TATURA - Sunday, December 8

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.28 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10
J E & C Ledger
Fred W Kersley (55)
9/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Deeming (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 333 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 57 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ledger Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.3
Doolie (1)
12/1
Darryl McNeil
Logan McNeil (55.5)
12/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 28 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
Buyer: G Egan
3
3.6
5/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
H Coffey (57)
5/2
3g Rock Hero (AUS) x Royal Tart (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
4
3.7
10/1
J E & C Ledger
Ms G Cartwright (55)
10/1
5
4.0
20/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
6
5.2
20/1
V Proctor
J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
7
6.5
40/1
Ms A Macpherson
Alana Kelly (54.5)
40/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Power Lane (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
7.2
25/1
Jody Thompson
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
8m Testafiable (AUS) x Ululate (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
10.0
16/1
Ms A Shillito
J Keating (56.5)
16/1
4m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Treasure Of Egypt (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.39 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
Mark Thomas
Jarrod Fry (57)
4/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magnesprit, Wonaeamirri,
2
0.8
1/1
Ms C Alderson
H Coffey (55)
1/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Emanday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
C J Cassar
Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
4.5
13/4
M W Young
Ms G Cartwright (55)
13/4
5
4.6
14/1
N F Kennedy
J Baldock (58.5)
14/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x A Country Girl (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.7
150/1
D L Boal
Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
150/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.7
30/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (58.5)
30/1
8
6.0
12/1
T A Miles
Tyler Schiller (54)
12/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Zonhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
40/1
Heath Maclean
J Duffy (56.5)
40/1
4m Greenwood Lake (USA) x Prussian Knockout (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
11.2
100/1
Lee Hunter
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
4m Monde Bleu (GB) x Polish Rose (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 3 - Kevin Hicks Real Estate (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
C J Parish (58.5)
9/4
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Razeena (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 95 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/4
G A Osborne
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/4
4m Danerich (AUS) x Cross Town (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Lot 186 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Osborne Racing
3
2.0
Armona (7)
9/2
Peter Smith
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/2
12g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
2.1
Gojazz (5)
9/2
S S Cunningham
J Duffy (57.5)
9/2
7g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
5
2.2
5/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (59)
5/1
6
3.6
66/1
C J Cassar
Madison Lloyd (51)
66/1
7
5.9
60/1
Ms J Crosbie
Logan McNeil (54)
60/1
8g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queen Goldie (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
N D Girvan
J Baldock (54.5)
30/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - Rushton Park T'breds (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.73 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
G A Osborne
Tyler Schiller (57)
3/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Chardonnay And Ice (AUS) (Southern Appeal (USA))
2
2.3
Oamaru (2)
4/1
E W Nichols
Jack Hill (61)
4/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Street Affair (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 235 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: B Griffiths
3
3.3
20/1
Heath Chalmers
H Coffey (60)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
4.2
7/4
Ms C Alderson
Logan McNeil (59)
7/4
5
4.7
7/2
Patrick Keane
Jarrod Fry (61)
7/2
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
Peter Smith
Ms A Bryan (54.5)
20/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
8.9
Falie (6)
30/1
Darren Stumpo
Alana Kelly (56.5)
30/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.7
100/1
D L Boal
Tara-Jane Duffy (54)
100/1
9
10.7
100/1
V Proctor
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Race 5 - Cheap As Chips (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.06 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
W H Kok (58.5)
11/8
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ouija Board (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Riverina Explorer,
2
3.0
6/1
Brett Bunfield
Madison Lloyd (51)
6/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
3
6.3
11/1
Sean Mott
Jack Hill (57.5)
11/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
4
7.5
7/2
M & L Cerchi
Fred W Kersley (60.5)
7/2
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Gilgandra (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
5
7.7
11/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
J Baldock (55.5)
11/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
8.9
13/4
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (53)
13/4
7
12.4
40/1
B M Cole
Tyler Schiller (52)
40/1
7g Purrealist (AUS) x Snipitoff (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Varapodio Family Italian-Bm70 (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.74 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
M & L Cerchi
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
7/1
6g Foxwedge (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 122 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
2
0.5
5/2
Jason Warren
Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
5/2
Lot 271 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter
3
0.8
4/6
G A Osborne
Tyler Schiller (54.5)
4/6
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 13 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 323 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.5
30/1
Jody Thompson
Jack Hill (55.5)
30/1
5
3.0
14/1
S Morrish
Alana Kelly (59.5)
14/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Utmost Caution (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
13.0
12/1
D S Archard
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Song (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 7 - Admoor Plumbing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.91 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
Peter Smith
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
8/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
Winning siblings: Delglayse, Hillcrest,
2
1.3
9/2
M D Moroney
Fred W Kersley (60.5)
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Lot 1101 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock
3
2.6
11/2
D T Curran
Alana Kelly (59)
11/2
7g Stryker (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Lot 105 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: D Curran
4
2.7
3/1
Chris Nash
Madison Lloyd (57.5)
3/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
Ms B Dunn
H Coffey (59)
9/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Broccoli (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
6
3.1
5/1
G W Egan
Jack Hill (58.5)
5/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Esoterical (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.6
25/1
N F Kennedy
J Keating (57.5)
25/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Fuss (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (56)
30/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
11.8
9/1
N D Girvan
Tyler Schiller (56.5)
9/1
7g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Hula Bar (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))