Breednet Results

TAREE - Friday, October 18

Race 1 - McC Usu Picnic Day Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.62 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
9/4
5g Sequalo x Merlean's Magic (Hayil (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Merle,
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
7/4F
3f Smart Missile x Valhussle (Hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: W Kemp
3
1.5
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: M Mc Guren (59)
10/1
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: C. Kennedy, Bass, Vic
Buyer: R Stitt
4
2.3
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
25/1
4m Eurozone x Qahira (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
2.9
Marcee (6)
100/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
5m Instinction x Imposing Way (Hemingway (IRE))
6
4.3
8/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
8/1
3g Brazen Beau x Gypsy Diamond (Not A Single Doubt )
7
4.4
66/1
T: A D Smith
R: C G O'Brien (57)
66/1
5m Choisir x Lady Antoinette (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
8
5.0
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: P Graham (56.5)
100/1
3g Real Saga x Sirindhorn (Husson (ARG))
9
6.4
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
20/1
10
6.5
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: B Looker (57)
30/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Sapphire Moon (Tobougg (IRE))
11
7.7
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (59)
9/2
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Danoiserie (Danehill (USA))
12
7.9
80/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
80/1
13
9.8
66/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
66/1
5g Foxwedge x Penny Banger (Zedrich )
Race 2 - Clui Creative Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Varsity (14)
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x Turf Fairy (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
0.3
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
3f Onemorenomore x Day Dream (Arazi (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Driver
4
0.4
30/1
T: G K Pares
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
5
0.5
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
7/4
4g Fastnet Rock x Banc De Fortune (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.0
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
4m All Too Hard x Sublime Girl (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.2
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56)
7/1
3f Shamus Award x Hydrodynamic (Bernardini (USA))
8
3.4
30/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
30/1
4g Elvstroem x Secretta (Secret Savings (USA))
9
3.9
15/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
15/1
3g Albrecht x Crowning Around (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
4.3
30/1
T: J D Cooper
R: C G O'Brien (56)
30/1
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x Indian Story (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
11
10.0
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
150/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Every Man's Dream (Charge Forward )
12
11.7
150/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Yvette Lewis (54.5)
150/1
4g Benfica x So Divine (GB) (So Factual (USA))
13
13.7
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: M Paget (58)
150/1
7g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Tatiana's Triumph (Desert Style (IRE))
14
15.0
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Brooke Stower (55)
50/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (King Of Danes )
Race 3 - Haymans Elect. 15th Anniv Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.42 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (59)
100/1
5g Al Aseel x Luctonian (Fantastic Light (USA))
2
0.2
9/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: M Mc Guren (57)
9/1
3g Hampton Court x Frisco Flyer (Frisco View (USA))
3
1.2
11/4
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
11/4
5m Pierro x Steps To The Beat (Fastnet Rock )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/De Burgh Equine
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Ms L Day (59)
8/1
6g Written Tycoon x De Bruijn (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Lahana (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.1
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
11/2
4m Snitzel x Flame Of Sydney (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.3
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
20/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Rainbow Arch (Archway (IRE))
8
3.9
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
7/4F
4g Redoute's Choice x Adelie (Red Ransom (USA))
9
5.0
66/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
5m Rothesay x Belle Asteri (Fasliyev (USA))
10
5.4
60/1
T: Tina Rogers
R: C G O'Brien (57)
60/1
11
7.2
60/1
T: S C Jones
R: B Looker (59)
60/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Amalienborg (Danehill (USA))
12
7.5
60/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
60/1
13
11.4
150/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
150/1
3f Hinchinbrook x My Girl Tess (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - A Bakewell Mem. Kramba Sprint (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.22 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/4
5g Sebring x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Rainbow Girl, Superior Boy,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1.0
15/8F
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (56.5)
15/8F
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (Rory's Jester )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Milligan
3
1.2
9/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms S Clenton (60.5)
9/1
8g Stratum x Provoking (Snippets )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud
Buyer: HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB
4
1.3
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (58.5)
15/4
5g Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.6
Moshway (10)
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
6g Moshe x Hi Way Babe (Archway (IRE))
6
2.7
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (60.5)
20/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.3
