Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Tuesday, January 28

Race 1 - Thrifty Car Rental Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.10 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (57)
4/11F
3f Foxwedge x Sila Jasak (NZ) (Cullen )
2
5.5
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (58)
20/1
3g Albrecht x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
6.5
4/1
T: P J Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
4/1
6m Magnus x Counteract (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
6.6
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (55.5)
30/1
6m Nicconi x Misa Eire (Genuine (JPN))
5
9.9
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (54)
25/1
3f Sidestep x Canny Maree (Canny Lad )
6
10.1
25/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (56)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Time To Move (Canny Lad )
7
11.0
40/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
40/1
3f All American x Brightcut (Octagonal (NZ))
8
12.9
14/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
14/1
3g Top Echelon x Certain Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
9
15.4
Mumbo (8)
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (55.5)
50/1
3g Sidestep x Insightful (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Peel Valley Tyres (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.92 (40.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (59)
7/2
6g Star Witness x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
2
1.8
8/15F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
8/15F
3
4.8
8/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (Redoute's Choice )
4
7.0
16/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
16/1
5
9.8
Nazare (3)
50/1
T: B A Perrett
R: L Cumberland (59)
50/1
5g Red Arrow x Starspect (Spectrum (IRE))
6
10.4
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
9/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Flying Attitude (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
13.1
100/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
8m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
24.4
40/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: D Northey (57)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Warm Charge (Commands )
Race 3 - Cool Blue Ice (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.70 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: D I Atkins
R: G M Ryan (60)
15/4
6g Choisir x Fly My Butterfly (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Caligo,
2
1.0
Ratler (5)
2/1F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
2/1F
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
3
2.0
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
5g Denman x Crown Ruby (Rubiton )
4
3.8
12/1
T: M K Mason
R: Qin Yong (61)
12/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
5
5.5
7/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
7/1
4m Carlton House (USA) x Chamber Music (Carnegie (IRE))
6
9.0
5/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
5/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (Dehere (USA))
7
11.2
12/1
T: M K Mason
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
12/1
7g All American x Monocular (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
13.6
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
6g Al Maher x Milan (Snippets )
9
17.8
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59.5)
14/1
5g Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: William Wain
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
9/1
4g Moshe x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
2
0.3
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57.5)
20/1
3g Salade x Dane Island (Danewin )
3
0.5
7/4F
T: M D Griffith
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
7/4F
4g Shamus Award x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: S Lisnyy (59)
10/1
6g Redoute's Choice x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.2
14/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
14/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.2
60/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (57)
60/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Nocturne (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.3
Caveman (16)
25/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
25/1
3g Rothesay x Intelligente (Bel Esprit )
8
6.6
Swara (14)
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
9
7.6
Garcon (4)
2/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
2/1
3g Duporth x Adamant Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
10
8.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
100/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Whippy Van (Street Cry (IRE))
11
15.3
Mauney (5)
60/1
T: M K Mason
R: D Northey (57.5)
60/1
3g Sidestep x Big Issue (Clang )
12
17.5
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
4m Sepoy x Cloud Song (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Dutton Electrical (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: G M Ryan (59)
12/1
2
0.3
13/8F
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (59)
13/8F
4m Swiss Ace x Pure Light (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
3
0.5
11/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
11/1
7m Strategic x Tully Flame (Tully Dane )
4
0.6
11/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
11/1
5
1.7
40/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
40/1
7m Red Dazzler x Christies Beach (Naturalism (NZ))
6
2.3
11/2
T: M K Mason
R: Qin Yong (56)
11/2
5m Your Song x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
2.6
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
9/1
5m Redoute's Show x True Jeune (Jeune (GB))
8
2.8
8/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
8/1
5m Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
9
3.6
13/2
T: John Bannister
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
13/2
6m Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
3.7
60/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
4m Shrapnel x Evening Pleasures (Dehere (USA))
11
6.9
20/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - Country Championships March-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.61 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (54)
13/4
7g Denman x Captivating (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Red Captive,
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (54)
7/4F
4m Eurozone x Kawakawa (Flying Spur )
3
4.3
7/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ashley Morgan (61)
7/1
4
4.4
20/1
T: M K Mason
R: D Northey (55.5)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor x Older Than Time (Don Eduardo (NZ))
5
4.5
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
4/1
4g Fighting Sun x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.6
12/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: M Paget (55.5)
12/1
4g Stratum x Mother's Milk (NZ) (Savabeel )
7
7.6
40/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
5m Time Thief x Rasay Mist (Nediym (IRE))
8
8.3
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (51)
30/1
4m Reset x Manzie De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
9
10.0
30/1
T: N Dixon
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
8g Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
100/1
11
12.8
16/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
5g Dream Ballad x Lightning Queen (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
15.7
100/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
4m Collate x Du Arque (Dubai Destination (USA))
Race 7 - Jamieson Earthmoving (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.90 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59.5)
5/4F
2
0.2
10/1
T: I P Cook
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
10/1
5g Nicconi x Solvini (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
3
2.7
9/2
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
9/2
4
2.8
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60.5)
20/1
5
2.9
11/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
11/2
5g Nicconi x Lolly Lover (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (55.5)
50/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
3.6
9/1
T: William Wain
R: Yvette Lewis (58)
9/1
4g Moshe x Gregoria (Tierce )
8
4.4
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
16/1
8g Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
9
4.9
40/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
40/1
9g Snippetson x El Chickie (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.9
25/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
11
6.3
80/1
T: T G Payne
R: Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
8g Court Command x In A Heartbeat (Easy Rocking )
12
7.9
Valatia (12)
150/1
T: S W Thompson
R: B Looker (56.5)
150/1
9g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (Marauding (NZ))