5g Host (CHI) x Euterpe (Not A Single Doubt )
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$17,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
1.0
16/1
T: Ms J Wicks
R: John Robertson (60.5)
16/1
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (56)
11/2
6g Bullbars x Orutan (NZ) (Pins )
5
2.7
7/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
7/2F
9g Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.9
8/1
T: Peter Smith
R: J Kissick (62)
8/1
12g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (56)
20/1
5m Ambidexter x Tureen (Keep The Faith )
8
5.0
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Tatum Bull (55)
20/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Butterfly Theory (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.2
5/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: C Newitt (62)
5/1
4g Unencumbered x Folk Rock (Fastnet Rock )
10
7.4
50/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Samuel Payne (59)
50/1
6g Domesday x Curry King Prawn (Fasliyev (USA))
11
8.7
Statton (11)
30/1
T: R J Gard
R: Celine Gaudray (56)
30/1
9g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (Danehill (USA))