TAURANGA - Wednesday, September 11

Race 1 - Ultimate Mazda Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:46.51 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
J W Bell
C J Grylls (56.5)
13/8
Winning siblings: May,
Lot 1349 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GP & JJ Boyd
2
4.5
5/4
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (58.5)
5/4
4g Power (GB) x Dontdyewonderin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1185 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lone Oak Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
8/1
Ms N Kelly
S C Spratt (58.5)
8/1
4g Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Lucky Lola (NZ) (China Cat (USA))
4
8.6
25/1
Ms C Pomare
T Yanagida (54.5)
25/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Runningdownadream (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
10.9
7/1
Ms L M Laing
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
7/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Ambaarun (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
6
12.2
12/1
M H Brosnan
S T Collett (56.5)
12/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Sand Jewell (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
7
27.4
30/1
M H Brosnan
A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Heather's Magic (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
Race 2 - Panui Lodge Jim Pender Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.79 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
T G Autridge
M T Coleman (56)
4/7
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Waitoki Flower (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2
2.3
Razor (2)
4/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (57.5)
4/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Meadows (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
3
3.8
Curve (9)
6/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (56)
6/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Bellapin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
4.3
7/1
C J Wood
A J Calder (58.5)
7/1
5
4.4
20/1
S Ralph
M Hashizume (55.5)
20/1
4g Sweet Orange (USA) x Punt Hill (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
5.2
14/1
A W Wright
C M Burdan (55.5)
14/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Quackquack (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:17.00 (38.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9
K & G Opie
J J Fawcett (54)
10/9
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Bluegrass (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Jupiter, Poldark, Sacred Rhythm,
Lot 15 2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
12/1
B J McKeagg
D J Danis (55.5)
12/1
Lot 792 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
6.8
Simona (6)
10/1
Team Rogerson
M Cameron (57.5)
10/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Melroy (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
13.3
4/5
F T Ritchie
S R Weatherley (55)
4/5
3f Toronado (IRE) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
17.6
25/1
I B Kennedy
C E Lammas (57.5)
25/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Benazuza (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Gartshore Fit Outs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:33.68 (39.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
G F Brick
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
5/1
8m Electronic Zone (USA) x Shinko Breeze (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Araki, Moni Nui,
2
4.0
11/8
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (56.5)
11/8
4m Ego (NZ) x Saphira (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
7.0
Burton (1)
5/4
M, M L & M F Rogers
S R Weatherley (58.5)
5/4
4
7.1
25/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5
8.6
30/1
G K Thomas
L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Ima Heroine (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
6
9.1
Tups (6)
20/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Xabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.2
20/1
M H Brosnan
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Leica Queen (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Triton Pacific (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.16 (40.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Loviste (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2
2.3
16/1
G K Thomas
S C Spratt (58)
16/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Just Ideal (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
3.3
4/1
P & J Brosnan
J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
5.1
9/2
A W Pike
A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/2
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.6
9/2
P & J Brosnan
T Yanagida (55.5)
9/2
8m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
6.9
Raz (10)
7/2
J W Bell
C J Grylls (56)
7/2
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Sheza Rascal (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
7.9
12/1
M R Blackie
B R Jones (59)
12/1
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Awatea (NZ) (Never Til Dawn (USA))
8
20.9
12/1
S T Wenn
S M Mc Kay (59)
12/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Not A Word (NZ) (Strike Diamonds (NZ))
9
27.9
15/1
M, M L & M F Rogers
C E Lammas (58)
15/1
4g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Legs And Lips (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
10
29.7
40/1
M Van Lierde
A J Calder (57)
40/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
32.0
25/1
B J McKeagg
D J Danis (56)
25/1
5g Kodiac (GB) x Emma Dora (IRE) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 6 - Waikato Nz Farriers Assn Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:23.04 (40.63)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Junior (1)
5/4
Craig & Shaun Phelan
J K Riddell (58.5)
5/4
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lightning Lass (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Winning siblings: Bay Rocker, River City,
2
2.8
Cassio (2)
8/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
M Hashizume (55.5)
8/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Classic Babe (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
3
5.3
Gingee (3)
20/1
A A Meikle
J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
10.1
4/1
R R Manning
M Cameron (58.5)
4/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
14.1
9/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (53.5)
9/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
14.3
12/1
J C Pender
D J Danis (56.5)
12/1
7
18.2
Canzac (6)
66/1
P Adlington
L H Satherley (58.5)
66/1
10g Ekraar (USA) x Ecstatically (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
22.0
6/1
C M Chipperfield
M T Coleman (58.5)
6/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Obsession (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
31.8
20/1
S T Wenn
T Yanagida (54.5)
20/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Lady Assassin (NZ) (Stark South (USA))