Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Monday, July 13

Race 1 - Tjc Members Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.44 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (56)
5/2
2g Delago Deluxe x Tuchuzy (Xaar (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Sydney Civil Communications
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
11/8F
2f Street Boss (USA) x Sauternes (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: N Doyle
3
1.5
7/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/2
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Purse Strings (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (55)
8/1
2f Real Impact (JPN) x The Look (Fastnet Rock )
5
3.9
9/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Brooke Stower (55)
9/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
8.1
16/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
16/1
3f Sidestep x Ferguson (Danasinga )
7
11.1
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: A Cavallo (55)
100/1
2g The Brothers War (USA) x Foreign Secretary (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
15.9
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Cj Britten Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.21 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
4/6F
3f Your Song x Jaja (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Manilenya, Sooner Or Later,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
1.5
3/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
3/1
3f Salade x Holly Mist (Lonhro )
3
4.3
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (59)
25/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Miss Evasive (Elusive Quality (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
4.4
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/1
2g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Pretty Gully (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.3
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
40/1
3g Deep Field x Enshraah (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
5.4
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
100/1
7
6.1
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
16/1
3f Sepoy x Waterwise (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: A Bullock (59)
30/1
3g Onemorenomore x Dolly Girl (Big Brown (USA))
9
7.8
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
9.8
100/1
T: C K Martin
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Astronomia (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
11
15.8
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
150/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Ducks (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Advanced Inland Security (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.47 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (59)
3/1
4g Smart Missile x Dreams And Desires (Encosta De Lago )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John Harding
2
0.5
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
9/4
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
3
4.5
11/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Layt (57)
11/1
5m Snippetson x Selva (Timber Country (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Glenlee Wallabadah NSW
Buyer: Katherine Clonan
4
4.6
Avalene (10)
15/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
15/8F
6m Foxwedge x Avabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Billy Cray (59)
20/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
20/1
3g Stratum x Meek (Canny Lad )
7
5.7
Gerwig (11)
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3f Salade x Our Greta (Rory's Jester )
8
7.9
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
30/1
9
15.3
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Reece Jones (57)
100/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Izajazzar (E Dubai (USA))
10
16.0
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (59)
100/1
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Canterbury Rocks (Kenny's Best Pal )
11
21.6
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
150/1
4g Savabeel x Illuminates (Strategic )
12
38.3
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56.5)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Mani Bhavan (USA) (Storm Boot (USA))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.94 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (57)
13/4
3f Denman x Beg (Iglesia )
Winning siblings: On The Delta,
2
0.2
10/9F
T: L C Morgan
R: G M Ryan (57)
10/9F
4m Smart Missile x Another Faux Pas (IRE) (Slip Anchor (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.2
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/2
2g Ocean Park (NZ) x Rosie's Cause (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.6
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
7.7
100/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
6
8.5
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: Brooke Stower (59)
80/1
5g Reward For Effort x Samana (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.7
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (54.5)
40/1
2f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Classique (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
8
10.1
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
9
10.2
30/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
3f Tickets x Eliane (Red Ransom (USA))
10
11.6
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Northey (57)
150/1
7m Diogenes x O' Susie (Alphabel (IRE))
11
12.7
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (57)
100/1
12
12.8
9/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
9/1
3g Salade x Coustellet (Flying Spur )
13
29.4
100/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: C G O'Brien (59)
100/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Shining Trail (Northern Meteor )
Race 5 - Furneys Stockfeed Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.60 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
8/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Savannah River (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Maddi Rocks,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
2/1F
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
9/4
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
9/4
3f Star Witness x Explosive Charge (Break The Vault )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman
Buyer: Scott Singleton Racing
4
1.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
3f Choisir x Pure Intent (Bianconi (USA))
5
1.8
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Penza (58.5)
4/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
11/1
4m Nicconi x Journalise (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
4m Tickets x Avicenna (Shamardal (USA))
8
10.0
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
20/1
4m Benfica x Titania (Jade Hunter (USA))
9
11.5
80/1
T: G L Woodward
R: A Cavallo (56)
80/1
3g Love Conquers All x Octazure (Octagonal (NZ))
10
12.2
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Bless Me Katie (Good Journey (USA))
11
16.5
200/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: D Northey (55)
200/1
5g Trusting x Shaye Spice (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Welcome Back Owners (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.42 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (62)
8/1
3g Eurozone x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Chosen Prince, Marman, Plaisir,
2
0.2
7/2
T: G L Woodward
R: J Penza (60)
7/2
4g Duporth x Conclude (Danzero )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Golden River Investments
3
0.3
11/4F
T: P M Perry
R: C G O'Brien (61)
11/4F
3g Pierro x Longport (Casino Prince )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
1.7
6/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Bullock (60)
6/1
5
4.0
66/1
T: Adam Vine
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
66/1
6
4.4
Valatia (10)
8/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (58)
8/1
9g Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (Marauding (NZ))
7
5.0
9/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
9/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
8
6.9
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
4g Star Witness x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ))
9
11.5
10/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Amarynthia (Song Of Tara (IRE))
10
12.8
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55)
150/1
5m Red Element x Dorothy (Al Maher )
11
13.0
14/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
14/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
12
15.5
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G M Ryan (61.5)
30/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Abeni (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Jt Fossey Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.16 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
7/2
3g Lonhro x Coins (Hard Spun (USA))
2
0.2
9/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms M Weir (61)
9/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Escada (NZ) (Centaine )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
1.0
Hubble (10)
5/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
5/2
4
1.1
7/4F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Bullock (59)
7/4F
3g Time For War x Tale Of The Cougar (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (56)
12/1
4m Stratum x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
6.2
7/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Penza (57)
7/1
4g Intergaze x Laughing Out Loud (Happy Giggle )
7
7.1
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55)
100/1