TAURANGA - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Icon Security Systems Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:38.88 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
M Baker & A Forsman
D S Johnson (55.5)
9/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Whiting (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fish 'N' Snitz, Nautilus,
Lot 1072 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
1.8
9/2
Ms M Falconer
A J Calder (57.5)
9/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 1062 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
3.1
11/2
R James & R Wellwood
R T Elliot (55.5)
11/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ezra (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Lot 195 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
3.3
Ranger (1)
8/11
Debbie Sweeney
V A Colgan (57.5)
8/11
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Turn The Page (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
3.4
30/1
S Ralph
T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Zizi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
3.6
50/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (53.5)
50/1
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Kate (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
7
4.3
30/1
N W Tiley
J L Waddell (58)
30/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C J Grylls (55.5)
40/1
9
6.0
Sesto (6)
11/1
T A Da Cruz
R Kozaki (55.5)
11/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Rob Pinny Realty (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.87 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/4
J W Richards
C M Burdan (58)
6/4
4g Declaration Of War (USA) x Cat Shmea (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Maastricht, Velocitea,
Lot 88 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
9/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59.5)
9/2
6m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
0.7
15/2
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
15/2
5m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 1023 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
0.8
9/4
C R McCarroll
S R Weatherley (56)
9/4
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Bluzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.6
4/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (59.5)
4/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Deft (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Showtechnix Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.25 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (55.5)
5/4
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Fastnfree (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
2
0.2
Snip (2)
10/1
S C Tierney
C M Burdan (55.5)
10/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Veil (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 113 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
25/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (58.5)
25/1
4g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
4
1.7
6/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (56.5)
6/1
5m Super Easy (NZ) x Brisayus (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
5
3.0
4/1
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (56.5)
4/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Imco Main (ITY) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58.5)
9/2
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Mikahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.7
25/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (58.5)
25/1
7g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Estilo Centuria (NZ) (Stylish Century (AUS))
8
7.4
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Montdeux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Kiwi Bus Builders Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.51 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
M Baker & A Forsman
C M Burdan (52.5)
13/8
3f Sacred Falls (NZ) x Toss Up (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Even Chance, Super Tycoon,
Lot 663 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
0.2
15/8
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/8
3c Reliable Man (GB) x Gypsy Jewels (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Lot 242 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie
3
4.7
4/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (55.5)
4/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Tiaralae (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
5.2
30/1
N & T Elliott
M T Coleman (55.5)
30/1
3f El Roca (AUS) x White Nymph (NZ) (Sir Percy (GB))
5
5.4
8/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (53.5)
8/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Moniette (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.7
Tyson (4)
20/1
R S Manning
T D Thornton (57.5)
20/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
7
7.8
30/1
B J McKeagg
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
30/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Kitri (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
14.0
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57.5)
20/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x My Mojito (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 5 - Young Read Woudberg (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
Ms E Shattock
E A Mc Call (56)
5/2
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Eye One (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 203 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2
0.2
11/2
B W Foote
V A Colgan (56)
11/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 804 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
Lot 201 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
Seemax (2)
13/2
M D Wallace
C J Grylls (57)
13/2
5
4.5
30/1
W T Carter
T Yanagida (55)
30/1
7g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
6
4.6
11/4
S Ralph
T D Thornton (56.5)
11/4
5g Gorky Park (NZ) x Opera Rose (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
7
4.7
9/1
I C Marks
M Hashizume (53.5)
9/1
10g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 6 - Jackson Reeves Lawyers (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.62 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Olivia (7)
4/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
4/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Dance Partner (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sequoia Lady,
2
2.5
5/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58)
5/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Go Our Dana (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 318 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: RJ & SA Investments
3
2.6
11/1
Ms K D Nicholson
J K Riddell (60)
11/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
3.9
7/2
J W Richards
C J Grylls (55)
7/2
5
4.4
30/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (51.5)
30/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.2
8/1
S F Ritchie
S R Weatherley (55)
8/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Hampton's Gold (NZ) (Gold Mine (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
G N Richardson
C E Lammas (58)
30/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
8
10.3
25/1
B & R Hollinshead
T D Thornton (57.5)
25/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
9
12.4
5/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
5/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 7 - Real Chartered Accountants Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.97 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
6/1
6m Pins (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 475 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
2.5
11/8
Ms C Cameron
A J Calder (57.5)
11/8
4m Power (GB) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 438 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.3
10/1
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (58)
10/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
4
3.5
5/1
M Moroney & P Gerard
C E Lammas (57.5)
5/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
Ms L M Laing
S M Mc Kay (57.5)
20/1
6m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Raadisi (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.4
Cerys (8)
10/1
Ms C Cameron
M T Coleman (57.5)
10/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Quest For Kash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
5.1
7/1
R C Lang
V A Colgan (57.5)
7/1
5m Azamour (IRE) x Lassy Fox (NZ) (Foxbay (NZ))
8
6.2
60/1
K W Hawtin
L H Satherley (57.5)
60/1
4m Jakkalberry (IRE) x Elle Tresor (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
9
6.5
25/1
B & R Hollinshead
T D Thornton (56)
25/1
10
7.5
15/1
G K Thomas
J J Fawcett (56)
15/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Mangaroa Mini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Don Griffiths Contractor Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.19 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Amirar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Amastar,
2
0.8
7/2
S & E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (58.5)
7/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tattinger (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 621 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
3
1.3
11/4
T F Leahy
S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/4
4g Niagara (AUS) x Casey (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 1157 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
2.3
9/2
Debbie Sweeney
L H Satherley (58.5)
9/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kirra (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
S T Wenn
J L Waddell (58.5)
15/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
K W Hawtin
M T Coleman (58.5)
20/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Kashira (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
3.3
13/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
13/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Bejewelled (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
3.7
40/1
I B Kennedy
T Yanagida (56.5)
40/1
4g Burgundy (NZ) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
4.2
30/1
S B Marsh
T D Thornton (57)
30/1
3g Proisir (AUS) x Lionstar (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
4.7
Oak (9)
12/1
G K Thomas
A J Calder (58.5)
12/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Shezagoodcatch (NZ) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
11
10.6
50/1
Cindy Mortimer
S M Mc Kay (58.5)
50/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Mighty Trophy (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))