11/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (54)
11/2
8
3.5
30/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
30/1
9g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
9
4.3
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
6m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Harrington Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.40 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/8F
4m Dreamscape x Misasio (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Barbass, Brother Bassy, Saboteur, Vortuka,
2
1.3
100/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
100/1
5g Redoute's Choice x French Alliance (Hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 210,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
3
1.5
15/1
T: K P Parker
R: R Spokes (55.5)
15/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Vacation (Valixir (IRE))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Burns Bloodstock, Blair Athol
Buyer: I Cowell
4
1.6
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
5g Magnus x A City Girl (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.4
12/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Yvette Lewis (60)
12/1
7m Dane Fever x Jevali Lobban (Filante (NZ))
6
2.6
11/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/2
5g Hidden Dragon x You See A Star (Our Maizcay )
7
2.7
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (57)
60/1
10g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (Oliver's Lot )
8
3.7
13/2
T: M R Stitt
R: M Mc Guren (57)
13/2
9
4.4
25/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
25/1
5g Haradasun x Miss January (High Yield (USA))
10
4.6
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (54)
9/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Never Doubt Me (Not A Single Doubt )
11
4.8
40/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
40/1
7g Al Aseel x Articlesandorders (Street Cry (IRE))
12
5.3
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
60/1
4m Pierro x Arrowette (Not A Single Doubt )
13
6.2
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
11/1
4g Choisir x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Banarra Brahmans Plate (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.05 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: A Bullock (59)
7/4F
4g Helmet x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Achanizo, Complicate, El Cambio, Playa,
2
0.2
7/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (57)
7/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
3
0.7
30/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
30/1
5m Wanted x Sunday Mist (Mossman )
4
1.3
5/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2
5
3.4
Totten (11)
66/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms R Murray (57)
66/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
4/1
4g Direct Charge x Beautiful Princess (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: M Mc Guren (59)
40/1
5g More Than Great x She's Our Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
4.9
Maxbux (9)
10/1
T: John Bannister
R: S Lisnyy (57)
10/1
5g Written Tycoon x Chantoozie (Keep The Faith )
9
5.6
30/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
6m Bushranger (IRE) x Modest Meisie (Johannesburg (USA))
10
6.7
Eye Was (13)
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Be Amazed (Redoute's Choice )
11
6.9
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
100/1
7g Exceedingly Good x Clever Princess (Forever Regal (CAN))
12
7.1
66/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: P Graham (59)
66/1
8g Reset x Camellias (Commands )
13
8.8
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
Race 7 - Bakewell Haulage Krambach Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.03 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (54)
9/4F
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x No Comment (Danzero )
2
0.1
5/2
T: M P Byers
R: G Buckley (56.5)
5/2
5g Casino Prince x Mondial Dame (Honours List (IRE))
3
0.5
16/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L Day (54)
16/1
8g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
4
1.9
7/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (56.5)
7/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fireside (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
3.5
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
6
10.6
20/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
20/1
10g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
7
14.9
4/1
T: M R Stitt
R: M Mc Guren (58)
4/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (Exceed And Excel )
8
16.4
Dubali (8)
10/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Alimenta (Commands )
9
24.4
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
Race 8 - Krambach Hotel Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.07 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
13/2
5m Clangalang x Delago Pearl (Delago Brom )
2
1.0
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (Canny Lad )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
3
1.8
Weston (2)
8/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
6/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (58)
6/1
5
2.0
Queens (7)
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Cumberland (54)
20/1
6
2.2
13/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: A Bullock (57)
13/4F
5g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
2.6
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
6m Smart Missile x Lapse (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
3.4
14/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (57)
14/1
6g Lonhro x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
9
3.8
6/1
T: J C Deamer
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
6/1
4m Epaulette x Drop Dead Gorgeous (Scenic (IRE))
10
4.8
100/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms L Day (54)
100/1
11
5.9
6/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/1
4m Magic Albert x Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
7.6
Mokin (12)
150/1
T: Graeme Shultz
R: P Graham (55)
150/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Money Tree (Fastnet Rock )
13
9.0
60/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (54)
60/1
5g Road To Rock x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))