Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, December 3

Race 1 - Carlton United (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.02 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms S Clenton (62)
7/2
6g Tickets x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Tudor, Shape Of You,
2
2.5
5/4F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Bullock (61)
5/4F
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Charmgoer (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
3
4.0
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
9/2
6g Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (Commands )
4
4.1
25/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
8g Back The Crown x Truthful (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
5.9
15/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (55)
15/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
8.3
40/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
5m Host (CHI) x Guide (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
10.3
9/2
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
6g Turffontein x Courageous Spirit (French Deputy (USA))
Race 2 - Corey's Catering Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.65 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (60.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Fairy Shadow,
2
0.5
7/4F
T: L J Fairhall
R: Qin Yong (52)
7/4F
4m Mossman x Delta Shower (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.8
30/1
T: M K Mason
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (Intergaze )
4
3.1
10/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
10/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Cashkalani (Ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.4
Banter (2)
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
5/1
6
4.4
Rubble (3)
7/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
7
18.9
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Furneys Stockfeeds Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.99 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
13/4
3f Dissident x Raise (Arena )
2
0.2
5/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
5/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Pan's Flute (Lonhro )
3
2.0
30/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
30/1
4m Kuroshio x Destined To Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (57)
25/1
5
3.0
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Billy Cray (55)
20/1
4m Benfica x Titania (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (Filante (NZ))
7
4.7
10/1
T: G L Woodward
R: M Paget (56)
10/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
6.7
150/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (55.5)
150/1
3f Supreme Class x Ingalla Angel (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
10.5
15/8F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
15/8F
10
10.9
150/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: S Sweedman (56)
150/1
3f Ready As x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
14.6
100/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
5m Choisir x Lady Antoinette (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Race 4 - Thrifty Car Rentals Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.00 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
10/9F
4g Smart Missile x La Rambla (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Withorn,
2
1.8
11/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
11/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Canelot (Canny Lad )
3
1.9
50/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ms L Day (55)
50/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Cait Colleen (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.5
80/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Brooke Stower (55)
80/1
6g All American x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
5
3.5
50/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (58)
50/1
6
3.6
50/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
50/1
4h Good Journey (USA) x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.8
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
5g Dream Ballad x Fixed Stare (Luskin Star )
8
4.7
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
3g Love Conquers All x Octazure (Octagonal (NZ))
9
4.8
6/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
4g Al Maher x Mountain (Sequalo )
10
5.1
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
3g Rubick x Bellasinga (Danasinga )
11
5.7
5/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
5/2
3g Sebring x Wynnstay Avenue (Fastnet Rock )
12
6.0
25/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: M Paget (55)
25/1
3g Deep Field x Enshraah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
7.2
25/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Shining Trail (Northern Meteor )
14
12.2
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Billy Cray (55)
150/1
5g Wanted x Belolly (Bel Esprit )
Race 5 - Jamieson Earth Moving Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.21 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
9/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Ela's Giant (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Bullock (57.5)
7/4F
3g Husson (ARG) x Curled (Lion Hunter )
3
1.8
30/1
T: Simon Casey
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Ready For More (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.7
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59)
7/1
4g Epaulette x Eastern Charm (King's High )
5
3.2
60/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Brooke Stower (57)
60/1
4m Charge Forward x Cornersoff (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.8
9/4
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (57)
9/4
4m Pluck (USA) x Warm Charge (Commands )
7
4.2
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
4/1
3f Dissident x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
8
9.1
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Billy Cray (57)
150/1
9
11.1
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Liam Blanch (54)
150/1
5m Americain (USA) x National (Al Maher )
10
13.6
Lulu (12)
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
100/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Settheworldonfire (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
14.3
60/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
60/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Dubai Fling (Dubai Destination (USA))
12
38.9
60/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
60/1
4g Ambidexter x Miss Bridport (Zeditave )
Race 6 - Thread Effects Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Heavensentme (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Slice Of Heaven,
2
0.5
8/15F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
8/15F
3
2.0
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (57)
16/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
3.7
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Liam Blanch (51)
25/1
7g Denman x Captivating (Canny Lad )
5
4.0
25/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
25/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
4.5
8/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
8/1
7
4.8
30/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
4m Mahisara x Accountess (Marwina )
8
6.2
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Angela Cooper (51)
100/1
6m Captain Sonador x Finer Feelings (Secret Savings (USA))
9
6.5
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (54)
9/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Naeb (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.8
30/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Jacob Golden (51)
30/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Finally (General Nediym )
Race 7 - Concrete Industry Supply-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.42 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pamela (5)
11/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/1
5m Reset x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
2
2.8
1/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Bullock (59.5)
1/1F
4g Written Tycoon x Brambling (Redoute's Choice )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: R James
3
4.1
8/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
8/1
5m Al Samer x Outback Legend (Outback Prince )
4
4.2
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
20/1
5g Casino Prince x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
T: L C Morgan
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Fuss Me Long Time (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
16/1
5g Dream Ballad x Youth Dew (Youthful Legs (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Golden Millennium (Dubawi (IRE))
8
5.4
Arleta (4)
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (59)
7/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.2
50/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
50/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.0
100/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: S Sweedman (62)
100/1
9g Murtajill x Nervate (More Than Ready (USA))
11
9.8
50/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: D Northey (58)
50/1
7g Domesday x Edge Of The World (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Easters Landscape Supply (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.75 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
13/8F
3g Onemorenomore x Gracie's Lass (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.2
11/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (54)
11/1
6g Zariz x Desired Gurl (Covetous )
3
4.7
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms L Day (57)
4/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (Redoute's Choice )
4
5.3
3/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (55)
3/1
6g Al Maher x Milan (Snippets )
5
8.4
60/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
5m Excites x Tansgirl (Orientate (USA))
6
8.6
7/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Weir (54)
7/1
5m Red Element x Sienna (Octagonal (NZ))
7
9.8
66/1
T: R J Knight
R: G Snowden (54)
66/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
15.1
9/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
9/1
7m Testafiable x Crown Quest (Rory's Jester )
9
18.2
16/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: M Paget (54)
16/1
5g Dane Fever x Gossip Maid (Snippets )