Breednet Results

TAROOM - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.30
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Tezza (3)
4/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: Ms C Rogers (58.5)
4/1
6g More Than Great x Yarras (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Murphy's Blu Girl,
2
3.3
1/8F
T: Mark Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
1/8F
5g Snippetson x Panama (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
5.6
7/1
T: James Baker
R: M Haley (56.5)
7/1
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Brutus (3)
13/8F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (59)
13/8F
6g Easy Rocking x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Spurious,
2
1.0
9/4
T: Vic Heading
R: M Haley (56.5)
9/4
7m Hidden Dragon x Floria (Success Express (USA))
3
1.4
7/2
T: R W Murray
R: Ms L Mc Coy (60)
7/2
4
1.6
16/1
T: Douglas Talbot
R: Natalie Morton (55)
16/1
6g Haradasun x Clan O'Blazer (Viscount )
5
2.3
9/1
T: R C Hand
R: Ms C Rogers (55)
9/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: R T Hay
R: J Missen (63)
13/2
6g Ilovethiscity x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.4
4/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: P Hamblin (62)
4/1
6m Longhorn x Jennacomm (Commands )
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
15/4
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (55)
15/4
5m Keep The Faith x My Option (Danerich )
Winning siblings: Via Capo,
2
0.8
Ramrod (2)
7/2
T: Raymond West
R: J Missen (58)
7/2
5g Pierro x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
3
2.3
5/4F
T: Norma King
R: P Hamblin (60)
5/4F
6g Real Saga x Tee Hannah (Lion Hunter )
4
2.5
4/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms L Mc Coy (57)
4/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Nediym's Glow (General Nediym )
5
3.5
4/1
T: R W Murray
R: Natalie Morton (55)
4/1
5m War Stories x Dancing Sound (NZ) (Stylish Century )
6
6.8
Jabbs (7)
7/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: M Haley (55)
7/1
6g Moshe x Hartwood Lady (Foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (55) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: R W Murray
R: Ms L Mc Coy (58)
9/4
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Hewayaat (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Epplause, Jessie Prevails,
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: R Stapleford
2
0.5
6/4F
T: Raymond West
R: J Missen (60)
6/4F
3
3.8
7/2
T: Sharon Pomerenke
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
7/2
4
4.2
9/2
T: James Baker
R: M Haley (57)
9/2
5m Arlington x Fool's Ride (Carnegie (IRE))
5
6.7
13/4
T: Troy Pascoe
R: P Hamblin (60)
13/4
5g Spirit Of Boom x Monte Hacho (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
3/1
T: R W Murray
R: Natalie Morton (55)
3/1
8g Wonderful World x Run For Layla (Galileo (IRE))
112014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Judith Kemp
2
1.5
1/5F
T: R T Hay
R: P Hamblin (59)
1/5F
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
3
3.5
2/1
T: W P Baker
R: M Haley (55)
2/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Danish Victory (Vettori (IRE))