Breednet Results

TAROOM - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.92
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
6/4F
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms H E Poland (58.5)
6/4F
4g Fast 'n' Famous x Valar Morghulis (Henrythenavigator (USA))
2
0.3
3/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (54.5)
3/1
4m Deep Field x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$7,000
3
3.8
5/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
5/1
5m Stratum x French Script (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Charles Henry
4
4.2
7/4
T: W P Baker
R: Ty Wheeler (53.5)
7/4
5m Epaulette x We Can Dance (Shinzig )
5
7.7
4/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
4/1
3f Mahisara x La Femis (Casino Prince )
6
8.2
5/1
T: James Baker
R: M Haley (58.5)
5/1
5g Denman x Miss Provocative (Flying Spur )
7
9.7
12/1
T: R B Cloherty
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
12/1
6m Dane Shadow x Amelena (Galileo (IRE))
8
9.9
7/2
T: W P Baker
R: Anna Bakos (56.5)
7/2
4g Show A Heart x Griselda (Royal Academy (USA))
9
17.4
8/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58.5)
8/1
4g Red Dazzler x That Kind Of Girl (Danehill (USA))
10
18.1
9/1
T: James Baker
R: R Faehr (56.5)
9/1
5m Julio Rex x Gold Glitter (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.39
Prizemoney: $8,450
1
7/1
T: Norma King
R: P Randall (59)
7/1
6g Real Saga x Tee Hannah (Lion Hunter )
2
2.5
1/1F
T: G R Schwenke
R: R Faehr (57)
1/1F
4m Stryker x Still (Commands )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Garry Schwenke
3
3.5
7/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58)
7/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
5.5
13/8
T: Norma King
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
13/8
5m Magic Albert x Analie's Daughter (Floral Dynamite )
5
5.7
3/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms H E Poland (55)
3/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Concert Girl (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.4
9/4
T: Norma King
R: Ty Wheeler (57)
9/4
4m Better Than Ready x Rebel Exceed (Exceed And Excel )
7
6.5
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Anna Bakos (55)
5/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x Minya Mai (Brahms (USA))
8
9.0
5/1
T: G E Dempsey
R: Natalie Morton (56.5)
5/1
6g Drumbeats x Alberta Lane (Magic Albert )
9
9.1
10/1
T: James Baker
R: M Haley (55)
10/1
99
0.0
3/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
3/1
3f Sidereus x Canadian (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 3 - Qlty Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/4
T: K J Miller
R: S Sweedman (57)
9/4
6g Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Honour Your Offer,
2
0.4
7/1
T: R W Murray
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
7/1
7g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Jessepic (General Nediym )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Good Time Racing
3
0.8
5/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (58.5)
5/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
4
1.0
5/4F
T: R J Hilton
R: P Hamblin (60)
5/4F
7g Swift Alliance x Reformed (Buck's Pride )
5
2.0
5/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (56)
5/1
6
2.5
10/1
T: W P Baker
R: Ty Wheeler (55)
10/1
6m Shrapnel x Lift All Boats (Commands )
7
2.7
Essaka (12)
12/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
12/1
8
2.8
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: Anna Bakos (55)
4/1
7g Time Thief x Red Feather (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.3
Volum (7)
7/4
T: P J Brennan
R: P Randall (56)
7/4
6g Stratum x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.58
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/1F
T: K J Miller
R: P Hamblin (63)
1/1F
6m Sidereus x Princess Lyca (Show A Heart )
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Wayne Williams
2
1.8
5/1
T: W P Baker
R: Anna Bakos (55.5)
5/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Danish Victory (Vettori (IRE))
3
5.1
9/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
9/4
6m Rock Face x Dark Rose (King Cugat (USA))
4
5.5
4/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: R Faehr (56.5)
4/1
5
5.6
7/1
T: James Baker
R: M Haley (59)
7/1
6
6.8
5/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Hannah Phillips (61)
5/1
9g Jet Spur x Je Ne Sais Pas (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
15.1
Sidina (8)
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
7/1
4m Sidereus x Kristina (Sequalo )
Race 5 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.28
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/4
T: R T Hay
R: R Faehr (55)
9/4
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Gouldian, Painted Firetail, Sisken,
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$9,500
2
2.0
7/2
T: Dale Groves
R: Isabella Rabjones (55)
7/2
7m Hidden Dragon x Bubbled (Markane )
3
3.0
6/4F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
6/4F
8g Von Costa De Hero x Miss Whytwokay (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
5.7
2/1
T: Norma King
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
2/1
7g Solo Flyer x Quiet As (Octagonal (NZ))
5
7.0
5/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms H E Poland (55)
5/1
8g Congrats (USA) x Xaarling (Xaar (GB))
6
7.7
3/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55)
3/1
7
10.5
6/1
T: W P Baker
R: Anna Bakos (56)
6/1
7g Snippetson x Primal Motion (End Sweep (USA))
8
17.7
10/1
T: James Baker
R: M Haley (55)
10/1
8g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (Encosta De Lago )